Reyco Continued


REYCO SUSPENSION PARTS

We carry a full range of suspensions parts for Reyco Trailer suspensions. We have pins, U-bolts, shackle kits, shocks, hangers, bolts and bushings.

Click part number on the Part List to order online. Please use our contact form or give us a call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.
Model 201 – Tractor Four Spring Suspension

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a
call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Reyco – Model 201 – Tractor Four Spring Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
SP
Hanger, Front; LH 1 15223-01 Obsolete
1
SP
Hanger, Front; RH 1 15222-01 Obsolete
2
338-1648
Hanger 2 14717-01 Model 201
3
338-1650
Hanger; LH 1 14719-01 Model 201
3
338-1651
Hanger; RH 1 14718-01 Model 201
4 334-276 Pad, Wear 2 TK14168 Incl. Pad, Clamp Plates & Screws
5 334-272 Assembly, Bolt; Rebound; 1/2″-20 x 5 1/2″Lg 2 Incl. Bolt, Tube, Rubber Roller & Lock Nut
6 338-1414 Assembly, Equalizer; Incl. 321-191 2 14743-01 Casting No. 08917-01 & 12857-01; Models 101A, 102 & 102W; Standard
7 334-1012 Shaft & Bushing; Standard; 1984 & Up 2 TK19165 Incl. 334-240 Shaft Assy. & 321-191 Bushing
8 334-240 Assembly, Shaft; Standard 2 Incl. Shaft, Nut & Lock Washer
9 321-191 Bushing; 1 1/2″ID x 3 1/8″OD x 4 1/2″Lg 2 14713-01 Reyco Standard; 1984 & Up; No Slots
9 321-191U Bushing, Urethane 2
10 334-201 Kit, Rebound; 1/2″-20 x 4 3/4″Lg 4 TK19011 Incl. Tube, Bolt, Washer & Nut
11
SP
Torque Rod, Rigid; LH/RH 2 15220-02 Front
11 345-148 Torque Rod, Rigid; 20 1/2″Lg c/c 2 11012-03 Incl. 321-153 Bushing; 52″ Axle Spacing
12 334-285 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 2 Incl. 334-284 & (2) 321-157 Bushings
13
334-284
Assembly, Bolt 2 Incl. 334-642 Bolt, Washers & Lock Nut
14 334-642 Bolt, Flat Side 4 17210-01
15 321-157 Bushing; 1 1/16″ID x 1 13/16″OD x 2 7/8″Lg 8 T1723 Eccentric Type Bushing
15 321-157U Bushing, Urethane 8
16 334-247 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 2 Incl. 334-246 Bolt Assy. & 321-153 Bushing
17 334-246 Assembly, Bolt; 7/8″-9 x 5 1/2″Lg 4 10033-01 Incl. Bolt & Lock Nut
18 321-153 Bushing; 7/8″ID x 1 29/32″OD x 3″Lg 4 09729-01
18 321-153U Bushing, Urethane 4
19 338-200 Saddle, U-Bolt 4 08677-01 7/8″ or 3/4″ U-Bolts Down
20
SP
Seat, Axle 4 Various Specify Axle & Angle
21
SP
Plate, Bottom 4 Various Specify Axle & Angle
22 361-196 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 09744-01 3/4″ x 3″ x 15 5/8″ R
22 361-262 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 09752-01 3/4″ x 3″ x 18 5/8″ R
22 361-539 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 11000-01, 11330-01 3/4″ x 3″ x 20 5/8″ R
22
See Chart
U-Bolt Kit 8 See Chart
23
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 4 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Model 21 – Tandem Four Spring Trailer Suspension

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a
call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Reyco – Model 21 – Tandem Four Spring Trailer Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 338-224 Equalizer; Models 21-3, 21-5 2 T2162X Use w/334-226 Shaft & Bearing Assy.
