Freightliner


Freightliner Suspension Parts

Freightliner – 120 Series Conventional/COE, FLD112 Conventional – Front Suspensions

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

120 Series Conventional/COE, FLD112 Conventional Front Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 327-490 Spring Pin, Threaded; 1 1/4″-7 x 7.14″Lg x 5 3/8″ c/c 6 16-12302-000 For TB-73 Bushing
1 327-175 Spring Pin; 1 1/4″OD x 6 3/8″Lg x 4 29/32″ c/c 2 16-10509-000 Use w/ 3 1/2″ Spring Eye & RNI or TNI Bushing
1 327-487 Spring Pin; 1 1/4″OD x 6 7/8″Lg x 5 3/8″ c/c 6 16-13470-000, 16-12373-000 Used w/4″ Spring & RNK or TNK Bushing
1 327-176 Spring Pin; 1 1/4″OD x 5 3/4″Lg x 4 1/2″ c/c 2 16-10510-000 Use w/RNI or TNI Bushing & H Shackle; 3 1/2″ Spring Eye
1
327-489
Spring Pin; 1 1/4″OD x 7 7/8″Lg x 5 3/8″ c/c 2 6813220222 Double Lock; w/3/8″ Drill Hole in End
2
TB-70
Bushing; 1 1/2”OD x 3 1/2″Lg x 1 1/4”-8 Thread 6 <1975; Obsolete
2
TB-71
Bushing; 1 5/8″OD x 3 1/2”Lg x 1 1/4”-8 Thread 6 <1984; Obsolete
2 TB-73 Bushing; 1 1/2″OD x 4″Lg x 1 1/4″ Thread 6 16-12301-000 Current
2
RNI-BM
Bushing; 1 1/4″ID x 1 1/2″OD x 3 1/2″Lg 4/6 16-01005-000 Past Production
2
RNK-BM
Bushing; 1 1/4″ID x 1 1/2″OD x 4″Lg 4 16-12399-001 Current
2 TNI Bushing; 1 1/4″ID x 1 5/8″OD x 3 1/2″Lg. 4 16-01005-001 Spring Eyes Only; <1984
2 322-141 Bushing; w/Seals 6 A16-12399-001 Replaces PB-18
2 TNK Bushing; 1 1/4″ID x 1 5/8″OD x 4″Lg 2 Powerliner
3 334-475 Fitting, Straight Zerk; 1/8″-27 NPT 6 1613B
4 334-1583 Sleeve; 1 1/4″OD x 1″ID x 1″Lg 6 16-09598-000
5 334-1584 Shim; 1 7/8″OD x 1/32″Thk x 1 1/4″ Hole A/R 23-09860-012
6 334-1585 Shim; 2 1/4″OD x 5/32″Thk x 1 1/4″ Hole A/R 23-11656-018
7 338-738 Hanger, Shackle 2 16-09906-000 Use w/H Shackle
8 330-142 “H” Shackle 2 16-10241-000 Use w/ 3 1/2″ Spring & 4″ Spring w/Cutdown Eye
9 334-551 Assembly, Bolt; 3/8″-24 x 2 3/4″Lg 8 Incl. 334-537 Bolt & Hdwe.
10 334-804 Shim; 1 3/8″ID x .046″Thk 8 16-09040-001 Shim for 3 1/2″ Wide Springs
11 339-272 Kit, Service; Shackle Assembly & Hanger 2 Incl. 338-1838
11 339-272A Kit, Service; Shackle Assembly & Hanger 2 Incl. 338-758A
12 338-758A Hanger, Shackle 2 16-12355-001, 16-12297 Aluminum
12 338-1838 Hanger, Shackle 2 Iron Version of 338-758A
12 338-1878 Hanger, Shackle 2 16-12358-001 TB-73 Threaded Bushing
13 330-219 Kit, Shackle; Urethane 2 Incl. (2) 330-123, (2)327-487, (1) TNK, (1) RNK-BM & Hdwe.
13 330-219U Kit, Shackle; Urethane 2
13 330-345 Kit, Shackle 2 Incl. 330-344, 327-487, TNK, RNK-BM & Hdwe.
13 330-374 Kit, Shackle 2 Incl. 330-123, 327-490 Bushings & Hdwe.
14 330-123 Side Bar; 5 5/16″ c/c x 1″Thk, 1 1/4″ Pin Holes 4 16-11890-000 Used w/4″ Wide Springs
14 330-344 Side Bar; 6 3/4″ Lg X 4 5/16″ c/c x 1″ Thk, 1 1/4″ Pin Holes 4 16-13333-000
15 334-550 Bolt Assembly; 1/2″-20 x 3″Lg 8 Incl. 334-538 Bolt & Hdwe.
16
See Chart
Wedge, Camber 2 See Chart
17 361-186 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 10-09075-105 3/4″ x 3 9/16″ x 10 1/2″ R
17 361-188 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 10-09075-125 3/4″ x 3 9/16″ x 12 1/2″ R
17 361-190 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 11-09363-110 3/4″ x 4″ x 11 3/8″ R
17 361-192 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 10-09424-120 7/8″ x 3 9/16″ x 12 3/8″ R
17 361-194 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 11-9624-120 7/8″ x 4″ x 12 1/4″ R
18 65103 Shock Absorber 2 10-12030-000
18 66658 Shock Absorber 2 681-323-09-00
18 65139 Shock Absorber 2 10-13021-000
18
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
19
401754
Bushing, Shock; 1″ID AR
20
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

