GM Suspension Parts


GM Replacement Suspension Parts

Brigadier/General/Astro – Front Suspensions

Click part number on the Part List to order online. Please use our contact form or give us a call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Brigadier/General/Astro Front Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
DIA
Hanger, Front 2
2 327-184 Bolt; 15/16″-16 x 5 1/2″Lg 2 688898 Use w/RB-73
2 327-182 Bolt, Spring; 15/16″-16 x 5 1/4″Lg; Greasable 2 644249 Optional: Use w/Key 7 Spacer & UQG Bushing
3 334-418 Nut; 15/16″-16 2 644536
4
327-200
Spring Pin; 1.422″OD x 5 1/8″Lg x 3 15/16″ c/c 2 653394 Double Lock
4
327-201
Spring Pin; 1.422″OD x 6 1/2″Lg x 5 5/16″ c/c 2 720456 Double Lock
5 RB-73 Bushing; 15/16″ID x 1 11/16″OD x 3″Lg 2 3818480 Offset
6
UQG-BM
Bushing; 1 27/64″ID x 1 11/16″OD x 3″Lg 4 or 6 15513010 3″ Spring Eyes
6 UQK Bushing; 1 27/64″ID x 1 11/16″OD x 4″Lg 6 721122 4″ Spring Eyes
7
DIA
Spacer, Spring Eye Front; 1 3/8″ x 15/16″ x 3 1/4″ 2 15516436, 3827772 Optional
8
338-879
Hanger, Shackle; Cast 2 15605465
9 338-903 Hanger, Shackle; Stamped 2 15573360
10 330-104 Kit, Shackle; w/UQG Bushing 2 15507482 3″ Spring Eyes
10
330-105
Kit, Shackle; w/UQK Bushing 2 720454 4″ Spring Eyes
11
See Chart
Wedge, Camber AR See Chart
12
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
13
401754
Bushing, Shock; 1″ID AR
14
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

C50/60/70 – Front Suspensions

 

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

 

C50/60/70 Front Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
DIA
Hanger, Front Inner; LH/RH; 1975-89, 2nd Design 2 2042102 w/F050 & F055 Axles
1
DIA
Hanger, Front Outer; LH/RH; 1975-89, 2nd Design 2 2040953 w/F050 & F055 Axles
1
DIA
Hanger, Front Inner; LH/RH; 1975-89, 2nd Design 2 2044360 w/F070, F090 & F120 Axles
1
DIA
Hanger, Front Outer; LH/RH; 1975-89, 2nd Design 2 2040956 w/F070, F090 & F120 Axles
2 327-184 Bolt; 15/16″-16 x 5 1/2″Lg 2 688898 3″ Wide Springs
2 334-798 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-16 x 4″Lg 2 9418882 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
3
DIA
Washer; .812″ x 1 3/8″ x .100″ 4 2436168 Use SUW-34
3
DIA
Washer; .960″ x 1 1/2″ x .130″ 4 3865187 Use SUW-100
4 334-418 Nut; 15/16″-16 2 644536
5 RB-90 Bushing; 3/4″ID x 2″OD x 2 1/2″Lg 2 3865740 Inner Sleeve
5 RB-73 Bushing; 15/16″ID x 1 11/16″OD x 3″Lg 2 3818490 Offset
5
RB-94
Bushing; 15/16″ID x 1 7/8″OD x 2 1/4″ Oval x 3″Lg 2 3865746
6
DIA
Hanger, Rear; LH/RH; L/R, 1975-89 2 2042161 w/F050 & F055 Axles
6
DIA
Hanger, Rear; LH/RH; 1973-78, 65 Series Only 2 3888496 w/F070, F090 & F120 Axles
6
DIA
Hanger, Rear; LH/RH; 1975-89 2 2040847 w/F070, F090 & F120 Axles
7 334-768 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 4 1/2″Lg 2 955375 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
7 334-770 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 5″Lg 2 23-09444-500 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
8
DIA
Spacer, Rebound; .68″ x 2.898″ 2 3850328 w/ 2 1/2″ Spring
8
DIA
Spacer, Rebound; .68″ x 3.485″ 2 3865601 w/3″ Spring
9 334-732 Assembly, Cushion/Retainer 2 3865198, 3865199 For 2 1/2″ Wide Springs
9 334-733 Assembly, Cushion/Retainer 2 2073778 For 3″ Wide Springs
10
DIA
Plate, Top; 2 1/2″ x 4 3/16″ 2 3823750 w/F050 & F070 Axles
10
DIA
Plate, Top; 3″ x 5 3/16″ 2 3823751 w/F050 & F070 Axles
10
DIA
Plate, Top; 3″ x 6 3/16″ 2 3823752 w/F090, F120 Axles
11
DIA
Block, Spacer; 3″ x 5″ x 1 11/16″ AR 3894045
11
DIA
Block, Spacer; 3 1/2″ x 5 3/4″ x 1 5/16″ AR 2085977
11
DIA
Block, Spacer; 3 1/2″ x 6 5/8″ x 1 11/16″ AR 3894050
12 361-368 Kit, U-Bolt; Square Bend, Grade 5 4 2066295 9/16″ x 2 9/16″ x 7 5/8″ S
12 361-370 Kit, U-Bolt; Square Bend, Grade 8 4 2416103 5/8″ x 3″ x 8 3/8″ S
12 361-372 Kit, U-Bolt; Special Bend, Grade 8 4 3894052 3/4″ x 3″ x 9 3/8″ CR2
13
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
14
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

