Peterbilt


PETERBILT SUSPENSION PARTS

We carry a full range of suspensions parts for Peterbilt front and rear suspensions. We have pins, U-bolts, shackle kits, shocks, hangers, bolts and bushings.

Click part number on the Part List to order online. Please use our contact form or give us a call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Peterbilt – Conventional /Cab Over (1965-86) Front Suspensions (w/ 3-1/2″ wide springs)

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Peterbilt – Conventional/Cab Over (1965-86) Front Suspension (3 1/2” Wide Springs)
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 327-447 Spring Pin; 1 1/4″OD x 6″Lg x 4 7/16″ c/c 4 02-01562, 02-01846 Late Model; Use w/ 3 1/2″ Spring
1 327-445 Spring Pin; 1 1/4″OD x 6 3/8″Lg x 5″ c/c 2 02-01560 Late Model; Use w/ 3 1/2″ Spring
1 327-224 Spring Pin; 1 1/4″OD x 5 39/64″Lg x 4 3/8″ c/c 4 02-00082 Double Lock
1 327-225 Spring Pin; 1 1/4″OD x 6 3/16″Lg x 5″ c/c 2 03-00180 Double Lock
2 RNI Bushing; 1 1/4″ID x 1 1/2″OD x 3 1/2″Lg 4/6 02-01848 1965-76/1977-86
2 RNG Bushing; 1 1/4″ID x 1 1/2″OD x 3″Lg 2 1965-76; Shackle Hanger
3 334-475 Fitting, Straight Zerk; 1/8″-27 NPT 6 1613B
4
DIA
Casting, Eye; Front 2 02-01475
5 330-132 Kit, Shackle 2

Incl. (2) 330-118, (2) 327-447, (1) RNG-BM, (1) RNI-BM & Hdwe.; Use w/

3 1/2″ Spring & w/338-786

6 330-118 Side Bar; 5 5/8″Lg x 3 1/2″ c/c x 15/16″Thk, 1 1/4″ Pin Holes 4 02-00362
7 334-551 Assembly, Bolt; 3/8″-24 x 2 3/4″Lg 8 Incl. 334-537 Bolt & Hdwe.
8 338-786 Hanger, Shackle; 3 1/2″ Wide 2 01-45523 3 1/2″ Spring; 327-447 Pin
8
338-701
Hanger, Shackle; 3″ Wide 2 01-00012 3 1/2″ Springs; 327-224 Pin; Can Use 338-786
9 334-540 Seal; 1 3/16″ID x 1 3/4″OD x 1/4″Thk 4 28-00118 1965-76
10
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
11
401754
Bushing, Shock; 1″ID 8
12
See Chart
Wedge, Camber 2 See Chart
13 361-198 Kit, U-Bolt; Special Bend, Grade 8 4 02-00991-120 3/4″ x 3 9/16″ x 12 1/4″ PR2
13 361-571 Kit, U-Bolt; Special Bend 4 3/4″ x 3 9/16″ x 10 1/4″ PR2
14
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

 

Peterbilt – Conventional /Cab Over Front Suspensions (w/ 4″ wide springs)

Click the part number for pricing and to order online.

