Hendrickson


HA 180/200/230, HA 360/400/460 – Single/Tandem Axle Air Suspensions

Click on part number for information and pricing!

HA 180/200/230, HA 360/400/460 Single/Tandem Axle Air Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 338-760 Hanger, Front 2 56673-1, 49726-1 Casting No. 47431, 49723 & 56672
1
SP
Hanger, Front; LH/RH 2 56830-XXX, 48533-XXX Casting No. 48442; Specify OEM
2 334-527 Assembly, Bolt; Rebound; 1/2″-13 x 5″Lg 2 49175-5 Incl. Bolt, Tube, Roller & Hdwe.
3 334-874 Kit, Service; Wear Pad 2 56557-1 Incl. Wear Pad & Self Tap Screws
3 334-1874 Kit, Service; Slipper Wear Pad 2 56557-3 Riveted
4 345-204 Torque Rod, Rigid; 15.83″Lg c/c 2 48411-1 Incl. 321-223 Bushings; Cast No. 48190-1; Front E4-360/400, Cast
4 345-206 Torque Rod, Rigid; 16.50″Lg c/c 2 48411-3 Incl. 321-223 Bushings; Cast No. 48190-2
4 345-790 Torque Rod, Rigid; 15.83″Lg, 1.93″ Tube 2 50376-2, 32271-98 Incl. 321-279 Bushings
4
345-791
Torque Rod, Rigid; 16 1/2″Lg, 1.93″ Tube 2 50376-3, 32271-99 Incl. 321-279 Bushings
5 321-223 Bushing; 4 3/8″ c/c x 5/8″ Bolts 4 47691 Straddlemount
5 321-279 Bushing; 2.46″OD x 4 3/8″ c/c 4 57256 5/8″ Bolts; Use w/345-200
5 321-132 Bushing; Straddlemount; 2 3/4″OD x 4 3/8″ c/c 4 44695, 227720 5/8″ Bolts; 1 1/4″ Forged Rod
6 334-768 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 4 1/2″Lg 4 49176-1 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
7 334-526 Shim; 1/16″Thk 4 3/8″ c/c AR 49689
8 334-711 Assembly, Stud; 5/8″-11 x 4″Lg 4 49063 Incl. Stud & Hdwe.; E4-360/400 Axle End
9 338-1139 Saddle, U-Bolt 2 49337, 48797 For Round Bend U-Bolts
10 338-1140 Spacer; 1″ 2 48902
10 338-1141 Spacer; 1 1/2″ 2 48903
11
SP
Seat, Spring; HA-460 2 Various Specify Axle, Pinion Angle & Position
11
338-1142
Seat, Front; 2.25° Pinion Angle 2 49121 Casting No. 48657
11
338-1143
Seat, Front; 3.25° Pinion Angle 2 49122 Casting No. 48692
11 338-1144 Seat, Front; 4.00° Pinion Angle 2 49123 Casting No. 48630
11 338-1868 Seat, Front & Rear; 5.00° 2 56501-7, 49158
11
338-1145
Seat, Rear; 6.50° Pinion Angle 2 49124 Casting No. 49143
11 338-1146 Seat, Rear; 9.50° Pinion Angle 2 49125 Casting No. 48658
11
338-1147
Seat, Rear; 10.50° Pinion Angle 2 49126 Casting No. 48658
11
338-1148
Seat, Rear; 12.00° Pinion Angle 2 49127 Casting No. 48643
12
SP
Plate, Bottom; HA-460 2 Various Specify Axle, Pinion Angle & Position
12 338-1150 Plate, Bottom; LH, Front/RH, Rear; 0°-9.5° Pinion Angle 2 49064 Casting No. 48810; Incl. Hdwe.
12
338-1151
Plate, Bottom; RH, Front; 0°-9° Pinion Angle 2 49134 Casting No. 48811; Incl. Hdwe.
12
338-1152
Plate, Bottom; LH, Rear; 0°-9° Pinion Angle 2 49135 Casting No. 48812; Incl. Hdwe.
12 338-1153 Plate, Bottom; LH, Rear; 9 1/2°-12° Pinion Angle 2 49138 Casting No. 48916; Incl. Hdwe.
12 338-1154 Plate, Bottom; RH, Rear; 9 1/2°-12° Pinion Angle 2 56854, 49139 Casting No. 48919; Incl. Hdwe.
13 361-350 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 48718-1 7/8″ x 3″ x 15 1/2″ R; Incl. Spherical Washers
14 334-877 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-10 x 4″Lg 4 50369
15 49048-002L Air Spring 2 49048
15 50405-002L Air Spring 2 50405
16 65420 Shock Absorber 2 60670-3, 47902-24/28
16 65412 Shock Absorber 2 47902-13, 47902-8
16 65411 Shock Absorber 2 47902-20
16 65479 Shock Absorber 2 47902-29 Ford
16 65481 Shock Absorber 2 47902-9 Mack
17 334-1115 Assembly, Bolt; Shock Absorber 2 50368 Incl. 1/2″-13 Serrated Shank Bolt Washers & Nut
18 334-1647 Valve, Height Control; Universal 1 60826, 50433-1/2 Replaces 334-714/715
18 334-750 Valve, Height Control; Universal 1 H00450CA Hadley, Model 450HCV
19 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 HPB450-3 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
20
334-716
Cross Tube; 36 1/2″Lg 1 44642-22
21 345-897 Kit, Torque Rod; Straddle/Taper Pin 2 60215 Use 345-610 & 345-681
21 345-610 Torque Rod End; Female; Straddlemount 1 66610, 46610 5/8″ Bolts, 4 3/8″ Spacing
21 345-681 Torque Rod End; Male; Taper Stud; 22 1/2″Lg 1 66681, 46681 1 1/4″-12, 2.90″ Taper
22 338-181 Bracket, Track Rod/Frame 1 22186 For 5/8″ Bolts
23 334-638 Plate, Reinforcement 1 45045-3 Torque Rod Plate
24
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