1
338-225
Assembly, Equalizer; Greasable 2 T2214X Incl. Bushing & Seals
2 334-226 Assembly, Shaft & Bushing 2 Incl. Shaft, Bushings, Lock Nuts, Washers & Lock Bolt Assemblies
2
334-1005
Assembly, Shaft & Bushing; Greasable 2 Incl. Seals
3 321-149 Bushing 4 T-2102
3
321-149U
Bushing, Urethane 4 Discontinued
3
322-111
Bushing 2 T1708 Obsolete
4 334-220 Seal; 2″ID x 2 5/8″OD x 1/4″Thk 2 T2167
5 334-1006 Shaft 2 T2211
6 334-201 Kit, Rebound; 1/2″-20 x 4 3/4″Lg 4 TK19011 Incl. Tube, Bolt, Washer & Nut
7 345-199 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 15″-17 1/4″Lg 2 15172-01 Use 321-145, 321-147, 321-157 or 321-285 Bushings; Not Included
7 345-198 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 19 1/2″-21 3/4″Lg 2 15174-01 Use 321-145 Bushings; Not Included
7 345-105 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 18 3/4″-19 1/2″Lg 2 15173-01 Use 321-145 Bushings, Not Included
7
345-109
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 21 3/4″-24″Lg 2 15175-01 Use 321-145 Bushings, Not Included
7 345-110 Torque Rod, Rigid; Cast; 16 1/4″Lg c/c 2 15178-01, T7635 Use 321-145 Bushings, Not Included
7 345-111 Torque Rod, Rigid; 16 1/2″Lg c/c 2 T7637 Use 321-145 Bushings, Not Included
7 345-112 Torque Rod, Rigid; Cast; 18 7/8″Lg c/c 2 15179-01, T2293 Use 321-145 Bushings, Not Included
7 345-113 Torque Rod, Rigid; 19 1/4″Lg c/c 2 T7645 Bushings Not Included
7 345-121 Torque Rod, Rigid; 21″Lg c/c 2 15012-01 Use 321-147 & 321-285 Bushings, Not Included
8 334-253 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 8 Incl. 334-644 Bolt, (2) 321-147 Bushings & Hdwe.
9 334-218 Assembly, Bolt; 1″-14 x 6 3/4″Lg 8 14181-01 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe
10 321-147 Bushing; 1″ID x 1 3/4″OD x 2 11/16″Lg 16 T2242
10 321-147U Bushing, Urethane 16
11 338-200 Saddle, U-Bolt 4 08677-01 7/8″ or 3/4″ U-Bolts Down
11
338-202
Plate, U-Bolt Top Clamp; 4″W x 5 3/8″Lg c/c; 4″ x 6″ Axle 4 T4069 Obsolete
11 338-203 Plate, U-Bolt Top Clamp; 3 7/8″W x 5 7/8″ c/c; 5″ Rd. & Eaton 5″ Sq.
Axles
4 T7175
12
338-244
Seat, Axle; Front & Rear; 5″ Round Axles 4 09677-01 Use 338-205
13 338-221 Spacer; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg x 1″Thk 4 T7716
13 338-222 Spacer; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg x 1 1/2″Thk 4 T7654
13 338-223 Spacer; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg x 2″Thk 4 T7655
14 338-214 Plate, U-Bolt Bottom Clamp; 3 7/8″W x 5 7/8″Lg c/c; 5″ Round Axle 4 09139-01
15 361-258 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 08511-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 11 7/8″ R
15 361-559 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 08512-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 12 7/8″ R
15 361-254 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 08515-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 13 7/8″ R
15 361-509 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 8 08525-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 17 7/8″ R
15
See Chart
U-Bolt Kit 8 Various See Chart
16
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 4 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Model 21B/21B-FAB – Tandem Four Spring Trailer Suspension

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a
call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Reyco – Model 21B/21B-FAB – Tandem Four Spring Trailer Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 338-188 Hanger; Flangemount; LH 1 T5425 Standard Drill Pattern
1 338-189 Hanger; Flangemount; RH 1 T5424 Standard Drill Pattern
1 338-190 Hanger; Undermount; LH 1 T5563 Weld-On
1 338-191 Hanger; Undermount; RH 1 T5562 Weld-On; Casting No. T5562
1 338-2064 Hanger; Undermount; LH/RH 2 20478-01 21B Lite Weight; Cast Weld-On
1 338-1677 Hanger; Fabricated 2 09832-01 Undermount
1
338-2250
Hanger; Undermount; LH/RH 1 24022-01 Lite Weight w/Wear Pad
2 334-903 Pad, Wear 4 15630-01 Except Lite Weight
3 338-192 Hanger; Flangemount 2 T5426 Standard Drill Pattern
3 338-193 Hanger; Undermount 2 T5564 Weld-On
3 338-1679 Hanger; Fabricated 2 14684-01 Undermount
3
338-1428
Hanger 2 T2212-3 Flangemount
3
338-1429
Hanger 2 T2212-5 Undermount
3
338-1449
Hanger 2 11150-01 Wide; Cast
3
338-1450
Hanger, Center; LH/RH 2 14688-01 Wide; Fabricated
4 338-194 Hanger, Rear; LH 1 T5429 Standard Drill Pattern; Casting No. T5429
4 338-195 Hanger, Rear; RH 1 T5428 Standard Drill Pattern; Casting No. T5428
4 338-196 Hanger, Rear; LH 1 T5565 Weld-On; Casting No. T5565