Peterbilt – Conventional/Cab Over Front Suspension (4” Wide Springs)
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 327-483 Spring Pin; 1 1/4″OD x 6 7/8″Lg x 5 5/16″ c/c 6 02-01781, 02-01767 Model 359
1 327-446 Spring Pin; 1 1/4″OD x 6″Lg x 5 1/16″ c/c 6 02-01561 Use w/4″ Spring
1 327-532 Spring Pin; 1 1/4″OD x 7 5/8″Lg 6 02-04024, B65-6002 Model 387
1 327-541 Spring Pin; 1 1/4″OD x 7 7/16″Lg x 5 3/4″c/c 2 02-01911
1 327-537 Spring Pin, Threaded Metric 6 B65-1002 5.75 c/c
1 327-540 Spring Pin, Threaded Metric 6 B65-1008 T600/800; 2004 & Newer
1
327-544
Spring Pin, Threaded Metric 6 B65-6008 5.43 c/c
2 322-141 Bushing; w/Seals 6 A16-12399-001, 02-01805 Replaces PB-18
2 RNI Bushing; 1 1/4″ID x 1 1/2″OD x 3 1/2″Lg 2
2 RNK Bushing; 1 1/4″ID x 1 1/2″OD x 4″Lg 4/6
2 TB-77 Bushing, Threaded; Metric 6 B13-1000 For T2000; 1996-97
2 RB-295 Bushing; 1 3/4″OD x 7 1/2″Lg x 6.3″ c/c 6 B65-1006 T Series; 2004 & Newer; w/59″ Springs
2 RB-328 Bushing; 1 3/4″OD x 6 11/16”Lg x 5 7/16″ c/c 6 B65-6005
2 RB-338 Bushing; 5/8″ID x 1 3/4″OD x 4 1/4″Lg 6 B65-6010 Medium Duty Models; 2009+
2 RB-308 Bushing; 2 1/16”OD x 7 1/2”Lg x 6.3 c/c 6 B65-1007 T Series
2 RB-324 Bushing; 2 1/16”OD x 6 11/16″Lg x 5 7/16” 6 B65-1013, B65-6006
2 TB-81 Bushing, Threaded; Metric 6 B13-1002 T600/800; 2004 & Newer
3 334-475 Fitting, Straight Zerk; 1/8″-27 NPT 6 1613B
4 330-191 Kit, Shackle; 3 9/16″ c/c 2 Incl. (2) 330-186, (2) 327-483, (2) RNK-BM & Hdwe.; 4″ Wide Springs
4 330-192 Kit, Shackle; 5 1/8″ c/c 2 Incl. (2) 330-187, (2) 327-483, (2) RNK-BM & Hdwe.; 4″ Wide Springs
4 330-117 Kit, Shackle 2

Incl. (2) 330-116, (2) 327-446, (1) RNK-BM, (1) RNI-BM & Hdwe.; Use

w/4″ Wide Springs

4 330-342 Kit, Shackle 2 Model 387; Incl 322-141 Bushings
5 330-186 Side Bar; 6″Lg x 3 9/16″ c/c x 1 1/8″Thk, 1 1/4″ Pin Holes 4 02-01784, 02-01783 Part of Kit 330-191
5 330-187 Side Bar; 7 9/16″Lg x 5 1/8″ c/c x 1 1/8″Thk, 1 1/4″ Pin Holes 4 02-01747, 02-01807 Part of Kit 330-192; 4″ Spring; 1987 & Up
5 330-116 Side Bar; 5 7/8″Lg x 3 1/2″ c/c x 1″Thk, 1 1/4″ Pin Holes 4 02-01154 Cabover; Use w/4″ Spring & 327-446
5 330-341 Side Bar 4 02-04018 Model 387
6 334-550 Bolt Assembly; 1/2″-20 x 3″Lg 8 Incl. 334-538 Bolt & Hdwe.
6 334-1554 Bolt Assembly; 1/2-20 x 6 1/2″Lg 4 Model 387
7 338-1230 Hanger, Shackle; 4″ Wide Spring 2 02-01801M003 1987-94; Conventional; Replaces 338-784/785 After 1989
7 338-1230A Hanger, Shackle; 4″ Wide Spring 2 5/8″ Bolts
8
338-785
Hanger, Shackle; LH 1 01-45641L Prior to 1986; 4″ Springs; 327-446 Pin
8
338-784
Hanger, Shackle; RH 1 01-45641R Prior to 1986; 4″ Springs; 327-446 Pin
9 338-1898 Hanger, Shackle 2 B11-1034-2, 02-04001M002 Incl. 322-141 Bushing
9 338-2032 Hanger, Shackle 2 B11-1034-1 Incl. RB-295 Bushing, PACCAR Chassis
9 338-2100 Hanger, Shackle 2 B11-1031-5 Incl. TB-77 Bushing, PACCAR Chassis
9 338-2101 Hanger, Shackle 2 B11-1034-6 Incl. RB-328 Bushing, PACCAR Chassis
9 338-2102 Hanger, Shackle 2 B11-1034-7 Incl. RB-338 Bushing
9
338-2220
Hanger, Shackle 2 02-02311M001
10
338-2172-01
Hanger; Threaded Bushing 2 B11-1039 TB-81 Threaded Bushing
11 334-540 Seal; 1 3/16″ID x 1 3/4″OD x 1/4″Thk 4 28-00118 Use w/RNI Bushed Hangers
12 334-1822 Washer, Spacer 12 D8400-9218 Model 387
13 65113 Shock Absorber 2 02-01890
13 65405 Shock Absorber 2 ACHF113
13 65101 Shock Absorber 2 02-01787
13 65411 Shock Absorber 2 02-02142
13 65434 Shock Absorber 2 02-02738
13
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
14
See Chart
Wedge, Camber AR See Chart
15 361-474 Kit, U-Bolt; Special Bend, Grade 8 4 02-00807-122 3/4″ x 4″ x 12″ PR; Grade 8
16 Kit, Service; RB to TB Conversion 1 Replaces (6) RB-295 w/Threaded Pins & Bushings
16 Kit, Service; RB to TB Conversion 1 Replaces (2) RB-295 & 4 RB-328 w/Threaded Pins & Bushings
16 Kit, Service; RB to TB Conversion 1 Replaces (2) RB-308 & 4 RB-324 w/Threaded Pins & Bushings
16 Kit, Service; RB to TB Conversion 1 Replaces (6) RB-295 w/Threaded Pins & Bushings
16 Kit, Service; RB to TB Conversion 1 Replaces (6) RB-295
17
PAD-101
Tip Insert; Urethane 8
18
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Peterbilt – Four Spring Tandem Suspension (Early Production)

