Volvo


Volvo – Expeditor/Road Commander II, WG/WCA/WIA/WHR/WHL/WHE – Front Suspensions

Click part number on the Part List to order online. Please use our contact form or give us a call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

 

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

 

Expeditor®/Road Commander II®, WG/WCA/WIA/WHR/WHL/WHE Front Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
DIA
Hanger, Front; LH/RH; Aluminum 2 37103-0017, 3082258
2
DIA
Caps, Hanger Caps; Aluminum 4 37112-0003, 3082273
3 338-1136 Hanger, Aluminum 2 37102-0004, 37102-0018 DPI is Ductile Iron
3 338-1384 Hanger; Ductile Iron 2 37102-3218 2 1/4″ to First Row of Bolt Holes
3 338-1836 Hanger; Ductile Iron 2 8028197 Late Model
3 338-1837 Hanger; Ductile Iron 2 8021539 2″ to First Row of Bolt Holes
4 330-212 Kit, Shackle; Urethane 2 Incl. (2) 327-384; (2) 330-133; (2) PLK & Hdwe.
4 330-212U Kit, Shackle; Urethane 2
5 PLK Bushing; 1 1/8″ID x 1 3/8″OD x 4″Lg 6 544953
5
DIA
Bushing, Bronze 4 37114-0002 2pc. Hanger Bushing; Use (1) ea. PLK
6 327-384 Spring Pin; 1 1/8″OD x 7″Lg x 5 1/2″ c/c 6 37121-0001
7 330-133 Side Bar; 6 13/16″Lg x 4 1/8″ c/c x 1 1/8″Thk, 1 1/8″ Pin Holes 4 37105-0003
7 330-381 Side Bar; 6 3/8″Lg x 3 11/16″ c/c x 1 1/8″Thk, 1 1/8″ Pin Holes 4 8067784, 37105-0006
8 334-550 Bolt Assembly; 1/2″-20 x 3″Lg 8 Incl. 334-538 Bolt & Hdwe.
9 66903 Shock Absorber 2
9 66115 Shock Absorber 2
9
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
10
140149
Bushing, Shock; 3/4″ID 2 (4)Pack
11
DIA
Plate, Top 2 37110-0001
12
DIA
Spacer 2 37127-0001
13
See Chart
Wedge, Camber AR See Chart
14 361-475 Kit, U-Bolt; Square Bend, Grade 8 4 K241-309 3/4″ x 4″ x 8 7/8″ S
14 361-569 Kit, U-Bolt; Square Bend, Grade 8 4 3/4″ x 4″ x 9 7/8″ S
15
AFP
Pad 4 1591299 4″ x 3 1/4″ x 1/2″Thk
16
DIA
Assembly, Bolt; 5/16″-24 x 1″ Grade 5 4 HHCS & Lock Nut
17 334-1822 Washer, Spacer 8 3082278
18
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Volvo – VN 420/610/660/770 & Daycab – Front Suspensions