Four Spring Corporate Suspension

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Four Spring Corporate Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
DIA
Hanger, Front 2
2
DIA
Hanger, Center 2
3 338-1160 Hanger; Stamped; 1983-89 2 15500575, 2065635 w/3″ Springs; All Axles
4
338-1780
Assembly, Equalizer 2 2092264 Obsolete
5
334-1578
Assembly, Bolt; 1 1/4″-12 x 8″Lg 2 Incl. Bolt, Bushing & Hdwe.
6 321-337 Bushing; 1 5/16″ID x 3″OD x 3 15/16″Lg 2 2092263
7
334-1353
Bolt; 1 1/4″-12 x 8″Lg 2 9440068 Obsolete
8
SFW-125
Washer, Flat; 1 1/4″ 4 15504371
9 SLN-108 Nut, Lock; 1 1/4″-12 2 9414006
10 327-264 Bolt; 1/2″-13 x 5″Lg 8 9427760
11
SLNC-102
Nut, Lock; 1/2″-13 8
12
334-1349
Bolt; 15/16″-16 x 6 3/4″Lg 4 15501900 One Side Milled Flat
13 334-152 Washer, Hard Flat; 1″ID x 1 3/4″OD x 7/64″Thk 16
14 334-418 Nut; 15/16″-16 8 644536
15
345-827
Torque Rod, Rigid; 13 15/16″Lg c/c 2 2092269 Incl. RB-168 & RB-73 Bushings
16
345-828
Torque Rod, Rigid; 20 1/4″Lg c/c 2 2092273 Incl. RB-168 & RB-73 Bushings
17
RB-168
Bushing; 1 3/4″ID x 3″OD x 3″Lg 4 Hanger End
18 RB-73 Bushing; 15/16″ID x 1 11/16″OD x 3″Lg 4 Offset
19
334-1352
Spacer; 1 1/32″ID x 2 1/2″OD x .531″Thk 4 15501896 Obsolete
20
334-1348
Liner, Eccentric; 1 3/4″OD x 3″Lg 4 2079515 Use w/RB-168 Bushing
21
334-1350
Bolt; 15/16-16 x 6 1/4″Lg 4 15503888 Obsolete
22 361-392 Kit, U-Bolt; Special Bend, Grade 8 8 15642864 7/8″ x 3″ x 20 1/2″ CR3
23
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 4 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Rear Single Axle Suspension