Peterbilt – Four Spring Tandem Suspension (Early Production)
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 338-840 Hanger 4 01-42518
2 334-560 Assembly, Bolt; Rebound; 1/2″-13 x 5″Lg 4 Incl. Bolt, 3 7/16″Lg. Tube & Hdwe.
3 338-759 Hanger 2 01-26604
4 334-464 Shaft; 2 1/2″OD x 48 1/2″Lg, 2 1/4″-12 Thread 1 1AAA79
5 338-717 Equalizer 2 03-03328 Use 322-119 Bushings & 334-558 Rebound Kit
5 338-1827 Assembly, Equalizer 2 Incl. 338-717 Equalizer, Rebound Hdwe. & Bushings
6 322-119 Bushing; 2 15/32″ID x 3 3/32″OD x 2 1/4″Lg 4 03-02099 Urethane
7 334-558 Assembly, Bolt; Rebound; 1/2″-20 x 4 3/4″Lg 4 Incl. Bolt, 3 1/8″Lg. Tube & Hdwe.
8 334-1095 Washer; 2 9/16″ID x 4″OD x 1/4″Thk 2 900 36 080
9
334-1432
Assembly, Nut; Cross Shaft 2 Incl. Pinch Bolt; 334-502 & 334-551; Obsolete
10
334-502
Nut, Cross Shaft; 2 1/4″-12 Thread 2 03-01758 Obsolete
11 334-551 Assembly, Bolt; 3/8″-24 x 2 3/4″Lg 2 Incl. 334-537 Bolt & Hdwe.
12 345-186 Torque Rod, Rigid; 19 1/8″Lg c/c; 10°/5° 4 03-01781 Tubular Design; Replaces Cast Aluminum Style; Incl. 321-223 Bushings
13 321-223 Bushing; 4 3/8″ c/c x 5/8″ Bolts 8 47691 Straddlemount
14
DIA
Torque Rod, Rigid; Cast Aluminum 4 03-01764 Use 345-186
15
322-120
Bushing; 1 3/8″ID x 2 1/8″OD x 2 9/16″Lg 8 03-01766 Cast Aluminum Torque Rod Only; Obsolete
16
334-1189
Pin, Torque Rod 8 03-01768 Cast Aluminum Torque Rod Only; Obsolete
17 334-526 Shim; 1/16″Thk 4 3/8″ c/c AR 49689
18 334-764 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 7″Lg 4 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
19
334-1188
Bolt, Flange Head; 5/8″-11 x 2 1/4″Lg 8 27-00702-009 Flanged Head
20 338-753 Bracket, Torque Rod Seat; LR-RR; 4° 2 03-02864M002 Rockwell SQHD; 4 1/4″ x 5″
20 338-754 Bracket, Torque Rod Seat; LF-RF; 4° 2 03-02865M002 Rockwell SQHD; 4 1/4″ x 5″
21
338-752
Clamp, U-Bolt Axle 8 03-01765 Obsolete
22
See Chart
Wedge, Camber AR See Chart
23
334-470
Cap, U-Bolt 8 03-01766 Obsolete
24
338-1601
Plate, U-Bolt Saddle 4 03-01769 Obsolete
25 361-196 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 03-3133-152 3/4″ x 3″ x 15 5/8″ R
26
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 4 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Peterbilt – Air Leaf Single/Tandem Rear Air Suspension