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Volvo – VN, VT, VHD Front Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 338-2362 Hanger, Shackle 2 1076410, 20374686 (A); Rear of Front
1
338-2308
Hanger; Curbside 1 20572708 (B); Rear of Front
1
338-2307
Hanger; Roadside 1 20572709 (B); Rear of Front
1
338-2365
Hanger; Roadside 1 20834255 (C); Rear of Front
1
338-2366
Hanger; Curbside 1 20834256 (C); Rear of Front
1 338-1897 Hanger, Shackle 2 8071791 Incl. Bushing & Seals
1 338-2094 Hanger, Shackle; LH/RH 2 20529992, 51QK374M VN & Mack CXN; w/ 11 7/16″ frame
1 338-2093 Hanger, Shackle; LH/RH 2 20529993, 51QK376M VN & Mack CXN; w/ 11 13/16″ frame
1
338-2367-2
Hanger, Shackle 2 20790738 (E); Rear of Front; RB-341 w/ 11 7/16 ” Frame
1
338-2367-4
Hanger, Shackle 2 20790739 (E); Rear of Front; RB-341 w/ 11 13/16″ Frame
1
338-2373
Hanger 2 20414794 Rear of Front; Not Shown
2 330-340 Kit, Shackle; Urethane 2
2 330-340U Kit, Shackle; Urethane 2
2
330-410
Kit, Shackle; RB Bushing 2
3 TB-78 Bushing; 45mm OD x 105mm Lg x M32 – 4 Thread 6 1075724
3 RB-341 Bushing; 50mm OD x 20mm ID x 110mm Lg 6 20908841
4 327-533 Spring Pin, Threaded 6 1075723, 1076334 Dayton Pin Has Provision for Lubrication From Both Ends
4 334-1656 Assembly, Bolt; M20-2.5 x 160mm Lg 4
4
334-2185
Kit, Bolt; M20 x 220mm Lg 2 Front of Front; Use w/RB
5 330-402 Side Bar; 90mm c/c, 3/8″ Thk 4 20925089
5 330-339 Side Bar; 90mm c/c 4 1619860 Use w/Threaded Pins
5 330-411 Side Bar; 127mm c/c 4 20589854,
6 334-550 Bolt Assembly; 1/2″-20 x 3″Lg 4 Incl. 334-538 Bolt & Hdwe.
7 VS-1 Seal, Grease 12 1075725
8 334-2186 Spacer; 30mm 2 20499503; 64486
9 334-2187 Spacer; 38mm 2 20499505; 64487
10
338-2369
Plate, Top; Roadside 1 20538867 w/Round U-Bolts & Shock Mount
10
338-2370
Plate, Top; Curbside 1 20538868 w/Round U-Bolts & Shock Mount
10
338-2414
Plate, Top 2 8077617 w/ Square U-Bolts & Shock Mount
10
338-2375
Plate, Top 2 20435258 w/Square U-Bolts & w/o Shock Mount
11
325-251
Bump Stop 2 20358823
11
325-252
Bump Stop 2 20538870, Mack CHN & CHU
12 338-2316 Wedge, Camber; Spacer 2 20435531 6°; 20mm
12 338-2315 Wedge, Camber; Spacer 2 20435532 6°; 28mm
12 338-2317 Wedge, Camber; Spacer 2 20353488 3.5°; 32mm
12 338-2423 Wedge, Camber; Spacer 2 20731061 3.5°; 40mm
12
338-2424
Wedge, Camber; Spacer 2 20836936
13
334-2230
Washer 4 8084707
14
361-693
Kit, U-Bolt; 7/8″ x 4 x 7 1/4″ R 2 20388859
14
361-694
Kit, U-Bolt; 7/8″ x 4 x 9 3/4″ S 2 20529989,
14
361-678
Kit, U-Bolt; 3/4″ x 4″ x 8″ 2 20560239
15 65494 Shock Absorber 2 Consult Shock Catalog for Model Specific Applications
16
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