COMFORT AIR – Single Axle Air Suspension

Click on part number for information and pricing!

COMFORT AIR® Single Axle Air Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 338-1930 Hanger 2 60784
2 334-1710 Kit, Service; Alignment 1 60632-1 (1) Kit Per Axle
3 334-1711 Kit, Service; Pivot Bushing 2 34013-103 Incl. Bushing, Bolt Assy. & Wear Pads
4 334-1714 Collar, Concentric Alignment 3 64633, 64097
4 334-1715 Collar, Eccentric Alignment 1 64632, 64096
5 334-1712 Assembly, Bolt; 1″-8 x 7 1/2″Lg 2 64107
6 50-457 Support Member, Main 2 60779
7
SP
Spacer; 1 1/2″ AR 48531-14 Model
8
SP
Seat 2 Various Specify Axle & Pinion Angle
9
SP
Plate, Bottom 2 Various Specify Axle & Pinion Angle
10 338-1560 Saddle, U-Bolt 2 56805 Except 15k & Hino
10
SP
Saddle, U-Bolt 2 57724 15k
11 361-168 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 48718-2, 47417-1 7/8″ x 3″ x 16 1/2″ R
11 361-350 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 48718-23, 47417-7 7/8″ x 3″ x 15 1/2″ R; Incl. Spherical Washers
11 361-628 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 48718-104, 49684-14 3/4″ x 3″ x 16″R
12 334-710 Washer, Conical U-Bolt; 7/8″ 8 48574
12 334-1695 Washer, Conical U-Bolt; 3/4″ 8 49947 15k
13
341-60998-3
Shock Absorber 2 60998-3
14 334-1713 Assembly, Bracket; Shock Absorber 2 57356 Incl. Shank Bolt & Hardware
15
SP
Assembly, Bracket; Shock Absorber Frame 2 57322-2 All Except Hino; Incl. Hardware
16 334-1115 Assembly, Bolt; Shock Absorber 2 50368 Incl. 1/2″-13 Serrated Shank Bolt Washers & Nut
17 334-1117 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-16 x 5 1/2″Lg 2 57356 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
18
60925-002
Air Spring 2 60925-2 Rear Engine
18
60929-002
Air Spring 2 60929-2 Front Engine
19 334-1716 Valve, Height Control 1 59013
20 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
21 334-1717 Bracket, HCV Linkage 1 56789 Front Engine
21 334-1718 Bracket, HCV Linkage 1 58367 Rear Engine
22
SP
Cross Channel 1 Various Call Tech Support For Assistance
23
SP
Track Rod 1 62000-xxx 345-566 2pc. Kit
24 334-526 Shim; 1/16″Thk 4 3/8″ c/c AR 49689
25 338-181 Bracket, Track Rod/Frame 1 22186 For 5/8″ Bolts

 

MAXAIR Air Suspension – Mack ”Twisted Sister” – Tandem Axle Air Suspension

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

 