4 338-197 Hanger, Rear; RH 1 T5566 Weld-On; Casting No. T5566
4 338-2065 Hanger; LH/RH; Undermount 2 20476-01 21B Lite Weight; Cast Weld-On
4 338-1678 Hanger; Fabricated 2 08595-01 Undermount
4
338-2251
Hanger; Undermount; LH/RH 1 24023-01 Lite Weight w/Wear Pad
5
338-1639
Bracket, Torque Rod 2 11610-01 Widespread; 72″, 97″ & 109″ Axle Spacing
6 338-199 Equalizer 2 T5427 49″ Axle Spacing w/Cast Hangers
6 338-1869 Equalizer; ADI 2 21725-01 49″ Axle Spacing; w/Cast Hangers
6 338-1447 Equalizer 2 14689-01 For 21B w/Fabricated Center Hanger; 49″ Axle Centers
6 338-1369 Equalizer; Heavy Duty AR 12045-01 Off-Road & Multi Axle Applications
6 338-1672 Equalizer 2 10180-01 21B w/Cast Hanger; 54″ Axle Centers
6
338-1674
Equalizer 2 14693-01 21B w/Fabricated Center Hanger; 54″ Axle Centers
6 338-1442 Equalizer 2 09713-01 For Cast Center Hanger; 60″ Axle Centers
6 338-1448 Equalizer 2 14696-01 For Fabricated Center Hanger; 60″ Axle Centers
6
338-1673
Equalizer 2 10978-01 21B w/Cast Hanger; 63 1/2″ & 65 1/2″ Axle Spacing
6
338-1675
Equalizer 2 14700-01 21B w/Fabricated Center Hanger; 63 1/2″ & 65 1/2″ Axle Centers
6
338-1443
Equalizer 2 11143-01 For Cast Center Hanger; 72″ Axle Centers
6
338-1676
Equalizer 2 14763-01 21B w/Fabricated Center Hanger; 72″ Axle Centers
6
SP
Equalizer 2 14764-01 97″ Axle Spacing w/Fabricated Hanger
6
SP
Equalizer 2 14765-01 109″ Axle Spacing; Fabricated Hanger
6
SP
Equalizer 2 21693-01 44″ Axle Spacing w/Fabricated Hanger
6 338-1871 Equalizer; ADI 2 25222-01 42″/44″ Axle Spacing
6 338-1870 Equalizer; ADI 2 21725-02 Use w/Composite Springs
7 334-211 Assembly, Shaft & Bushing 2 TK18998 Incl. Shaft, Bushing, Compression Bolts, Washers & Hdwe.
7 334-1264 Assembly, Shaft & Bushing 2 TK16657 Incl. 321-305 Bushing, 334-1027 Shaft & Lock Nut
8 334-212 Assembly, Shaft 2 Incl. Shaft, Compression Bolts, Washers & Hdwe.
9 334-209 Bolt; 1″-8 x 2 1/2″Lg 4 14248-01
10
334-208
Washer, Compression; 1 1/16″ID x 3 3/4″OD x 3/8″Thk 4 14249-01 Standard; Cast Hangers
10 334-1007 Washer; 2 1/2″ID x 4 3/4″OD, 1/4″Thk 2 T2103 Cast Hangers; Wide Spread; 54″, 60″, 63 1/2″ & 65 1/2″ Axle Spacing
10
334-1009
Washer; 1 17/32″ID x 3″OD, 1/2″Thk 2 T2403 Cast Hangers; Wide Spread; 72″-108″ Axle Spacing
11 334-207 Shaft, Equalizer; 1 5/8″OD x 8 5/8″Lg 2 14247-01 1″-8 Internal Thread BE
11 334-1027 Shaft; 1 1/4″-12 x 7 3/4″Lg 2 14683-01 21B; Wide Spread
11
334-223
Shaft; 2 1/2″OD x 12 1/2″Lg 2 T2158 2 1/2″-16 Threads BE
11
334-1262
Shaft; 2″OD x 9 1/4″Lg, 1 1/2″-6 Thread 2 11147-01 Cast Hangers; Wide Spread; 72″-108″ Axle Spacing
12 321-146 Bushing; 1 5/8″ID x 3 1/2″OD x 4 7/16″Lg 4 T5524 Standard; Cast Hangers
12 321-146U Bushing, Urethane 4
12 321-149 Bushing 4 T2102 Cast Hangers; Wide Spread; 54″, 60″, 63 1/2″ & 65 1/2″ Axle Spacing
12
321-149U
Bushing, Urethane 4
12 321-154 Bushing; 2″ID x 3 1/8″OD x 4 1/4″Lg 2 T3214 Cast Hangers; Wide Spread; 72″-109″ Axle Spacing
12
321-154U
Bushing, Urethane 2
12 321-305 Bushing 2 14682-01 Fabricated Hangers; All Spacings
13 334-201 Kit, Rebound; 1/2″-20 x 4 3/4″Lg 6 TK19011 Incl. Tube, Bolt, Washer & Nut
14 345-199 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 15″-17 1/4″Lg 1 15172-01 Use 321-145, 321-147, 321-157 or 321-285 Bushings; Not Included
14 345-105 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 18 3/4″-19 1/2″Lg 1 15173-01 Use 321-145 Bushings, Not Included
14 345-198 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 19 1/2″-21 3/4″Lg 1 15174-01 Use 321-145 Bushings; Not Included
14 345-697 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 24″-26 1/4″Lg 1 15176-01 Use 321-145 Bushings, Not Included
14 345-698 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 26 1/4″-28 1/2″Lg 1 15177-01 Use 321-145 Bushings, Not Included
14 345-110 Torque Rod, Rigid; Cast; 16 1/4″Lg c/c 1 15178-01, T7635 Use 321-145 Bushings, Not Included
14 345-112 Torque Rod, Rigid; Cast; 18 7/8″Lg c/c 1 15179-01, T2293 Use 321-145 Bushings, Not Included
14 345-689 Torque Rod, Rigid; 19 3/8″Lg c/c 1 15286-01 Use 321-145 Bushings, Not Included
14 345-859 Torque Rod, Rigid; 21 9/16″Lg c/c 1 10183-01 Use 321-145 Bushings, Not Included
14
SP
Torque Rod, Rigid; 25″Lg c/c 1 09686-01 Use 345-697
14
345-761
Torque Rod, Rigid; 26 1/4″Lg c/c 1 10973-01 63 1/2″ Axle Spacing; Bushings Not Included; Use 345-698 Adjustable
14
SP
Torque Rod, Rigid; 27 1/4″Lg c/c 1 08650-01 Use 345-698
15 334-252 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 8 TK18997 Incl. 334-203 Bolt, (2) 321-145 Bushings & Hdwe.