Freightliner– FLC112 Conventional Front Suspension

 

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

FLC112 Conventional Front Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
DIA
Hanger, Front 2 various
2
338-844
Hanger, Shackle; 4 Bolt 2 681 320 0470 Casting No. 6813220703
2
338-888
Hanger, Shackle; 6 Bolt 2 681 320 1570 Casting No. 6813220703
2
DIA
Hanger, Shackle; TB-73 Bushing 2 681 320 1370 Casting No. 6813220903
2 338-934 Hanger, Shackle; 6 Bolt 2 681 320 3670 Casting No. 6813220903
3 330-195 Kit, Shackle 2 Incl. (2) 330-143, (2) 327-454, (2) PLK, (4) 334-538 & (4) SLN-102
3 330-195U Kit, Shackle; Urethane 2 1 3/8’OD Bushing
3 330-367U Kit, Shackle; Urethane 2 1 1/2″ OD Bushing
3 330-374 Kit, Shackle 2 Incl. 330-123, 327-490 Bushings & Hdwe.
4 330-143 Side Bar; 6 11/16″Lg x 4 1/8″ c/c x 1″Thk, 1 1/8″ Pin Holes 4 681 322 0020, 681 322 0120 Use w/327-454 Pins
4 330-194 Side Bar; 6 11/16″Lg x 4 1/8″ c/c x 1″Thk, 1 1/4″ Pin Holes 4 681 322 0220, 681 322 0320 Use w/327-487 & 327-490 Pins
4 330-123 Side Bar; 5 5/16″ c/c x 1″Thk, 1 1/4″ Pin Holes 4 16-11890-001 Used w/4″ Wide Springs
5 327-454 Spring Pin; 1 1/8″OD x 6 15/16″Lg. x 5 3/8″ c/c 6-Feb 681 322 0522, 681 322 0022
5 327-487 Spring Pin; 1 1/4″OD x 6 7/8″Lg x 5 3/8″ c/c 6 16-12373-000 Used w/4″ Spring & RNK or TNK Bushing
5
327-489
Spring Pin; 1 1/4″OD x 7 7/8″Lg x 5 3/8″ c/c 6 6813220222 Double Lock; w/3/8″ Drill Hole in End
5
DIA
Spring Pin; 1 1/4″OD x 6 7/8″Lg x 5 3/8″ c/c 6 16-13470-000 Use 327-487
5
DIA
Spring Pin; 1 1/4″OD x 6 5/8″Lg x 5 3/8″ c/c 6 16-13079-000 Use 327-487
6 327-490 Spring Pin, Threaded; 1 1/4″-7 x 7.14″Lg x 5 3/8″ c/c 6 16-12302-000 For TB-73 Bushing
7 334-475 Fitting, Straight Zerk; 1/8″-27 NPT AR 1613B
8 PLK Bushing; 1 1/8″ID x 1 3/8″OD x 4″Lg 6 681 322 0250
8
RNK-BM
Bushing; 1 1/4″ID x 1 1/2″OD x 4″Lg 6 681 322 0150
9
TB-73
Bushing; 1 1/2″OD x 4″Lg x 1 1/4″ Thread 6 16-12301-000
10
334-1583
Sleeve; 1 1/4″OD x 1″ID x 1″Lg 4 16-09598-000
11
334-1584
Shim; 1 7/8″OD x 1/32″Thk x 1 1/4″ Hole 8 23-09860-012
11
334-1585
Shim; 2 1/4″OD x 5/32″Thk x 1 1/4″ Hole 8 23-11656-018
12
See Chart
Wedge, Camber 2 See Chart
13 361-208 Kit, U-Bolt; Special Bend, Grade 8 4 681 322 0425 7/8″ x 4″ x 11″ HS
14 66418 Shock Absorber 2 10-12703-000
14 65139 Shock Absorber 2 10-12704-000
14 65435 Shock Absorber 2 10-12542-000
14
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
15
401754
Bushing, Shock; 1″ID 8
16
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Freightliner – MB/FL 60/70/80/106 – Business Class/Century Class – Front Suspensions