Volvo – AIRTEK – Hendrickson Front Suspensions

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

AIRTEK® (Hendrickson) w/Steertek® & Steertek NXT® Axles Front Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 66349-002 Air Spring
2
66349-2 12.0k & 12.5k Axles
1 60716-002 Air Spring
2
60716-2 13.2k & 14.6k Axles
2
SP
Bracket, Air Spring
2
Various Specify Axle & Frame Rail Hgt
3
DIA
Hanger, Front
2
4 334-1758 Kit, Service; Hanger; Front
2
60961-33 Late Model; Use Inner Adapter Only
5
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring
2
64772 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details
5
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring
2
53216 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details
6
SP
Plate, Top
2
Various Replace Early Bolted Style w/U-Bolt Type; Specify LH/RH & Frame Rail
Hgt
7 325-244 Stop, Bump
2
64080
8
SP
Spacer
1
Various Specify LH/RH, Ride Height & Single/Dual HCV; <7/11
8
SP
Spacer
1
64318-28 >07/11
9
SP
Seat
1
59952-17 <07/11
10 334-1752 Pin, Dowel; 2 5/8″Lg
2
57159-4
10 334-1755 Pin, Dowel; 3 1/8″Lg
2
57159-7 <07/11
10
SP
Pin, Dowel; 3 3/8″Lg
1
57159-12 <07/11
10 334-1756 Pin, Dowel; 3 3/4″Lg
2
57159-8
10 334-1757 Pin, Dowel; 4 1/4″Lg
2
57159-9 <07/11
10
SP
Pin, Dowel; 4 1/2″Lg
1
57159-13 <07/11
11 334-1731 Kit, Service; Axle/Seat Liners
2
60961-15 <07/11
12
SP
Plate, Bottom
2
64722-3, 64014-3,60622-3 <07/11
13 334-1759 Kit, Service; Clamp Bolt; M20 x 220mm Lg
2
60961-35 <’07
13 334-1760 Kit, Service; Clamp Bolt; M20 x 250mm Lg
2
60961-36 <’07
13 334-1761 Kit, Service; Clamp Bolt; M20 x 230mm Lg
2
60961-37 <’07
13 334-1762 Kit, Service; Clamp Bolt; M20 x 260mm Lg
2
60961-38 <’07
14
SP
Kit, Service; U-Bolt
2
60961-xxx 07-7/11; Specify Size
14
SP
Kit, Service; U-Bolt
2
64106-xxx >07/11; Specify Size
15
341-64838-3
Shock Absorber
2
64838-3 >07/11
15
341-64838-2
Shock Absorber
2
64838-2, 64838-1 <07/11
16
SP
Bracket, Shock
2
64241-1 <07/11
16
SP
Bracket, Shock
2
59423-8 >07/11
17 334-772 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 3 1/2″Lg
2
Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
17 334-768 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 4 1/2″Lg
2
Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
18 334-1765 Assembly, Height Control Valve
1
64089 12.0k & 12.5k Axles, Single HCV Vehicles <03/05
18 334-1766 Assembly, Height Control Valve
1
64094 13.2k & 14.6k Axles, Single HCV Vehicles; <03/05
18 334-1943 Assembly, Height Control Valve; LH Dual
1
59427-10 Incl. Linkage
18 334-1944 Assembly, Height Control Valve; RH Dual
1
59427-12 Incl. Linkage
18
DIA
Assembly, Height Control Valve
AR
>12/07
19 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable
1
Various 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
20 334-1763 Valve, Height Control
1
59935-3 Valve Only; Single HCV Vehicles; <03/05
20
DIA
Valve, Height Control
1
>12/07
21 330-349 Kit, Shackle
2
60916-34 <07/11
21
SP
Kit, Shackle
2
60961-635 >07/11
22 334-1749 Washer, Thrust
4
64159 <07/11
23 334-1767 Kit, Service; Shackle Stop
2
<07/11
24 334-1656 Assembly, Bolt; M20-2.5 x 160mm Lg
2
25 338-1935 Hanger, Shackle; LH
1
64175-1, 64153-1 266mm (10 1/2″) Frame
25 338-1936 Hanger, Shackle; RH
1
64175-2, 64153-2 266mm (10 1/2″) Frame
25 338-1937 Hanger, Shackle; LH
1
64176-1, 64153-1 300mm (11 3/4″) Frame
25 338-1938 Hanger, Shackle; RH
1
64176-2, 64153-2 300mm (11 3/4″) Frame
25
SP
Hanger, Shackle; LH
1
68548-1, 64153-1 266mm (10 1/2″) Frame
25
SP
Hanger, Shackle; RH
1
68548-2, 64153-2 266mm (10 1/2″) Frame
25
SP
Hanger, Shackle; LH
1
68554-1, 64153-1 300mm (11 3/4″) Frame
25
SP
Hanger, Shackle; RH
1
68554-2, 64153-2 300mm (11 3/4″) Frame
26
SP
Axle Assembly
1
64905-1, 59924-1 Specify Capacity, Ride Height & Axle drop; <7/11
26
SP
Axle Assembly
1
68956-xxx Specify Capacity, Ride Height & Axle drop; >7/11