MAXAIR® (Mack “Twisted Sister”) Tandem Axle Air Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 338-1924 Hanger 4 58772-1 Ductile Iron
2 334-1689 Kit, Service; QUIK-ALIGN® 4 Incl. Eccentric & Concentric Collars & Bolt Assy.
3 334-1690 Kit, Service; QUIK-ALIGN® w/Bushing 4 60682-1 Incl. Eccententric & Concentric Collars, Bolt Assy & Bushing
4 321-387 Bushing, Pivot 4 58648 MAXAIR® & COMFORT AIR®
5 334-1691 Assembly, Bolt; 7/8″-9 x 7 1/2″Lg 4 Iron Hangers
6 334-1693 Collar, Eccentric Alignment 2 60662, 16QK39M
7 334-1694 Collar, Concentric Alignment 6 60661, 16QK38M
8 50-433 Support Member, Main; LH (Spring) 2 58691, 4QK4176M
8 50-435 Support Member, Main; RH (Spring) 2 58768, 4QK4175M
9 338-1926 Bracket, Shock Absorber; LH 2 58701-1
9 338-1927 Bracket, Shock Absorber; RH 2 58702-1
10 338-1925 Saddle, U-Bolt 4 58775-2
11 362-108 Kit, Service; U-Bolt 4 Incl. U-Bolts, Spherical Washers, Spacers, etc.; For (1) Axle End
12
341-57241-6
Shock Absorber 4 57241-6 Can Use 65480
13 334-1115 Assembly, Bolt; Shock Absorber 4 50368 Incl. 1/2″-13 Serrated Shank Bolt Washers & Nut
14 64917-002 Air Spring 4 64917-2, 58786-2
15 334-1692 Valve, Height Control 1 59899
16 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
17
SP
Bracket, Height Control Valve 1 57975
18 345-871 Track Rod 2 58757-6
19 338-181 Bracket, Track Rod/Frame 2 22186 For 5/8″ Bolts
20 334-1875 Kit, Service; Standard; Hanger Re-Bush/Alignment 1 60683-1 Tandem
20 334-1876 Kit, Service; Aluminum; Hanger Re-Bush/Alignment 1 60683-3 T&Tandem

PRIMAAX 230/460/690, 260/520/780 – FIREMAAX 240/480, 270/540 Air Suspension

Click on part number for information and pricing!

 