16 334-206 Assembly, Bolt; 1″-14 x 7″Lg 8 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe
17 334-203 Bolt; 1″-14 x 7″Lg 8 T5492
18
334-153
Nut, Lock; 1″-14 8 Can Use SLN-107
19 334-205 Washer, Compression; 1 1/16″ID x 2 3/4″OD x 1/4″Thk 16 T2224
20 321-145 Bushing; 1″ID x 1 13/16″OD x 3″Lg 16 T5493
20 321-145U Bushing, Urethane 16
21 338-205 Bracket, Torque Rod Seat; 3/4″, 5″ Round Axle 4 09730-01
21
338-206
Bracket, Torque Rod Seat; 1 3/4″, 5″ Round Axle 4 11336-01 Discontinued; Use 338-205 + 338-221
21 338-1982 Bracket, Torque Rod Seat; 3 1/4″, 5″ Round Axle 4 08757-01
21
338-207
Bracket, Torque Rod Seat; 3/4″, 4″x 6″ Axle 4 T7650 Obsolete
21 338-209 Bracket, Torque Rod Seat; 3/4″, 5″ Square Axle 4 07980-01
21
SP
Seat, Spring; 3 1/4″; 5″ Square Axles 4 08060-01
21 338-739 Seat; 3/4″; No Hop 2 10114-01, T3329 No Hop or Underslung
21 338-212 Bracket, Torque Rod Seat, 5″ Square Axles; No Hop 4 09103-01 No Hop & Underslung
21
SP
Seat, Spring; 3/4″; 4″x 6″ Rectangular Axles 4 10292-01 No Hop & Underslung
22 338-221 Spacer; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg x 1″Thk 4 24081-01, T7716
22 338-222 Spacer; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg x 1 1/2″Thk 4 24082-01, T7654
22 338-223 Spacer; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg x 2″Thk 4 24083-01, T7655
23 338-217 Bracket, Stabilizer; 5″ Round Axle 2 08480-01, T5481 No Hop
23 338-218 Bracket, Stabilizer; 5″ Square Axle 2 08061-01 No Hop
23 338-246 Bracket, Torque Rod Bottom Plate 4 T5727 Underslung; 5″ Round & Square Axles
24 338-214 Plate, U-Bolt Bottom Clamp; 3 7/8″W x 5 7/8″Lg c/c; 5″ Round Axle 4 09139-01 U-Bolts Down
24 338-216 Plate, U-Bolt Bottom Clamp; 3 15/16″W x 6 1/4″Lg c/c; 5″ Square Axle 4 09229-01 U-Bolts Down
24 338-415 Plate, Bottom U-Bolt Clamp; Fabricated 4 18877-01, 0538-00 5″ Round Axles, 7/8″ U-Bolts
24
338-215
Plate, U-Bolt Bottom Clamp; 4″x 6″ Axle 4 09230-01 U-Bolts Down
25 338-200 Saddle, U-Bolt 4 08677-01 7/8″ or 3/4″ U-Bolts Down
25 338-381 Saddle, U-Bolt; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg; Fabricated 4 1606-00, 0077-00 U-Bolts Down
26 338-203 Plate, U-Bolt Top Clamp; 3 7/8″W x 5 7/8″ c/c; 5″ Rd. & Eaton 5″ Sq.