 

Volvo – Single Axle Rear Suspension

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Corporate Single Axle Rear Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 338-1228 Hanger, Front 2 8027419 1985 & After
1
DIA
Hanger, Front; LH 2 35010-0001, 35010-0092 Before 1985
1
DIA
Hanger, Front; RH 2 35010-0003, 35001-0093 Before 1985
2
DIA
Hanger, Rear 2 8027421 1985 & After; Use w/334-810 Wear Pad
3 334-810 Pad, Wear 2 8061971
4 327-383 Pin, Rebound; 3/4″OD x 5 9/32″Lg 4 35026-0001 Front & Rear
5 334-788 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-16 x 6 1/2″Lg 4 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
5 334-1434 Bolt Assembly; 1/2″-20 x 6″Lg 2 Incl. Bolt, Spacer & Hdwe.
6 334-528 Assembly, Bolt; 7/8″-14 x 6″Lg 2 Incl. 327-309 Bolt & Hdwe.; E4-340/380 Axle End
7 RB-146 Bushing; 7/8″ID x 1 3/4″OD x 3″Lg 2 02-7012438
7 321-131 Bushing; 2 17/32″OD x 4 3/8″ c/c 2 35033-0008, 35033-3201 For 5/8″ Bolts & 1 1/8″ Rod Diameter
7 321-131U Bushing, Urethane 2
8 334-774 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 6″Lg 4 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
9 338-1139 Saddle, U-Bolt 2 For Round Bend U-Bolts
10
DIA
Spacer 2 542250
11 361-168 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 7/8″ x 3″ x 16 1/2″ R
11 361-340 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 35019-0006 7/8″ x 3″ x 19 1/2″ R
11 361-342 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 35019-0009 7/8″ x 3″ x 22 1/2″ R
12
DIA
Bracket, Helper Spring 4 35012-0001
13 96-935 Spring, Helper 2 35004-0001
14
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

Volvo – Steel Hanger Four Spring Tandem Suspension

 

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Corporate Steel Hanger Four Spring Tandem Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 338-1228 Hanger, Front 2 8027419 1985 & After
1
DIA
Hanger, Front; LH 1 35010-0001 Before 1985
1
DIA
Hanger, Front; RH 1 35010-0003 Before 1985
2
338-1229
Hanger, Center 2 8027428 1985 & After
2
338-1123
Hanger, Center 2 35023-0001 Before 1985
3
DIA
Hanger, Rear 2 8027421, 8060371 1985 & After; Use 334-810 Wear Pad
4 334-810 Pad, Wear 4 8061971 1985 & After
5 334-1434 Bolt Assembly; 1/2″-20 x 6″Lg 2 Incl. Bolt, Spacer & Hdwe.
5 334-788 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-16 x 6 1/2″Lg 4-Feb 8060022 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
6 327-383 Pin, Rebound; 3/4″OD x 5 9/32″Lg 4 35026-0001, 8027436 Front & Rear
7 338-749 Assembly, Equalizer; 16″Lg 2 8027430 Incl. 321-154 Bushing
8 321-154 Bushing; 2″ID x 3 1/8″OD x 4 1/4″Lg 2 8027424
9 334-423 Assembly, Shaft 2 39400089, 39400021 Incl. Shaft & Roll Pin
10 334-678 Shim; 2 1/16″ID x 3 1/4″OD x .090″Thk AR 35043-0004
10 334-679 Shim; 2 1/16″ID x 3 1/4″OD x .060″Thk AR 35043-0008
11 334-1172 Assembly, Rebound 2
12
334-701
Collar, Eccentric Alignment 4 35037-0004 Before 1985
13 334-702 Bolt; 7/8″-9 x 8 3/8″Lg 4 8003450 Before 1985
14 334-236 Nut, Lock; 7/8″-9 4 Before 1985
15
334-684
Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 3 1/4″Lg 4 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
15 334-774 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 6″Lg 2 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
15 334-764 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 7″Lg 2 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
16 334-528 Assembly, Bolt; 7/8″-14 x 6″Lg 2 Incl. 327-309 Bolt & Hdwe.; E4-340/380 Axle End
17 321-131 Bushing; 2 17/32″OD x 4 3/8″ c/c 4 35033-3201, RB-164 For 5/8″ Bolts & 1 1/8″ Rod Diameter
17 RB-146 Bushing; 7/8″ID x 1 3/4″OD x 3″Lg 4 02-7012438 Before 1985
18 334-526 Shim; 1/16″Thk 4 3/8″ c/c AR 8020329 1985 & After
19 338-1139 Saddle, U-Bolt 4 8027433 For Round Bend U-Bolts
20 361-196 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 8060235, 8027431 3/4″ x 3″ x 15 5/8″ R
21 334-972 Pin, Radius Leaf Center 2
22
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 4 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Volvo – Corporate ”Air Ride” Single/Tandem Axle Air Suspensions