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Rear Single Axle Suspension (w/Torque Leaf)
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 338-914 Hanger; LH; Stamped 1 8884185 1973-90; w/Frame Reinforcement; 3″ Springs; 18.5k-23k Axles
1 338-915 Hanger; RH; Stamped 1 8884186 1973-90; w/Frame Reinforcement; 3″ Springs; 18.5k-23k Axles
1 338-937 Hanger; LH; Stamped 1 8884183 1973-90; w/o Frame Reinforcement; 18.5k-23k Axles
1 338-938 Hanger; RH; Stamped 1 8884184 1973-90; w/o Frame Reinforcement; 18.5k-23k Axles
1
338-905
Hanger; LH; Stamped 1 8884189 1973-82 w/o Frame Reinforcement; 2 1/2″ Springs; 11.5k-17.5k Axles
1
338-906
Hanger; RH; Stamped 1 8884190 1973-82 w/o Frame Reinforcement; 2 1/2″ Springs; 11.5k-17.5k Axles
2
DIA
Hanger, Front; LH/RH; Cast; 1988-95 2 15508250 w/23k Axle; Incl. Top Kick
3 338-907 Hanger; LH; Stamped 1 8884191 1973-82; 3″ Springs; All Axles
3 338-908 Hanger; RH; Stamped 1 8884192 1973-82; 3″ Springs; All Axles
3
338-901
Hanger; LH; Stamped 1 8884193 1973-82; 2 1/2″ Springs
3
338-904
Hanger; RH; Stamped 1 8884194 1973-82; 2 1/2″ Springs
4 338-1160 Hanger; Stamped; 1983-89 2 15500575 w/3″ Springs; All Axles
5 327-187 Bolt; 1″-14 x 5 1/2″Lg 2 2317659
5 327-500 Bolt; 1″-14 x 6″Lg 2
5 334-768 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 4 1/2″Lg 2 955375 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
6 SLN-107 Nut, Lock; 1″-14 2
7 RB-75 Bushing; 1″ID x 1 13/16″OD x 3″Lg 2 3822129
7 RB-74 Bushing; 5/8″ID x 1 3/8″OD x 2 1/2″Lg 2
8
334-965
Kit, Bushing & Pin; Urethane 2 Use w/Stamped Hangers
9 327-264 Bolt; 1/2″-13 x 5″Lg 4 9427760, 274318
10
SLNC-102
Nut, Lock; 1/2″-13 4
11 327-196 Pin, Rebound; 3/4″OD x 4 3/8″Lg 2 3858674 3″ Wide Springs
11 327-202 Pin, Rebound; 3/4″OD x 5″Lg 2 3818491 3″ Wide Springs; Early
11
327-195
Pin, Rebound; 5/8″ x 4″Lg 2 3858673 2 1/2″ Wide Springs
12 334-723 Retainer, Rebound Pin 4 15523088
13 338-1830 Bracket 4 2045844
14 338-829 Spacer; 1 1/4″ x 3″ x 8 7/16″Lg AR 712702 1978-88; w/3″ Spring
15 338-1174 Seat; 4° 2 15531408, 2004210 1979-89; 17k thru 22k Axles; w/167″, 173″, 179″, 189″ & 203″ WB
16 361-352 Kit, U-Bolt; Special Bend, Grade 8 4 793296 3/4″ x 2 9/16″ x 14 5/8″ CR
16 361-354 Kit, U-Bolt; Special Bend, Grade 8 4 2030703 3/4″ x 2 9/16″ x 16 5/8″ CR
16 361-356 Kit, U-Bolt; Special Bend, Grade 8 4 2416110 3/4″ x 3″ x 16 3/8″ CR1
16 361-358 Kit, U-Bolt; Special Bend, Grade 8 4 793298 3/4″ x 3″ x 18 3/8″ CR1
16 361-360 Kit, U-Bolt; Special Bend, Grade 8 4 15504986 3/4″ x 3″ x 23 3/8″ CR1
16 361-362 Kit, U-Bolt; Special Bend, Grade 8 4 793295 7/8″ x 3″ x 18 3/8″ CR1
16 361-364 Kit, U-Bolt; Special Bend, Grade 8 4 8884242 7/8″ x 3″ x 20 3/8″ CR1
16 361-366 Kit, U-Bolt; Special Bend, Grade 8 4 15502708 7/8″ x 3″ x 23 3/8″ CR1
17
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
18
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Rear Suspension Axle with Radius Leaf

 

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

 