Axles
4 T7175, T5488 U-Bolts Up
26
338-1530
Plate, Top; 5″ Square Axles 4 T1734 U-Bolts Up
26
338-202
Plate, U-Bolt Top Clamp; 4″W x 5 3/8″Lg c/c; 4″ x 6″ Axle 4 T4069 U-Bolts Up
27
GL-294
Liner; 2 7/8″ x 7 1/2″Lg w/1/2″ Hole 4
27
GL-295
Liner; 2 7/8″ x 8″Lg w/7/8″ Hole 4
28 361-218 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 8 7/8″ x 3″ x 14 1/2″ R
28 361-168 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 7/8″ x 3″ x 16 1/2″ R
28 361-250 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 8 7/8″ x 3″ x 18-1/2″ R
28 361-258 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 11 7/8″ R
28 361-254 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 13 7/8″ R
28 361-558 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 8 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 15 7/8″ R
28
See Chart
U-Bolt Kit 8 See Chart
29
338-219
Clip, U-Bolt; 4″x 6″ Axle 8 T7560 Obsolete
29
338-220
Clip, U-Bolt; 5″ Square Axle 8 T5587 Obsolete
30 339-108 Kit, Maintenance; Reyco 21B 1 Incl. (2) 334-211, (8) 334-252 & (6) 334-201
31
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 4 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Model 25 – Tandem Four SpringTrailer Suspension

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a
call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Reyco – Model 25 – Tandem Four SpringTrailer Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
DIA
Hanger, Front 2 Various Obsolete
2
DIA
Hanger, Center 2 Various Obsolete
3 338-197 Hanger, Rear; RH 1 T5566 Weld-On; Casting No. T5566
3 338-196 Hanger, Rear; LH 1 T5565 Weld-On; Casting No. T5565
3 338-195 Hanger, Rear; RH 1 T5428 Standard Drill Pattern; Casting No. T5428
3 338-194 Hanger, Rear; LH 1 T5429 Standard Drill Pattern; Casting No. T5429
4 334-201 Kit, Rebound; 1/2″-20 x 4 3/4″Lg 6 TK19011 Incl. Tube, Bolt, Washer & Nut
5 338-231 Assembly, Equalizer; Model 25 2 09524-01 Casting No. 08917-01
6 334-243 Assembly, Shaft & Bushing; Standard; Pre 1984 2 TK19056 Incl. 334-240 Shaft Assy. & 321-152 Bushing
7 334-240 Assembly, Shaft; Standard 2 Incl. Shaft, Nut & Lock Washer
8 321-152 Bushing; 1 1/2″ID x 3 1/8″OD x 4 7/16″Lg 2 08363-01 Reyco Standard; Pre 1984; w/Slots
9
DIA
Torque Rod, Adjustable/Rigid 4 Various Obsolete
10 334-254 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 8 Incl. 334-235 Bolt, (2) 321-150 Bushings & Hdwe.
11 321-150 Bushing; 7/8″ID x 1 5/8″OD x 2 7/8″Lg 16 T5708
11 321-150U Bushing, Urethane 16
12
SP
Seat, Torque Rod Bracket 4 Various
13 338-221 Spacer; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg x 1″Thk 4 T7716
13 338-222 Spacer; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg x 1 1/2″Thk 4 T7654
13 338-223 Spacer; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg x 2″Thk 4 T7655
14 338-200 Saddle, U-Bolt 4 08677-01 7/8″ or 3/4″ U-Bolts Down
14
338-202
Plate, U-Bolt Top Clamp; 4″W x 5 3/8″Lg c/c; 4″ x 6″ Axle 4 T4069 Obsolete
14 338-203 Plate, U-Bolt Top Clamp; 3 7/8″W x 5 7/8″ c/c; 5″ Rd. & Eaton 5″ Sq.
Axles
4 T7175
15 361-258 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 08511-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 11 7/8″ R
15 361-559 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 08512-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 12 7/8″ R
15 361-254 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 08515-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 13 7/8″ R
15 361-509 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 8 08525-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 17 7/8″ R
15
See Chart
U-Bolt Kit 8 See Chart
16
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 4 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Model 45 – Tandem Four Spring Trailer Suspension

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a
call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Reyco – Model 45 – Tandem Four Spring Trailer Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
338-248
Assembly, Equalizer; Front; Model 45 2 T7494 Incl. 322-111 Bushing & 334-220 Seals
2
338-249
Assembly, Equalizer; Rear; Model 45 2 T7493 Incl. 322-111 Bushing & 334-220 Seals
3 321-154 Bushing; 2″ID x 3 1/8″OD x 4 1/4″Lg 4 T3214 Fabricated Equalizer
3
322-111
Bushing 4 T1708 Obsolete
4
334-264
Assembly, Shaft; 2″OD x 6 1/8″Lg 4 Incl. Shaft, Roll Pin, Grease Adaptor & Fitting
5
334-261
Shaft, Equalizer 4 T3001 Obsolete
6
334-250
Pin, Lock; 3/8″ X 5″Lg 4 08621-01, T3010 Obsolete
7 334-220 Seal; 2″ID x 2 5/8″OD x 1/4″Thk 8 T2167
8 334-201 Kit, Rebound; 1/2″-20 x 4 3/4″Lg 4 TK19011 Incl. Tube, Bolt, Washer & Nut
9 334-247 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 8 Incl. 334-246 Bolt Assy. & 321-153 Bushing
10 334-246 Assembly, Bolt; 7/8″-9 x 5 1/2″Lg 8 10033-01 Incl. Bolt & Lock Nut
11 321-153 Bushing; 7/8″ID x 1 29/32″OD x 3″Lg 8 09729-01 Front Torque Rods & Equalizer Connecting Rod
11 321-153U Bushing, Urethane 8
12 334-252 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 4 TK18997 Incl. 334-203 Bolt, (2) 321-145 Bushings & Hdwe.