PeterbiltAir Leaf Single/Tandem Axles Rear Air Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 338-1223 Hanger 2 01-44585M001, 01-21518
1 338-2059 Hanger 2 03-07328M001 Newer
2 334-1793 Kit, Rebound; 1/2″ x 6 1/2″Lg 2 Incl. Nut & Roller
3
334-2210
Washer, Wear 4 03-07148, Newer; 03+
4 338-1224 Eye Casting 2 03-01654
5 334-460 Assembly, Bushing & Bolt 2 03AL1 Incl. Bushings, Sleeve, Washers & Hdwe.; For 338-1224
5 334-460U Assembly, Bushing & Bolt; Urethane 2 Incl. Bushings, Sleeve, Washers & Hdwe.; For 338-1224
6 320-108 Bushing; 1 3/4″ID x 2 1/2″OD x 2 3/4″Lg 4 03-01674
6 320-108U Bushing, Urethane 4
7 334-456 Washer, Urethane; 1 3/4″ID x 2 5/8″OD x 15/16″Thk 4 03-01675
8 334-457 Washer, Compression; 1″ID x 3 1/4″OD x 3/8″Thk 4 03-01670
9 334-459 Sleeve; 1″ID x 1 3/4″OD x 5 3/4″Lg 2 03-01669
10 334-458 Bolt; 1″-14 x 8 1/2″Lg 2 03-01668
11 SLN-107 Nut, Lock; 1″-14 2
12 334-1158 Shim; 1 1/2″ x 3 3/4″ x .062″Thk AR 16-10790-000
13 334-1433 Bolt, Flange Head; 3/4″-10 x 2 1/4″Lg 4 27-00286-009
14 334-626 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-10 x 5″Lg 2 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
15 338-725 Plate, Spring Eye U-Bolt; 4″W x 3 1/2″Lg 2 03-01657
16 361-161 Kit, U-Bolt; Square Bend, Grade 8 2 03-01661 3/4″ x 4″ x 5 7/8″ S
17 338-718 Saddle, U-Bolt; Iron 2 03-01656 OE is Aluminum
18 338-812 Paddle, Air Spring; RH 1 03-02559R Steel; To ’99
18 338-811 Paddle, Air Spring; LH 1 03-02559L Steel; To ’99
18 Paddle, Air Spring; LH 1 03-08163L Steel; 2000+
18 Paddle, Air Spring; RH 1 03-08163R Steel; 2000+
19
DIA
Spacer, Camber AR
20 361-167 Kit, U-Bolt; Special Bend, Grade 8 4 03-3134-151 1″ x 4″ x 15 7/8″ PR
21 65448 Shock Absorber 2 03-04176
21 65402 Shock Absorber 2 03-04629
21
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
22
401754
Bushing, Shock; 1″ID 8
23 352-9069 Air Spring 2 03-07112
24 334-823 Assembly, Stud; 1/2″-20/13 X 5″Lg 2 03-02425, 27-00173 Incl. Stud & Lock Nut
25 345-210 Torque Rod, Rigid; 22 7/8″Lg; 0°/0° 1 03-04059 Incl. 321-131 Bushings
25
DIA
Torque Rod; 22.79″ c/c, 5/8″ Bolts 1 03-0425100 Use 345-610 & 345-661
26 321-131 Bushing; 2 17/32″OD x 4 3/8″ c/c 2 For 5/8″ Bolts & 1 1/8″ Rod Diameter
27 338-663 Bracket, Torque Rod; Rear 1 03-02550
27 338-662 Bracket, Torque Rod; Front 1 03-02555
28 338-779 Bracket, Track Rod Frame; Straddlemount 1 03-02435 3/4″ Bolts
29 334-750 Valve, Height Control; Universal 1 H00450CA Hadley, Model 450HCV
30 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 HPB450-3 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
31 SCB-260 Center Bolt; 3/4″-16 x 4 1/4″ 2 03-02583
32
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Peterbilt – Low Mount Air Leaf Single/Tandem Rear Air Suspension