Rear Single Axle Suspension (w/Radius Leaf)
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 338-1160 Hanger; Stamped; 1983-89 4 15500575 w/3″ Springs; All Axles
1
DIA
Hanger, Front & Rear; 6-Hole 4 2065635, 2474850 Use 338-1160
2 327-264 Bolt; 1/2″-13 x 5″Lg 4 9427760
3
SUW-12
Washer, U-Bolt; 1/2″ 4
4
SLNC-102
Nut, Lock; 1/2″-13 4
5
DIA
Plate, Reinforcement 2 2096346
6
DIA
Hanger, Radius Leaf 2 2474846
7
48-919
Leaf, Radius; 31 1/8″Lg 2 2482691
7
48-933
Leaf, Radius; 30 11/16″Lg 2 712329
8 RB-73 Bushing; 15/16″ID x 1 11/16″OD x 3″Lg 4 Offset
9 327-184 Bolt; 15/16″-16 x 5 1/2″Lg 4 688898
10 334-418 Nut; 15/16″-16 4 644536
11
DIA
Plate, Top 2 2006472
12
DIA
Shim AR 712795
13
DIA
Bracket, Radius Leaf/Axle; LH 2 712351
13
DIA
Bracket, Radius Leaf/Axle; RH 2 712352
14
DIA
Plate, Bottom 2 2040190, 2004213
15
SP
U-Bolt, Bent to Order 4 Specify Length, Width, Diameter & Bend
16
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
17
401754
Bushing, Shock; 1″ID AR
18
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

TopKick/Kodiak (From 1990), GM Tilt Cab – Rear Single Axle Suspensions

Click on part number for information and pricing!

 

TopKick®/Kodiak® (From 1990), GM Tilt Cab® Rear Single Axle
Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
DIA
Hanger 2 15641039 From 15k-23k w/Tapered Spring; 10.7″ Frame
1
DIA
Hanger 2 15641040 15k, 19k & 21k Multileaf, 16k-23k Taper Leaf w/o Fr. Reinf. Or Ext.
Fr. & 9.5″/9.6″ Frame
1
DIA
Hanger 2 15641041 15k-23k w/Multileaf, 16k-23k Taper Leaf w/Fr. Reinf. Or Frame
Extension
2 338-1961 Hanger, Rear 2 15641037 13.5k-23k w/Taper Spring; 9.5″Frame
2
338-1962
Hanger; Cast 2 15641044 C7; 19k-23k w/Taper Spring; 10.7″Frame
2
DIA
Hanger 2 15641042 From 19k-21k w/Multileaf Spring; 10.7″ Frame
2
DIA
Hanger 2 15641043 From 13.5k-21k w/Multileaf Spring
3
DIA
Bracket, Auxiliary Spring 4 15641070
4
330-353
Assembly, Shackle 2 15641035
5 RB-191 Bushing; 22mm ID x 52mm OD x 74mm Lg 2 or 6 15588651
6 334-909 Bolt; M22-2.5 x 135mm Lg 2 15608999
7 334-910 Bolt; M22-2.5 x 190mm Lg 2 or 4 15641062
8 334-911 Nut, Lock; M22-2.5 2 or 6 15609003
9 361-391 Kit, U-Bolt; Special Bend, Grade 8 4 15624750, 15643019 3/4″ x 3″ x 18 1/2″ CR3
9 361-392 Kit, U-Bolt; Special Bend, Grade 8 4 15642864 7/8″ x 3″ x 20 1/2″ CR3
10 65415 Shock Absorber 2 22064402
10 65416 Shock Absorber 2 22064489
10 66626 Shock Absorber 2 22064232
10
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
11
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

TopKick/Kodiak/GM – Tilt Cab Front Suspension

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

 

TopKick®/Kodiak®/GM Tilt Cab® Front Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
DIA
Hanger, Front 2 15608982, 15654693 w/Full Frame Depth
1
DIA
Hanger, Front 2 15609888 C7/F7
2
338-1959
Hanger 2 15609039 All Models
2
338-1960
Hanger; Cast 2 15609890 C7/F7; w/Inverted L Frame
2
DIA
Hanger; Cast 2 15609889 C7/F7; w/o Inverted L Frame
3
330-354
Assembly, Shackle 2 15587778 All Suspensions
4
RB-190
Bushing; 20mm ID x 46mm OD x 89mm Lg 6 15588650
5
334-908
Bolt; M20-2.5 x 150mm Lg 6 11514454
6
334-906
Nut, Lock; M20-2.5 6 11501035
7
361-389
Kit, U-Bolt; Special Bend, Grade 8 4 5/8″ x 4″ x 8 1/4″ CR
7
361-390
Kit, U-Bolt; Special Bend, Grade 8 4 3/4″ x 4″ x 8 1/4″ CR
8
M66628
Shock Absorber 2
8
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
9
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details