PRIMAAX® 230/460/690, 260/520/780; FIREMAAX® 240/480, 270/540
Single/Tandem Axle Air Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 338-1928 Hanger 2 60821-1 Standard, Cast
1 #N/A Hanger 2 67706, 65891 8.5″-10.5″ Ride Ht.
1
SP
Hanger 2 65702-1 Cast; Volvo/Mack
1
SP
Hanger; LH 1 64451-1 Fabricated; 14.4″-15.5″ Ride Hgt; Terex IPI
1
SP
Hanger; RH 1 64451-2 Fabricated; 14.4″-15.5″ Ride Hgt; Terex IPI
1
SP
Hanger; LH 1 64451-3, 64851-1 Fabricated; 14.4″-15.5″ Ride Hgt; Oshkosh
1
SP
Hanger; RH 1 64451-4, 64851-2 Fabricated; 14.4″-15.5″ Ride Hgt; Oshkosh
2 334-1698 Kit, Service; Pivot Bushing 1 60632-8, 60632-20 Standard; Incl. Alignment Collars
2
334-1698A
Kit, Service; Pivot Bushing 2 60961-720 Cast Hangers; Incl. Alignment Collars; (1) Beam End
2 334-1705 Kit, Service; Pivot Bushing 1 60632-9, 60632-22 Fabricated Hangers
3 334-1699 Kit, Service; Alignment 2 60632-6, 60632-19 Standard
3
SP
Kit, Service; Alignment; Severe Service AR 60632-15 Cast Hangers, (1) Beam End, Less Bushing; 1 1/4″ Bolt
3 334-1706 Kit, Service; Alignment 2 60632-7, 60632-23 Fabricated Hangers
4 334-1712 Assembly, Bolt; 1″-8 x 7 1/2″Lg 2 60632-5, 60632-18
5 334-1707 Kit, Service; Torque Rod Alignment 2 58821-11 Fabricated Hangers
6 334-798 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-16 x 4″Lg 4 21867-18 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
6
334-1708
Assembly, Bolt; 7/8″-14 x 7 3/4″Lg 2 30418-2 Torque Rod to Fabricated Hanger
6
SP
Assembly, Bolt; 5/8-11 x 8″ Lg 8 32043-16 IHC
7 334-1701 Assembly, Bolt; 7/8″-14 x 5 1/2″Lg 2 58821-12 All
7
SP
Kit, Service; Top Pad Fastener; Severe Duty, M24 AR 58821-26 230/240; 8.8-10-12.5-14.3-15.5″ Ride Hgt; Axle Set
7 334-1723 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-16 x 6″Lg 4 58821-21 260/270; T/R to First Axle
7 334-798 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-16 x 4″Lg 2 21867-18 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
8 345-900 Torque Rod; 25.2″Lg c/c 2 60641-640 230/240, Forward; 12.5-,15.5″ Ride Hgt
8 345-901 Torque Rod; 26″Lg c/c 2 60641-660 230/240, Rear; 12.5″- 15.5″ Ride Hgt
8 345-908L Torque Rod; Left Front; 23.81″Lg c/c 1 60827-605A 230/240; 10″ Ride Hgt. ex IHC
8 345-908R Torque Rod; Right Front; 23.81″Lg c/c 1 60827-605B 230/240; 10″ Ride Hgt. ex IHC
8 345-909L Torque Rod; Left Rear; 25.38″Lg c/c 1 60827-645A 230/240; 10″ Ride Hgt. ex IHC
8 345-909R Torque Rod; Left Rear; 25.38″Lg c/c 1 60827-645B 230/240; 10″ Ride Hgt. ex IHC
8
SP
Torque Rod, Rear; 24.41″Lg; LH/RH 2 64717-620A, 64717-620B 230/240; 8.5-10″ Ride Hgt; Ex IHC
8
SP
Torque Rod 2 67274-510, 67274-540 IHC; 9″ Ride Hgt; Specify Length, Bushings; Not Servicable
8
SP
Torque Rod 2 60641-640, 60641-660 230/240 w/Fab Hangers; Specify Length; 321-162 Bushings Both Ends
8
SP
Torque Rod 2 66359-XXX 260/270; Specify Length; LH/RH; 321-366 Bushings Both Ends
9 321-366 Bushing; 4 3/8″ c/c x 3/4″bolts AR 69210 230/240, 260/270
9 321-162 Bushing; 7/8″ID x 2 1/32″OD x 3″Lg AR 47692 New Style; Axle Seat End
10
DIA
Assembly, Bolt; LH/RH Front/Rear 1 Discontinued; Replace w/Current Production PRIMAAX EX U-Beam Assy
11
See Chart
U-Beam Assembly AR 60961-XXX See Chart
12 321-387 Bushing, Pivot 4 58648 Early; Replace w/321-523
12
321-523
Bushing, Pivot 4 70425-1 Improved Durability; Order 334-1698 or 1698A Kit
13 321-388 Bushing; “D” Pin 4 60383 3/4″ Bolts; 230/240
13 321-512 Bushing; “D” Pin 4 65381 7/8″ Bolts
14 334-626 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-10 x 5″Lg 8 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
14 334-1117 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-16 x 5 1/2″Lg 8 57356 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
14
SP
Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-16 x 4 3/4″Lg 8