Peterbilt – Low Mount ”Air Leaf” Single/Tandem Axle Rear Air Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 Hanger, Rear 2 01-46758-M001
2 334-1793 Kit, Rebound; 1/2″ x 6 1/2″Lg 2 Incl. Nut & Roller
3 334-1619 Kit, Service; Spring Eye Repacement 2 Incl. 338-1797 & 334-814
4 338-1797 Eye, Cast Spring 2 03-05117
5 334-814 Kit, Service; Spring Eye Bolt & Bushing 2 03AL2 Incl. Key No. 3,4,5,6,7 & 8
6 320-132 Bushing; 1 3/4″ID x 2 1/2″OD x 2 15/32″Lg 4 03-05101
7 334-456 Washer, Urethane; 1 3/4″ID x 2 5/8″OD x 15/16″Thk 4 03-01675
8 334-457 Washer, Compression; 1″ID x 3 1/4″OD x 3/8″Thk 4 03-01670
9
334-816
Sleeve, Beam End; 1″ID x 1 3/4″OD x 5 1/4″Lg 2 03-05102
10 334-476 Bolt; 1″-14 x 8″Lg 2 03-05125
11 SLN-107 Nut, Lock; 1″-14 2
12
334-1436
Shim; 3 3/4″Lg x 1 1/4″W x 3/32″Thk AR 03-05114-002
12
DIA
Shim, Spring Eye Adjustment; 3 3/4″Lg x 1 1/4″W X 1/16″Thk AR 03-05114-001
13 334-1433 Bolt, Flange Head; 3/4″-10 x 2 1/4″Lg 2 27-00286-009
14 334-770 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 5″Lg 2 23-09444-500 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
15
DIA
Shim, Spring Eye; 6 1/2″Lg x 1/16″Thk 2 03-05192
16 338-1798 Saddle, Spring Eye U-Bolt 2 03-05100
17 361-204 Kit, U-Bolt; Square Bend, Grade 8 2 03-00581 3/4″ x 3 9/16″ x 5 1/8″ S
18
338-1799
Saddle, U-Bolt 2 03-05380, 03-07677
19 361-393 Kit, U-Bolt; Semi-Round, Forged Top, Grade 8 4 03-05110-155 1″ x 3 1/2″ x 15 1/2″ SR
19
362-111
Kit, U-Bolt; Semi Round, Forged Top, Grade 8 2 Use w/3 Leaf Springs
20 65400 Shock Absorber 2 03-05384
20 66428 Shock Absorber 2 03-06084
20
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
21 352-9194 Air Spring 2 03-05107
21 352-9026 Air Spring 2 03-07111
21 352-8852 Air Spring 2 03-07887
22
DIA
Stud, Mounting; 1/2″-13/20 x 6″Lg 2 27-00972
23 345-215 Track Rod, Rigid; 25 9/16″Lg 2 03-05108, 943711 Incl. 321-131 Bushings
24 321-131 Bushing; 2 17/32″OD x 4 3/8″ c/c 4 03-01776 For 5/8″ Bolts & 1 1/8″ Rod Diameter
25 334-750 Valve, Height Control; Universal 1 Hadley, Model 450HCV
26 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
27 Assembly, Spring 2 03-05121 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

Peterbilt – Air Trac Single/Tandem Rear Air Suspension

Click the part number to find out pricing and to order online.