 

Click on the part number for information and
pricing!

Corporate “Air Ride” Single/Tandem Axle Air Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
338-2318
Hanger; Roadside 1 20588754, 47QK539
1
338-2319
Hanger; Curbside 1 20588755, 47QK540
1 338-1228 Hanger, Front 2 8027419, 8060370 To 1998
1
DIA
Hanger; Roadside 1 8085844 ’99-’06
1
DIA
Hanger; Curbside 1 8085845 ’99-’06
1
DIA
Hanger 2 8079888 Undrilled; ’99-’06
2
334-2193
Pad, Wear 2 20703083 Late Style, 2006+
2
334-2199
Pad, Wear 2 8079889, 20568741 1999-2006
2 334-810 Pad, Wear 2 8061971, 8027423 Early Style, To 1998
3
334-2094
Bolt/Pin; Wear Pad Retainer 2
4 334-788 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-16 x 6 1/2″Lg 2 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
4 327-383 Pin, Rebound; 3/4″OD x 5 9/32″Lg 2 35026-0001, 8027436 Front & Rear
4
334-2096
Pin, Rebound 2 24425357, 314AM2
5
334-2195
Roller, Rebound 4 8079890, 10QK289M
6
334-2097
Kit, Stud 4 20812234
7
334-2194
Plate, Eccentric Alignment 4 20551933
8
RB-290
Rubber Bushing; 7/8″ID x 2 9/16″OD x 3 9/16″Lg 2 Late Style; 2005+
8
RB-259
Rubber Bushing; 2 9/16″OD x 4 3/8″ c/c 2 ’99-’04
8 321-131 Bushing; 2 17/32″OD x 4 3/8″ c/c 2 35033-3201 For 5/8″ Bolts & 1 1/8″ Rod Diameter
8 321-131U Bushing, Urethane 2
9
345-898
Torque Rod, Rigid; 22 1/4″Lg 2 3187322 Full ball ends; VOAS Corporate Air Suspensions
9
345-910
Torque Rod, Rigid; 22″ Mean Length 2
9
DIA
Torque Rod, Rigid; 22 1/8″, 1 1/8″OD 1 8071513 Full Ball Ends
9 345-219 Torque Rod, Rigid; 22 1/8″Lg; 0°/0°; 1.93″ OD; Tubular 2 35801-0068 Heavy Duty; Non Replaceable Bushings
10
DIA
U-Bolt; 20mm 4 20709327 Use 361-196; 3/4″ x 3″ x 15 1/2″ R
10
DIA
U-Bolt; 22mm 4 20709326 Use 361-374; 7/8″ x 3″ x 14 1/2″ R
10
See Chart
U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 Various See Chart
11
338-2320
Saddle, U-Bolt 4 8086649
11 338-1920 Saddle, U-Bolt 2 8079895
12 352-9213 Air Spring 2
12 352-8829 Air Spring 2 20505399
12 352-9219 Air Spring 2 35003-3201/03, 35003-3204/09
13
DIA
Seat, Axle 2 Various
14
DIA
Plate, Bottom 2 Various
15 65486 Shock Absorber 2
15
66431
Shock Absorber 2
15 65406 Shock Absorber 2
15 65415 Shock Absorber 2
15 65446 Shock Absorber 2
16 334-1647 Valve, Height Control; Universal AR Replaces 334-714/715
16 334-1648 Valve, Height Control; w/Dump AR
16 334-750 Valve, Height Control; Universal 1 Hadley, Model 450HCV
17 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable AR 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
18 334-774 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 6″Lg 4 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
19 334-526 Shim; 1/16″Thk 4 3/8″ c/c AR 8020329
20 334-972 Pin, Radius Leaf Center 2
21
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details
22
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Volvo – ”T-Ride” Single Point Rear Tandem Suspension