14 334-1701 Assembly, Bolt; 7/8″-14 x 5 1/2″Lg 8 58821-12 All
15 338-2057 Bracket, Top Plate 4 60877-1, 60877 230/240 w/Drum Brake; Ex IH
15
SP
Bracket, Top Plate 4 65290-1 IHC
15
SP
Bracket, Top Plate 4 65641 230/240 w/Disc Brake
15
SP
Bracket, Top Plate 4 65210-XXX 260/270; Spec Axle Mfg, Bracket Location & Short or Long Side of
Differential
16
See Chart
Seat, Axle AR 60556-XXX Specify No. Stamp as Indicated (338-2112-XX); See Chart
16
See Chart
Seat, Axle AR 65208-XXX, 67913-XXX 260/270; See Chart
17
See Chart
Spacer, Axle AR Various See Chart
18 361-627 Kit, U-Bolt; 3/4″ x 6 3/8″ x 9″Lg 4
18
361-661
Kit, U-Bolt; 3/4 x 6 3/8″ x 10″Lg 4
18
361-662
Kit, U-Bolt; 3/4 x 6 3/8″ x 11″Lg 4
18
361-663
Kit, U-Bolt; 3/4 x 6 3/8″ x 12″Lg 4
19
341-60657-3
Shock Absorber 4 60657-3 PMX230; 8.5-10″ Ride Hgt
19
341-60657-4
Shock Absorber 4 60657-4, 60665-11 230/240; 12.5-15.5″ Ride Hgt
19 65504 Shock Absorber 4 60657-4 Volvo
19
SP
Shock Absorber 4 60665, 60665 FMX240; 8.5-10″ Ride Hgt; Specify Disc/Drum Brake
19
SP
Shock Absorber 4 60665, 60665 260/270; Specify Disc/Drum Brake
20
SP
Bracket, Shock 4 67463-2, 65000-2 Standard
20
SP
Bracket, Shock 4 59423-1 Fabricated
20
SP
Bracket, Shock 4 67463-6 Mack/Volvo
21 334-696 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-11 x 6″Lg 4 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
21
SP
Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-11 x 7″ Lg 4 260/270; Use 334-764
22 334-1293 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-16 x 4 1/2″Lg 4 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
23
SP
Bracket, HCV 1 60921
24 334-1648 Valve, Height Control; w/Dump 1 57977
25 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
26
60271-002
Air Spring 4 60271-2 Standard
26
65183-002
Air Spring 4 65183-2 FMX240 8.5-10″ Ride Hgt
26 65032-002 Air Spring 4 65032-2 230/240; 12.5-15.5 Ride Hgt
26
64337-002
Assembly, Air Spring 4 64337-2 Incl. Upper Bracket; 230 14.4″ Ride Hgt
26
65282-002
Air Spring 4 65282-2 260/270
26
69153-002
Air Spring 4 69153-2 260/270
26
67043-002
Air Spring 2 67043-2 Use on First Gen That Have Been Upgraded to EX U-Beam Assemblies
26
SP
Assembly, Air Spring 4 66255-2 Primaax w/Upper Frame Bracket
27
SP
Bracket, Air Spring Frame AR Various Specify Model & Ride Hgt
28
SP
Gusset, Air Spring AR 59479 Specify (a) or (b) if Equipped
29 334-1703 Bracket, Air Spring 4 60911
30
SP
Cross Beam 2 60912-XXX Must Replace w/U-Beam Service Kit 60961-XXX; Spec. Vehicle, Frame
Width, Position & Hanger Type
31 338-1929 Cap, Cross Beam End 4 60822
32 334-1704 Bolt; 7/8″-9 x 3 1/2″Lg 4 50104-3
33
SP
Track Rod 2 72000-XXX 230/240/260/270 8.5-10″ Ride Hgt; Spec Length; 321-500 Both Ends
33
SP
Track Rod 2 62250-XXX Fabricated Hangers, Specify Vehicle Manufacturer & Length
33
SP
Track Rod; KW; 22 1/4″Lg. 2 62000-565, 72000-560C
33
SP
Track Rod; Volvo 2 67274-XXX Specify Length
33
SP
Track Rod; Fabricated Hangers 2 62250-XXX, 62000-XXX Specify Vehicle Mfg & Length
34 321-500 Bushing; 4 3/8″ c/c x 5/8″ Bolts 4-Feb 64400-2 230/240/260/270 8.5-10″ Ride Hgt
34 321-223 Bushing; 4 3/8″ c/c x 5/8″ Bolts 2-Apr 47691 Straddlemount
35 321-361 Bushing, Taper Pin 2 64809 12.5-15.5″ Rd. Hgt
36 338-181 Bracket, Track Rod/Frame 2 22186 For 5/8″ Bolts
36
SP
Bracket, Track Rod/Axle Stop 1 Various Specfy Make, LH/RH & Front/Rear; 14.4″-15.5″ Ride Hgt
37 334-526 Shim; 1/16″Thk 4 3/8″ c/c AR 49659
38
SP
Bracket, S Cam Support 4 65408 230/240
39
SP
U-Bolt, S Cam 4 64202 230/240
40
SP
Spacer, Torque Rod 4 67045-XXX IHC Only; Specify Pinion Angle/Spacer Thickness
41
SP
Stop, Axle; Frame Mounted 4 60593
42
334-2028
Tool, Pivot Bushing Replacement AR 66086-203 Not shown
43
334-1918
Lubricant, Extreme High Pressure AR Recommended Tool Thread Lubricant
44
334-1665
Lubricant, Bushing Installation AR Not shown