Peterbilt – Air Trac Single/Tandem Rear Air Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
338-1240
Hanger 2 01-44406, 01-48280-M002 For 5/8″ Torque Rod Bolts
1 338-1240A Assembly, Hanger 2 01-48280-M004 Current Design; Replaces 338-1240 on Past Production; Incl. Wear Pad
2 334-1592 Assembly, Wear Pad 2 03-07296 Incl. Hdwe.
3 334-1194 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 7 1/2″Lg 2 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
4 334-1195 Roller, Urethane; 1 1/6″ID x 2″OD x 5 3/16″Lg 2 03-04623
5 345-196 Torque Rod, Rigid; 17.34″Lg; 0°/10° 2 03-04119, 924170 Second Design; Incl. 321-132 Bushings
5 345-211 Torque Rod, Rigid; 17.34″Lg; 0°/10° 2 03-04327, 924175 Second Design; Incl. 321-132 & 321-265 Bushings
5 345-240 Torque Rod, Rigid; 17.34″Lg; Full Ball Design 2 03-04327 Suspensions w/ 3/4″ Mntg. Hdwe. At T/R Axle Bracket
6 321-132 Bushing; Straddlemount; 2 3/4″OD x 4 3/8″ c/c 4 227720 5/8″ Bolts; 1 1/4″ Forged Rod
6 321-132U Bushing, Urethane 4
6 321-265 Bushing; 2 3/4″OD x 4 3/8″ c/c 4 227723 For 3/4″ Bolts & 1 1/4″ Rod Diameter
6 321-265U Bushing, Urethane 4
7 334-526 Shim; 1/16″Thk 4 3/8″ c/c AR 03-02726-001
8 334-764 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 7″Lg 4 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
9
DIA
Stud 4 03-01767 Use 334-1188
9 334-1433 Bolt, Flange Head; 3/4″-10 x 2 1/4″Lg 4 27-00286-009
9
334-1188
Bolt, Flange Head; 5/8″-11 x 2 1/4″Lg 4 27-00702-009
10 338-811 Paddle, Air Spring; LH 1 03-06747L, 03-02559L Cast Steel Thru 1999
10 Paddle, Air Spring; LH 1 03-08163L Steel; 2000+
10
DIA
Paddle, Air Spring; LH 1 03-07346L Aluminum
10 338-812 Paddle, Air Spring; RH 1 03-06747R, 03-02559R Cast Steel Thru 1999
10 Paddle, Air Spring; RH 1 03-08163R Steel; 2000+
10
DIA
Paddle, Air Spring; RH 1 03-07346R Aluminum
11
DIA
Camber Spacer AR 03-02730-002
12
DIA
Spacer; 4″W x 9″Lg x 1/8″Thk AR 03-04106
13 338-718 Saddle, U-Bolt; Iron 2 03-01656 OE is Aluminum
14 361-167 Kit, U-Bolt; Special Bend, Grade 8 4 03-3134-151 1″ x 4″ x 15 7/8″ PR
15 65444 Shock Absorber 2 03-07421
15 65402 Shock Absorber 2 03-04629
15 65400 Shock Absorber 2 03-07423
15
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
16
401754
Bushing, Shock; 1″ID 8
17 352-9069 Air Spring 2 03-04759
18 334-823 Assembly, Stud; 1/2″-20/13 X 5″Lg 2 03-02425, 27-00173 Incl. Stud & Lock Nut
19 345-210 Torque Rod, Rigid; 22 7/8″Lg; 0°/0° 2 03-04059 Incl. 321-131 Bushings
19 345-241 Torque Rod, Rigid; 22.81″Lg; Full Ball Design 2 03-04251
20 321-131 Bushing; 2 17/32″OD x 4 3/8″ c/c 4 For 5/8″ Bolts & 1 1/8″ Rod Diameter
20 321-131U Bushing, Urethane 4
21 338-779 Bracket, Track Rod Frame; Straddlemount 2 33783 3/4″ Bolts
22 334-750 Valve, Height Control; Universal 1 H00450CA Hadley, Model 450HCV
22 334-1143 Valve, Height Control 1
23 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 HPB450-3 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
24 SCB-260 Center Bolt; 3/4″-16 x 4 1/4″ 2 03-02583 Special Head
25 75-125 Assembly, Spring 2 03-02432 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