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

“T-Ride” (To 2005) Single Point Rear Tandem Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 DIA Assembly, Hanger; Center 2 1620366
2 334-927 Shaft, Trunnion 2 1620368
3 334-918 Washer, Thrust; 5 1/8″ID x 6 15/16″OD x 1/4″Thk 2 1509219
4 334-919 Ring, Wear; 6 15/16″ID x 7 1/16″OD 2 1586518
5 338-1911 Trunnion 2 3198095, 8060233
6 334-920 Seal; 6 1/4″ID x 7 1/4″OD 2 1586520
7 334-921 Seal; 6 3/8″ID x 7″OD 2 1593522
8 322-139 Bushing; 5 1/16″ID x 5 1/4″OD 4 1620443
9 334-922 Washer, Thrust; 5 1/8″ID x 7″OD x 1/4″Thk 2 1590064
10 334-923 Ring, Lock; 4 13/16″ID x 5/32″Thk 2 951082
11 334-924 Gasket; 7 5/16″ID x 8 1/8″ BC 2 1620742
12 334-925 Cap, Trunnion Hub 2 1502292
13 334-926 Ring, Cap; Trunnion Hub; 7 1/2″ID x 8 1/8″BC 2 1590508
14 334-1807 Screw, Flanged Hex Head Cap; M8 x 16mm Lg 16 946440
15 334-1808 Kit, Service; Trunnion 2 Includes Key Items; 3,4,6-12
16 334-1809 Kit, Service; Trunnion Cap 2 Cap, Gasket & Hdwe
17 345-862 Torque Rod, Rigid; 22.64″Lg c/c 4 8021378, 8028945 Heavy Duty; Full Ball Design
18 334-764 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 7″Lg 4 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
19 334-768 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 4 1/2″Lg 4 955375 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
19 334-770 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 5″Lg 4 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
20 DIA Spacer AR Various
21 361-482 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 8057236, 8059359 3/4″ x 3 1/16″ x 9 5/8″ R
21 361-541 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 3/4″ x 3 1/16″ x 11 5/8″R
21 361-647 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend Grade 8 4 3/4″ x 3 1/16″ x 10 5/8″R
22 338-1395 Pad, Top 2 8057237, 3197875
23
334-916
Spring, Rubber Load; 6″W x 8″L x 6″H 4 1629553, V1609657
24 334-1596 Kit, Mounting 4 Incl. Keys No. 25, 26, 27 & 28
25 325-239 Pad, Rubber 4 8059664
26 334-1595 Spacer; 9/16″ID X 1″OD x 1 3/16″Lg 4/2 1590076
27 334-1593 Assembly, Bolt; 9/16″-18 x 2 1/2″Lg 4 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
27 334-1104 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 2 1/2″Lg 4 963315 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
28 334-752 Assembly, Bolt; 9/16″-18 x 4 1/2″Lg 4 2 Leaf Springs; Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
28 334-1594 Assembly, Bolt; 9/16″-18 x 5 1/2″Lg 4 3 Leaf Springs; Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
28 334-754 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 5 1/2″Lg 4 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
29 361-397 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 1590074
30 345-872 V-Rod 2 3172829 26 3/4″Lg Leg
30 345-873 V-Rod, w/Offset Pivot Plate 2 8057667 27 1/4″Lg Leg
31
334-1984
Kit, Repair; V-Rod End Bushing 4 20547268
32 334-1985 Kit, Repair; V Rod Apex 2 20741710
33 338-2150 Plate, Latch; Forged 8 20436985, 1629550
34 338-2148 Plate, End; Forged 4 1629549
35 334-2101 Spacer; 13mm I.D. x 20mm O.D. x 34mm Lg AR 20382337
36 SP Retainer 4 20461010 3 Leaf Spring
36 334-2103 Retainer 4 20436933
37 334-2104 SHCS Assembly; M12 x 80mm Lg 8/16 959265
37 334-2105 SHCS Assembly; M12 x 115mm Lg 8 Use w/Stamped Retainer
38 334-2106 Assembly, Bolt; Flange Head; M14 x 50mm Lg 16 975121
39 Find Spring Assembly, Spring 2 Various See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Volvo – ”T-Ride” (2006+) Single Point Rear Tandem Suspension
 