 

HA 180/200/230, HA 360/400/460 – Single/Tandem Axle Air Suspensions

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

 

HAS 120/150/190/210/230, HAS 360/400/402/40LH/460 Single/Tandem Axle
Air Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
338-1257
Assembly, Hanger; HAS-360 2 50753-1 Casting No. 49848, 56666; Incl. Wear Pad
1 338-1828 Assembly, Hanger; Front 2 58425-1 Integral Wear Pad; Replaces 338-1258 (50752-1)
1 338-2007 Hanger; 400/402/460/40LH w/Reinforced Frame 2 58688-1 Casting No. 57436; Replaces 57478-1
1
SP
Hanger 2 59045-3 Casting No. 59043-1
1 338-1833 Hanger 2 57190-2 Mack Only
1
SP
Assembly, Hanger; 120/150/190/210/230 2 60636-1 Casting No. 60634-1
1
SP
Assembly, Hanger; 120/150/190/210/230; Reinf. Frame 2 59052 Casting No. 59050-1
1
338-2173
Hanger 2 64484-1 Mack Only; 20mm Bolts
2 334-527 Assembly, Bolt; Rebound; 1/2″-13 x 5″Lg 2 49175-14, 49175-5 Incl. Bolt, Tube, Roller & Hdwe.
3 334-833 Kit, Service; Wear Pad; HAS360 2 56557-2 Incl. Wear Pad & Mounting Hdwe.
3 334-1602 Kit, Wear Pad; HAS400/402/460/40LH 2 56557-4 Early; Clip Type
3 334-1603 Kit, Wear Pad 2 56557-5 Current; Pin Type
3
SP
Kit, Wear Pad; HAS400/402/460/40LH 2 56557-6
4 345-815 Torque Rod, Rigid; Cast; 14.41″Lg 2 48411-6 Incl. 321-223 Bushings
4
345-734
Torque Rod, Rigid; 14.41″Lg, Forged 2 32271-102 Incl. 321-123 Bushing; HAS460 Prior to 08/01/95
4 345-792 Torque Rod, Rigid; 14.41″Lg 2 62007-365, 50376-1 Ultra-Rod
4 345-906 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 14-16″Lg 2 17QF466M Mack AL40
5 321-223 Bushing; 4 3/8″ c/c x 5/8″ Bolts 4 47691 Straddlemount
5 321-279 Bushing; 2.46″OD x 4 3/8″ c/c 4 57256 5/8″ Bolts; Use w/345-200
5 321-132 Bushing; Straddlemount; 2 3/4″OD x 4 3/8″ c/c 4 44695, 227720 5/8″ Bolts; 1 1/4″ Forged Rod
6 334-768 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 4 1/2″Lg 4 49176-1 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
7 334-526 Shim; 1/16″Thk 4 3/8″ c/c AR 49689
7
SP
Shim; 1/32″Thk 4 3/8″ c/c AR 57856
8 338-1560 Saddle, U-Bolt 2 56805
8
SP
Saddle, U-Bolt 2 57195 40LH
8
SP
Saddle, U-Bolt 2 57224 120/150
9 338-1140 Spacer; 1″ AR 48902
9 338-1141 Spacer; 1 1/2″ AR 48903
9
SP
Spacer; 1″ AR 48531-9 120/150; 6 1/4 Lg
10
See Chart
Seat, Axle 2 Various See Chart
11 334-931 Assembly, Stud; Axle Seat 4 50918 Incl. Stud, Washer & Nut
12
SP
Plate, Bottom 2 Various Specify Axle, Pinion Angle & Position
12 338-1998 Plate, Bottom; 10-14° Pinion 1 50222-6, 50221 LHR – MeritorSSHD, RT46-157; Dana D402/403/451
12 338-1999 Plate, Bottom; 10-14° Pinion 1 50222 RHR – MeritorSSHD, RT46-157; Dana D402/403/451
13 361-196 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 49684-3 3/4″ x 3″ x 15 5/8″ R
13 361-350 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 47417-8 7/8″ x 3″ x 15 1/2″ R; Incl. Spherical Washers
13 361-517 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 47417-9 7/8″ x 3″ x 18″ R; Incl. Spherical Washer
13 361-340 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 47417-10 7/8″ x 3″ x 19 1/2″ R
13
SP
Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 Various Specify Diameter, Length, & Thread Length
14 334-1695 Washer, Conical U-Bolt; 3/4″ 8 49947
14 334-710 Washer, Conical U-Bolt; 7/8″ 8 48574
15
341-60685-1
Shock Absorber 2 60685-1, 60680-1 65480; Consult Shock Catalog for Model Specific Applications
15 66656 Shock Absorber 2 57241-4 40LH
15
341-60670-3
Shock Absorber 2 60670-3 65420; Consult Shock Catalog for Model Specific Applications
15 65483 Shock Absorber 2 60675-5
15
341-60670-5
Shock Absorber 2 60670-5 65484; Consult Shock Catalog for Model Specific Applications
15 65485 Shock Absorber 2 59305-1
15 65411 Shock Absorber 2 47902-19 210/230L
15 65478 Shock Absorber 2 60670-7 400, 402 & 460; Standard Inboard Rear
15 65431 Shock Absorber 2 60675-6 400, 402 & 460; High Torque Inboard Rear
15 65481 Shock Absorber 2 60670-8 400L, 402L & 460L
15 65479 Shock Absorber 2 60670-10 120L
15
341-60675-3
Shock Absorber 2 60675-3 65484; Consult Shock Catalog for Model Specific Applications
15
SP
Shock Absorber 2 66153-4
16 334-1713 Assembly, Bracket; Shock Absorber 2 57356 Incl. Shank Bolt & Hardware
16
334-2008
Assembly, Bracket; Shock Absorber 2 49690-2 L Models; Incl. Bolt & Hardware
17 334-1117 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-16 x 5 1/2″Lg 2 50764-2 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
18 50898-002L Air Spring 2 50898-2 HAS 40LH
18 57122-002L Air Spring 2 57122-2
18 56917-002L Air Spring 2 56917-2 HAS 400/402L
18 57920-002L Air Spring 2 57920-2 HAS120
19 334-1648 Valve, Height Control; w/Dump 1 57977
20 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 HPB450-3 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
21
338-2187-1
Cross Channel; 40″ 1 57317-1 w/Std Shock Mounting, All Ex 120/40LH; HCV Bracket Not Included
21
338-2187-2
Cross Channel; 40 1/4″ 1 57317-2 w/Std Shock Mounting, All Ex 120/40LH; HCV Bracket Not Included
21
SP
Cross Channel 1 Various Other lengths; w/Inboard Shock; 120/40LH; Call Technical Assistance
22 345-897 Kit, Torque Rod; Straddle/Taper Pin 2 60215 Use 345-610 & 345-681
22 345-866 Kit, Torque Rod; Straddlemount 2 60218 Use 345-610 & 345-661
22 345-661 Torque Rod End; Male; Straddlemount; 22 1/2″Lg 2 66661, 46661 5/8″ Bolts, 4 3/8″ Spacing
22 345-610 Torque Rod End; Female; Straddlemount 2 66610, 46610 5/8″ Bolts, 4 3/8″ Spacing
22 345-681 Torque Rod End; Male; Taper Stud; 22 1/2″Lg 2 66681, 46681 1 1/4″-12, 2.90″ Taper
23 338-181 Bracket, Track Rod/Frame 2 22186 For 5/8″ Bolts
24 334-638 Plate, Reinforcement 2 45045-3
25
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 Various See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details
26 334-1930 Assembly, Bracket; Shock Absorber; Upper 2 57322-1 Includes Hdwe.
27 334-1115 Assembly, Bolt; Shock Absorber 2 50368 Incl. 1/2″-13 Serrated Shank Bolt Washers & Nut
28 334-1717 Bracket, HCV Linkage 1 56789 Front Engine
29
339-323
Kit, Service; Heavy Duty MSM 1 49175-24 Retrofit (1) Axle to Heavy Duty Main Support Members; Incl. (2) HD MSM
& Special Rebound Kit
30 334-1597 Kit, Wear Pad AR 56557-4 Incl. Wear Pad & Mounting Hdwe.