13 334-206 Assembly, Bolt; 1″-14 x 7″Lg 4 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe
14 321-145 Bushing; 1″ID x 1 13/16″OD x 3″Lg 8 T5493
14 321-145U Bushing, Urethane 8
15 345-130 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 15″-17 1/4″Lg 1 T3036 Incl. 321-153 Bushings
15 345-198 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 19 1/2″-21 3/4″Lg 2 15174-01 Use 321-145 Bushings; Not Included
15 345-730 Torque Rod, Rigid; 15 3/4″Lg c/c 2 T3681 Incl. 321-153 Bushing; Front Axle
16
338-238
Bracket, Torque Rod Seat; 3/4″, 5″ Round Axle 2 T3013 Front Axle
16
338-250
Bracket, Torque Rod Axle; 5″ Round Axle 2 T7478 Rear Axle
17 338-739 Seat; 3/4″; No Hop 2 10114-01, T3329 Rear Axle
18 338-221 Spacer; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg x 1″Thk 4 T7716
18 338-222 Spacer; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg x 1 1/2″Thk 4 T7654
18 338-223 Spacer; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg x 2″Thk 4 T7655
19 338-203 Plate, U-Bolt Top Clamp; 3 7/8″W x 5 7/8″ c/c; 5″ Rd. & Eaton 5″ Sq.
Axles
2 T7175
19 338-200 Saddle, U-Bolt 2 08677-01 7/8″ or 3/4″ U-Bolts Down
20 361-258 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 08511-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 11 7/8″ R
20 361-559 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 08512-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 12 7/8″ R
20 361-254 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 08515-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 13 7/8″ R
20 361-589 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 16289-01 7/8″ x 3″ x 12 1/2″ R
20 361-566 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 4 08495-01 7/8″ x 3″ x 13 1/2″ R
20 361-374 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 08496-01 7/8″ x 3″ x 14 1/2″ R
20 361-218 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 4 210901-140 7/8″ x 3″ x 14 1/2″ R
20
See Chart
U-Bolt Kit 4 See Chart
21
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 4 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Model 83 (Canada) – Trailer Four Spring Suspension (50” – 109” Axle Spacing)

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a
call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Reyco – Model 83 (Canada) – Trailer Four Spring Suspension (50” –
109” Axle Spacing)
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
SP
Hanger, Front; LH/RH 2 15095-01 Undermount
1
SP
Hanger, Front; LH/RH 2 14995-01 Straddlemount
2
SP
Hanger, Center; LH/RH 2 15105-01 Undermount; 50″, 54″, 60″, 63 1/2″ & 65 1/2″ Axle Spacing
2
SP
Hanger, Center; LH/RH 2 15062-01 Straddlemount; 50″, 54″, 60″, 63 1/2″ & 65 1/2″ Axle Spacing
2
338-1450
Hanger, Center; LH/RH 2 14688-01 Wide; Fabricated
2
SP
Hanger, Center; LH/RH 2 15008-01 Straddlemount; 72″, 97″ & 109″ Axle Spacing
3
SP
Bracket, Torque Rod Attachment 2 15100-01 Undermount; 72″, 97″ & 109″ Axle Spacing
3
SP
Bracket, Torque Rod Attachment 2 15005-01 Straddlemount; 72″, 97″ & 109″ Axle Spacing
4
SP
Hanger, Rear; LH/RH 2 15098-01 Undermount
4
SP
Hanger, Rear; LH/RH 2 14999-01 Straddlemount
5 338-1447 Equalizer 2 14689-01 For 21B w/Fabricated Center Hanger; 49″ Axle Centers
5
338-1674
Equalizer 2 14693-01 21B w/Fabricated Center Hanger; 54″ Axle Centers
5 338-1448 Equalizer 2 14696-01 For Fabricated Center Hanger; 60″ Axle Centers
5
338-1675
Equalizer 2 14700-01 21B w/Fabricated Center Hanger; 63 1/2″ & 65 1/2″ Axle Centers
5
338-1676
Equalizer 2 14763-01 21B w/Fabricated Center Hanger; 72″ Axle Centers
5
SP
Equalizer 2 14764-01 97″ Axle Spacing
5
SP
Equalizer 2 14765-01 109″ Axle Spacing
6 334-1264 Assembly, Shaft & Bushing 2 Incl. 321-305 Bushing, 334-1027 Shaft & Lock Nut
7 321-305 Bushing 2 14682-01
8 334-1027 Shaft; 1 1/4″-12 x 7 3/4″Lg 2 14683-01 21B; Wide Spread
9 SLN-108 Nut, Lock; 1 1/4″-12 2
10 334-812 Assembly, Bolt; Rebound; 1/2″-13 x 5″Lg 8 T1703 Incl. Bolt, 3 5/16″Lg. Tube & Hdwe.