Click on part number for pricing and information!

“T-Ride” (2006+) Single Point Rear Tandem Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
DIA
Hanger AR 20429262
2
338-2170
Trunnion 2 20429274 Use w/321-518 Rubber Bushings
3
321-518
Bushing, Rubber; Tappered 4 20442252 VHD & VN
4
334-2020
Compression Cone 2 20466804
5
334-2099
Assembly, Bolt; M24 – 27.1 x 250mm Lg 2
6
334-2100
Kit, Service; Trunnion 2
7
DIA
U-Bolt; M20 x 78 x 300mm 4 20446782 Use 361-469 Kit; 3/4″ x 3″ x 12 5/8″ R
7
DIA
Kit, U-Bolt; M20 x 78 x 280mm 4 20435298 Use 361-541; 3/4″ x 3″ x 11 5/8″ R
8 338-1395 Pad, Top 2 8057237
9 334-916 Spring, Rubber Load; 6″W x 8″L x 6″H 4
10
DIA
Kit, U-Bolt; M16 8 1590074, 20442758 Use 361-380 Kit; 5/8″ x 3″ x 7 3/4″ R
11
338-2150
Plate, Latch; Forged 1 1629550, 20436985
12
338-2148
Plate, End; Forged 1 1629549
13
334-2101
Spacer; 13mm I.D. x 20mm O.D. x 34mm Lg AR 20382337
14
SP
Retainer 4 20461010
14
334-2103
Retainer 4 20436933
15
334-2104
SHCS Assembly; M12 x 80mm Lg 8/16
15
334-2105
SHCS Assembly; M12 x 115mm Lg 8 w/ Stamped Retainer
6
334-2106
Assembly, Bolt; Flange Head; M14 x 50mm Lg 16
17 345-872 V-Rod 2 3172829 678mm Lg Leg
17 345-873 V-Rod, w/Offset Pivot Plate 2 8057667 686mm Lg Leg
18 334-1984 Kit, Repair; V-Rod End Bushing 4 20547268
19 334-1985 Kit, Repair; V Rod Apex 2 20741710
20 345-894 Torque Rod, Rigid; Offset; 22 5/8″Lg 2 20443046 New Generation
20 345-895 Torque Rod, Adjustable; Offset; 23 5/8″Lg 2 20509568 New Generation
21 334-764 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 7″Lg 2 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
22 334-768 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 4 1/2″Lg 2 955375 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
23
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring AR Various See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details