 

HAS 120/150/230, HAS 360/400/402/40LH/460 – Single/Tandem Axle Air Suspensions


Click on the part number for pricing and information!

 

HAS 120/150/190/210/230, HAS 360/400/402/40LH/460 Single/Tandem Axle
Air Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
338-1257
Assembly, Hanger; HAS-360 2 50753-1 Casting No. 49848, 56666; Incl. Wear Pad
1 338-1828 Assembly, Hanger; Front 2 58425-1 Integral Wear Pad; Replaces 338-1258 (50752-1)
1 338-2007 Hanger; 400/402/460/40LH w/Reinforced Frame 2 58688-1 Casting No. 57436; Replaces 57478-1
1
SP
Hanger 2 59045-3 Casting No. 59043-1
1 338-1833 Hanger 2 57190-2 Mack Only
1
SP
Assembly, Hanger; 120/150/190/210/230 2 60636-1 Casting No. 60634-1
1
SP
Assembly, Hanger; 120/150/190/210/230; Reinf. Frame 2 59052 Casting No. 59050-1
1
338-2173
Hanger 2 64484-1 Mack Only; 20mm Bolts
2 334-527 Assembly, Bolt; Rebound; 1/2″-13 x 5″Lg 2 49175-14, 49175-5 Incl. Bolt, Tube, Roller & Hdwe.
3 334-833 Kit, Service; Wear Pad; HAS360 2 56557-2 Incl. Wear Pad & Mounting Hdwe.
3 334-1602 Kit, Wear Pad; HAS400/402/460/40LH 2 56557-4 Early; Clip Type
3 334-1603 Kit, Wear Pad 2 56557-5 Current; Pin Type
3
SP
Kit, Wear Pad; HAS400/402/460/40LH 2 56557-6
4 345-815 Torque Rod, Rigid; Cast; 14.41″Lg 2 48411-6 Incl. 321-223 Bushings
4
345-734
Torque Rod, Rigid; 14.41″Lg, Forged 2 32271-102 Incl. 321-123 Bushing; HAS460 Prior to 08/01/95
4 345-792 Torque Rod, Rigid; 14.41″Lg 2 62007-365, 50376-1 Ultra-Rod
4 345-906 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 14-16″Lg 2 17QF466M Mack AL40
5 321-223 Bushing; 4 3/8″ c/c x 5/8″ Bolts 4 47691 Straddlemount
5 321-279 Bushing; 2.46″OD x 4 3/8″ c/c 4 57256 5/8″ Bolts; Use w/345-200
5 321-132 Bushing; Straddlemount; 2 3/4″OD x 4 3/8″ c/c 4 44695, 227720 5/8″ Bolts; 1 1/4″ Forged Rod
6 334-768 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 4 1/2″Lg 4 49176-1 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
7 334-526 Shim; 1/16″Thk 4 3/8″ c/c AR 49689
7
SP
Shim; 1/32″Thk 4 3/8″ c/c AR 57856
8 338-1560 Saddle, U-Bolt 2 56805
8
SP
Saddle, U-Bolt 2 57195 40LH
8
SP
Saddle, U-Bolt 2 57224 120/150
9 338-1140 Spacer; 1″ AR 48902
9 338-1141 Spacer; 1 1/2″ AR 48903
9
SP
Spacer; 1″ AR 48531-9 120/150; 6 1/4 Lg
10
See Chart
Seat, Axle 2 Various See Chart
11 334-931 Assembly, Stud; Axle Seat 4 50918 Incl. Stud, Washer & Nut
12
SP
Plate, Bottom 2 Various Specify Axle, Pinion Angle & Position
12 338-1998 Plate, Bottom; 10-14° Pinion 1 50222-6, 50221 LHR – MeritorSSHD, RT46-157; Dana D402/403/451
12 338-1999 Plate, Bottom; 10-14° Pinion 1 50222 RHR – MeritorSSHD, RT46-157; Dana D402/403/451
13 361-196 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 49684-3 3/4″ x 3″ x 15 5/8″ R
13 361-350 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 47417-8 7/8″ x 3″ x 15 1/2″ R; Incl. Spherical Washers
13 361-517 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 47417-9 7/8″ x 3″ x 18″ R; Incl. Spherical Washer
13 361-340 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 47417-10 7/8″ x 3″ x 19 1/2″ R
13
SP
Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 Various Specify Diameter, Length, & Thread Length
14 334-1695 Washer, Conical U-Bolt; 3/4″ 8 49947
14 334-710 Washer, Conical U-Bolt; 7/8″ 8 48574
15
341-60685-1
Shock Absorber 2 60685-1, 60680-1 65480; Consult Shock Catalog for Model Specific Applications
15 66656 Shock Absorber 2 57241-4 40LH
15
341-60670-3
Shock Absorber 2 60670-3 65420; Consult Shock Catalog for Model Specific Applications
15 65483 Shock Absorber 2 60675-5
15
341-60670-5
Shock Absorber 2 60670-5 65484; Consult Shock Catalog for Model Specific Applications
15 65485 Shock Absorber 2 59305-1
15 65411 Shock Absorber 2 47902-19 210/230L
15 65478 Shock Absorber 2 60670-7 400, 402 & 460; Standard Inboard Rear
15 65431 Shock Absorber 2 60675-6 400, 402 & 460; High Torque Inboard Rear
15 65481 Shock Absorber 2 60670-8 400L, 402L & 460L
15 65479 Shock Absorber 2 60670-10 120L
15
341-60675-3
Shock Absorber 2 60675-3 65484; Consult Shock Catalog for Model Specific Applications
15
SP
Shock Absorber 2 66153-4
16 334-1713 Assembly, Bracket; Shock Absorber 2 57356 Incl. Shank Bolt & Hardware
16
334-2008
Assembly, Bracket; Shock Absorber 2 49690-2 L Models; Incl. Bolt & Hardware
17 334-1117 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-16 x 5 1/2″Lg 2 50764-2 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
18 50898-002L Air Spring 2 50898-2 HAS 40LH
18 57122-002L Air Spring 2 57122-2
18 56917-002L Air Spring 2 56917-2 HAS 400/402L
18 57920-002L Air Spring 2 57920-2 HAS120
19 334-1648 Valve, Height Control; w/Dump 1 57977
20 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 HPB450-3 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
21
338-2187-1
Cross Channel; 40″ 1 57317-1 w/Std Shock Mounting, All Ex 120/40LH; HCV Bracket Not Included
21
338-2187-2
Cross Channel; 40 1/4″ 1 57317-2 w/Std Shock Mounting, All Ex 120/40LH; HCV Bracket Not Included
21
SP
Cross Channel 1 Various Other lengths; w/Inboard Shock; 120/40LH; Call Technical Assistance
22 345-897 Kit, Torque Rod; Straddle/Taper Pin 2 60215 Use 345-610 & 345-681
22 345-866 Kit, Torque Rod; Straddlemount 2 60218 Use 345-610 & 345-661
22 345-661 Torque Rod End; Male; Straddlemount; 22 1/2″Lg 2 66661, 46661 5/8″ Bolts, 4 3/8″ Spacing