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

FC/FL/FLD/MB/M2BC/MT55/Century-Columbia, Coronado, Cascadia, Argosy, Condor – Business Class/Century Class – Front Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
DIA
Hanger, Front 2 Various
2
338-2134-01
Hanger, Shackle 2 A16-14019-000 Incl. 322-141 Bushing; Columbia, Coranado, Cascadia, Argosy & Condor
2
338-2134-02
Hanger, Shackle 2 A16-14019-001 Incl. TB-73 Bushing; Columbia, Coranado, Cascadia, Argosy & Condor
2
338-2134-03
Hanger, Shackle 2 A16-14019-002 Incl. RB-233 Bushing; Columbia, Coranado, Cascadia, Argosy &Condor
3
338-2133-01
Hanger, Shackle 2 A16-15402-002 Incl. 322-141 Bushing; Columbia, Coranado, Cascadia, Argosy & Condor
3
338-2133-02
Hanger, Shackle 2 A16-15402-000 Incl. RB-233 Bushing; Columbia, Coranado, Cascadia, Argosy &Condor
3
338-2133-03
Hanger, Shackle 2 A16-15402-001 Incl. RB-263 Bushing; Columbia, Coranado, Cascadia, Argosy &Condor
3
338-2133-04
Hanger, Shackle 2 A16-15402-006 Incl. TB-82 Bushing; Columbia, Coranado, Cascadia, Argosy & Condor
4
338-2247
Hanger, Shackle 2 16-14018-001
4 338-1919 Hanger, Shackle 2 680 320 1070 14k-16k Axles
4
338-1919-01
Hanger, Shackle A16-14221-001 14k-16k Axles; 4″Spring w/322-141
4
338-1919-02
Hanger, Shackle A16-14221-001 12k-20k Axles; 4″ Spring w/TB-73
5
DIA
Hanger, Shackle 2 680 320 0370, 680 322 0203 6k-9k Axles; 3″spring w/RB
6 RB-212 Bushing; 3/4″ID x 2 1/4″OD x 4 1/4″Lg 6 680 320 0202 2.25″ x 2.95″ x .814″; Approximate
6 RB-233 Bushing; 3/4″ID x 2 1/4″OD x 4 1/4″ Lg 6 680 322 0301 12k Axles; Replaces RB-211
6
RNK-BM
Bushing; 1 1/4″ID x 1 1/2″OD x 4″Lg 6 680 322 0550 14k & 16k Axles
6 322-141 Bushing; w/Seals A16-12399-001 Replaces PB-18
6
RB-263
Bushing; 2 1/4″OD x 5 3/8″ c/c 2 Coronado
6 TB-82 Bushing, Threaded; Metric, M32 Thread 2 16-18227-000
6 TB-73 Bushing; 1 1/2″OD x 4″Lg x 1 1/4″ Thread 2 16-12301-000
7 334-1656 Assembly, Bolt; M20-2.5 x 160mm Lg 6
8 327-487 Spring Pin; 1 1/4″OD x 6 7/8″Lg x 5 3/8″ c/c 6 16-13470-000, 16-12373-000 Used w/4″ Spring & RNK or TNK Bushing
9 327-490 Spring Pin, Threaded; 1 1/4″-7 x 7.14″Lg x 5 3/8″ c/c 6 16-12302-000 For TB-73 Bushing
9 327-543 Spring Pin, Threaded; 5 3/8″ c/c, 1 1/4″ Thread 6 16-18213-000 Use w/TB-82
10 334-1583 Sleeve; 1 1/4″OD x 1″ID x 1″Lg 6 16-09598-000
11 334-1584 Shim; 1 7/8″OD x 1/32″Thk x 1 1/4″ Hole 4 23-09860-012