Peterbilt – Flex Air (Kenworth AG380) Rear Air Suspension

 

Peterbilt – Flex Air® (Kenworth AG380) Rear Air Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 352-8813 Air Spring 4 C81-6000
2 65495 Shock Absorber 4 C71-6000
3 334-754 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 5 1/2″Lg 16 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
4 334-768 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 4 1/2″Lg 4 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
5 75-167 Link, Spring 4 C81-6001A
6 RB-291 Bushing, Bar Pin 4 C13-6001
6 RB-292 Bushing; 7/8″ID 4 C65-1002
7 327-316 Bolt; 7/8″-14 x 6 1/2″Lg 4 27-00556-025
8
SLN-106
Nut, Lock; 7/8″-14 4
9 334-1330 Assembly, Bolt; M16-2.0 x 160mm Lg 8 27-01118-160 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
9 334-1337 Assembly, Bolt; M16-2.0 x 150mm 4 27-04448-150 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
10 345-882 Torque Rod; 23 3/4″Lg 2 C65-6000-001 Front
10 345-883 Torque Rod; 24 5/8″Lg 2 C65-6000-002 Rear
11 334-1701 Assembly, Bolt; 7/8″-14 x 5 1/2″Lg 4 27-00556-022 All
12 334-526 Shim; 1/16″Thk 4 3/8″ c/c AR
13 345-884 Assembly, Track Rod; 25 1/2″Lg c/c 2 C65-6002
14 361-641 Kit, U-Bolt; Square Bend, Grade 8 8 C34-6000
15
DIA
Insulator 16 Use 334-1645

Peterbilt – Air Glide 210 Low Air “Twisted Sister” (Kenworth AG210/400L) Single/Tandem Axle Rear Air Suspension

Peterbilt – Flex Air® (Kenworth AG380) Rear Air Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
338-2300
Hanger 2 C11-1124,
2 RB-268 Bushing, Anti-walk 2
3
DIA
Shim, Alignment AR 03-08782-002 1.5mm; Use 334-526
4
334-2015
Assembly, Bolt; M20 x 180mm Lg 4 27-01113-180
5 352-8864 Air Spring 2 C81-1011
6
334-2087
Stud; 1/2″ x 8″Lg 2 27-01746
7
338-2301
Saddle, U-Bolt; 2 03-08712
8
DIA
Axle, Axle 2 Various
9
A-4xx
Wedge, Camber 4 Various See Chart
10
338-2354
Clamp, Axle; Shock Mount; LH 1 C16-6001M00, C16-6001M02
10
338-2355
Clamp, Axle; Shock Mount; RH 2 C16-6001M0R
11 361-374 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 2 03-08693-365 7/8″ x 3″ x 14 1/2″ R
12
DIA
Bracket, Helper 2
13
DIA
Stop, Axle 2
14 334-1648 Valve, Height Control; w/Dump 1 57977 w/Integral Dump
15 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 HPB450-3 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
16 345-905 Track Rod; 25 9/16″ Lg c/c; 0°/0° 2 TR030020010 Late Models w/”Twisted Sister” Type Spring; Non-Replacable Bushing
17
338-2302
Bracket, Torque Rod 2 03-06830
18
SP
Kit, Bolt; M16 x 2 x 130mm 2 27-01118-130 Use 334-1317
19 65468 Shock Absorber 2 03-08781
20
SP
Helper Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details
21
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details