11
SP
Assembly, Torque Rod; Rigid; Front; All 2-Jan Various Specify Length or Use Appropriate Adjustable Rod
11 345-703 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 12 3/4″-15″Lg 2 16031-01 Incl. 321-304 & 321-153 Bushings
11 345-704 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 19 1/2″-21 3/4″Lg 2 16032-01 Incl. 321-304 & 321-153 Bushings
11 345-705 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 21 3/4″-24″Lg 2 16033-01 Incl. 321-304 & 321-153 Bushings
11 345-706 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 24″-26 1/4″Lg 2 16034-01 Incl. 321-304 & 321-153 Bushings
11
345-707
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 26 1/4″-28 1/2″Lg 2 16035-01 Incl. 321-304 & 321-153 Bushings
12 334-247 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 4 Incl. 334-246 Bolt Assy. & 321-153 Bushing
12 334-1030 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 4 Hanger End
13 334-244 Bolt; 7/8″-9 x 5 1/2″Lg 8 10033-01
14 321-153 Bushing; 7/8″ID x 1 29/32″OD x 3″Lg 4 09729-01 Seat End
14 321-153U Bushing, Urethane 4
14 321-304 Bushing 4 10051-01 Model 73
15 338-381 Saddle, U-Bolt; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg; Fabricated 4 0077-00 Can Use 338-200; All Axles; U-Bolts Down
16
SP
Plate, Top; 5″ Round Axles 4 T7178 U-Bolts Up
16
SP
Plate, Top; 4″ x 6″ Axles 4 09987-01 U-Bolts Up
16 338-203 Plate, U-Bolt Top Clamp; 3 7/8″W x 5 7/8″ c/c; 5″ Rd. & Eaton 5″ Sq.
Axles
4 T5488 U-Bolts Up
16
338-1530
Plate, Top; 5″ Square Axles 4 T-1734 U-Bolts Up
17
338-238
Bracket, Torque Rod Seat; 3/4″, 5″ Round Axle 4 T3013
17
SP
Bracket, Seat/Torque Rod; 1 1/2″; 5″ Round Axles 4 15009-01
17
SP
Bracket, Seat/Torque Rod; 1″; 5″ Square Axles 4 13046-01
17
SP
Bracket, Seat/Torque Rod; 1″; 4″ x 6″ Axles 4 09822-01
17 338-739 Seat; 3/4″; No Hop 4-Feb 10114-01, T3329 No Hop or Underslung
17 338-212 Bracket, Torque Rod Seat, 5″ Square Axles; No Hop 4-Feb 09103-01 No Hop or Underslung
17
SP
Seat; 4″ x 6″ Axles 4 10292-01 Underslung
18 338-221 Spacer; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg x 1″Thk 4 T7716
18 338-222 Spacer; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg x 1 1/2″Thk 4 T7654
18 338-223 Spacer; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg x 2″Thk 4 T7655
19
SP
Bracket, Torque Rod/Axle; 5″ Round Axles 2 15638-01 No Hop
19
SP
Bracket, Torque Rod/Axle; All Axles 4 11791-01 Underslung
20
SP
Plate, Bottom; 5″ Round Axles 4 T5514 U-Bolts Down
20 338-471 Plate, Bottom U-Bolt Clamp; 5″ Square Axle, 3/4″ U-Bolts 4 09229-01 U-Bolts Down
20 338-470 Plate, Bottom U-Bolt Clamp; 4″x 6″ Axle 4 09230-01 U-Bolts Down
21
SP
Liner, Spring 4 T5166 1 & 3 Leaf Springs
22 361-568 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 08509-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 10 7/8″ R
22 361-258 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 08511-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 11 7/8″ R
22 361-559 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 08512-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 12 7/8″ R
22 361-254 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 08515-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 13 7/8″ R
22 361-558 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 8 08520-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 15 7/8″ R
22 361-509 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 8 08525-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 17 7/8″ R
22
See Chart
U-Bolt Kit 8 See Chart
23
338-220
Clip, U-Bolt; 5″ Square Axle 8 T5587 Obsolete
23
338-219
Clip, U-Bolt; 4″x 6″ Axle 8 T7560 Obsolete
24
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 4 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Models 181 and 101F – Tractor Four Spring Suspensions

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a
call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Reyco -Models 181 and 101F – Tractor Four Spring Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
338-347
Hanger 2 13955-01 Casting No. 11835-01
2
338-348
Hanger 2 13956-01 Casting No. 1836-01
3 338-349 Hanger 2 11804-01 Casting No. 11837-01
4 334-201 Kit, Rebound; 1/2″-20 x 4 3/4″Lg 4 Incl. Tube, Bolt, Washer & Nut
5
338-351
Assembly, Equalizer; Models w/ 7 Leaf Spring 2 13840-01, E1HT5889CA Casting No. 13851-01
6
SP
Equalizer; 3 and 4 Leaf Springs 2 13841-01, E1GZ5889B Casting No. 13838-01; Obsolete
7
334-306
Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 2 Incl. 321-163 Bushing & 334-305 Bolt Assy.
8
321-163
Bushing; 1″ID x 3 1/16″OD x 3 1/4″Lg 2 13940-01
9 334-305 Assembly, Bolt; 1″-14 x 5 1/2″Lg 2 11823-01 Incl. Bolt, Washers & Lock Nut
10 321-164 Bushing; 3/4″ID x 2 3/8″OD x 3″Lg 8 13941-01 Equalizer End & Spring Eye
11
338-352
Shackle; LF-RR, Threaded Boss Design 2 12853-01 Replace Through Bolt Design; Use 334-307 Bolts
11
338-353
Shackle; RF-LR, Threaded Boss Design 2 12852-01 Replace Through Bolt Design; Use 334-307 Bolts
12 334-307 Bolt; 3/4″-10 x 4 1/4″Lg 8 12492-01 Threaded Boss Design Shackle
13
334-308
Strip, Lock; 5″ c/c x 1/16″Thk 4 12488-01
14
345-155
Torque Rod, Rigid; 14 5/16″Lg c/c 2 13948-01 Incl. 321-162/321-161 Bushings
14
345-156
Torque Rod, Rigid; 20 7/16″Lg c/c 2 13949-01 Incl. 321-162/321-161 Bushings
15
334-300
Assembly, Bolt & Bushing; Hanger 4 Incl. 321-161 Bushing & 334-299 Eccentric Bolt Assy.
16
321-161
Bushing; 1 1/2″ID x 2 3/4″OD x 3 3/8″Lg 4 13944-01 Hanger End
17
334-299
Assembly, Bolt; Eccentric 4 11824-01 Incl. 334-1011 Eccentric Bolt & Hdwe.
18 334-301 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing; Axle; New Style 4 Incl. 321-162 Bushing, 334-246 Bolt & Lock Nut; Use in 345-155/156
Torque Rods Only
19 321-162 Bushing; 7/8″ID x 2 1/32″OD x 3″Lg 4 13945-01 New Style; Axle Seat End
20 334-246 Assembly, Bolt; 7/8″-9 x 5 1/2″Lg 4 10033-01 Incl. Bolt & Lock Nut
21 338-200 Saddle, U-Bolt 4 08677-01 7/8″ or 3/4″ U-Bolts Down
22 338-396 Spacer; 3″W x 7″Lg. x 1/2″Thk, 13/16″ Hole 4 T7555
22
338-397
Spacer; 3″W x 7″Lg. x 3/4″Thk, 13/16″ Hole 4 T7850 14″ to 15″ Ride Heights
22 338-221 Spacer; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg x 1″Thk 4 T7716
23
SP
Seat, Axle 4 Specify Axle Model & Angle
24
SP
Plate, Bottom 4 Specify Axle Model & Angle
25 361-262 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 09752-01 3/4″ x 3″ x 18 5/8″ R
25 361-539 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 11000-01, 11330-01 3/4″ x 3″ x 20 5/8″ R
25
See Chart
U-Bolt Kit 8 See Chart
26
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 4 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Models 31/41 – Tandem Four Spring Trailer Suspension

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a
call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Reyco -Models 31/41 – Tandem Four Spring Trailer Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 338-237 Assembly, Equalizer 2 T3225 Casting No. T3085
1 338-243 Assembly, Equalizer 2 T3554 Casting No. 08917-01/T3328
2 321-154 Bushing; 2″ID x 3 1/8″OD x 4 1/4″Lg 2 T3214
3
334-248
Assembly, Shaft; 2″OD x 6 1/8″Lg 2 T3220 Incl. Shaft & Roll Pin
4 334-201 Kit, Rebound; 1/2″-20 x 4 3/4″Lg 4 TK19011 Incl. Tube, Bolt, Washer & Nut
5 345-130 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 15″-17 1/4″Lg 2 16347-01 Incl. 321-153 Bushings
5 345-132 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 17 1/4″-19 1/2″Lg 2 16348-01 Incl. 321-153 Bushings; Use 345-157
5
345-182
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 18 1/2″-21 3/8″Lg 2 Incl. 321-153 Bushings; 2 5/8″ End Width
5