11 334-1585 Shim; 2 1/4″OD x 5/32″Thk x 1 1/4″ Hole 4 23-11656-018
12 334-804 Shim; 1 3/8″ID x .046″Thk 2 16-09040-001 Shim for 3 1/2″ Wide Springs
13 330-123 Side Bar; 5 5/16″ c/c x 1″Thk, 1 1/4″ Pin Holes 4 16-11890-000 Used w/4″ Wide Springs
14 330-217 Side Bar; 4 1/8″ c/c, 3/8″ Thk 4 680 322 0020 All Models; 6k-12k Axles
14 330-357 Side Bar; 5 1/4″ c/c 3/8″ Thk 4 6803220320
15 330-218 Kit, Shackle 2 4 1/8″ c/c w/RB-212
15 330-346 Kit, Shackle 2 12k Axles
15 330-373 Kit, Shackle 2 5 1/4″ c/c; w/RB-233
16 330-374 Kit, Shackle 2 Incl. 330-123, 327-490 Bushings & Hdwe.
17 330-352 Kit, Shackle 2 5 3/8″ c/c; w/RNK-BM
18 361-370 Kit, U-Bolt; Square Bend, Grade 8 4 680 322 0925 5/8″ x 3″ x 8 3/8″ S
18 361-475 Kit, U-Bolt; Square Bend, Grade 8 4 680 322 0725 3/4″ x 4″ x 8 7/8″ S
18 361-200 Kit, U-Bolt; Square Bend, Grade 8 4 3/4″ x 4″ x 12 7/8″ S
18
SP
U-Bolt; Bent to Order 4 Specify Length, Width, Diameter & Bend
19
338-2391
Plate, Top/Shock Mount; LH 1 A16-15214-001
19
338-2249
Plate, Top/Shock Mount; RH 1 A16-15214-000
19
DIA
Plate, Top 2 681 322 0024 3″ Wide
20
325-355
Bumper, Rebound 2 16-15215-000
20
DIA
Bumper, Rebound 2 681 322 0044
21 66613 Shock Absorber 2 680-323-0200
21 65482 Shock Absorber 2 680-323-0300
21 65140 Shock Absorber 2 Various
21 66648 Shock Absorber 2 16-17684-010
21
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
22
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 Various See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Freightliner – MB/FL 60/70/80/106 – Business Class/Century Class – Rear Single Axle Suspensions

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Freightliner – MB/FL 60/70/80/106 – Rear Single Axle Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference
1
338-1942
Hanger, LH 1 680 320 0275
1
338-1943
Hanger, RH 1 680 325 0375
2 327-514 Pin assembly, Rebound; 5/8″ x 4 7/8″Lg. 2 681 325 0174
3 327-491 Spring Pin; 1 3/8″OD x 6″Lg. x 4 1/4″ C/C 2 680 325 0074
4
DIA
Lock Bolt, 7/16″ X 3 1/2″ 4
5 338-1944 Hanger, LH 1 680 325 0075
5 338-1945 Hanger, RH 1 680 320 0175
6 334-1789 Pad, Wear 4 680 325 0009
7
338-1946
Bracket, Helper 4 680 325 0017
8 334-1790 Pad, Helper Spring Wear 4 680 325 0109
9 TPG Bushing; 1 3/8″ID x 1 5/8″OD x 3″Lg. 2
10 65116 Shock Absorber 2
10 66716 Shock Absorber 2
10 74425 Shock Absorber 2
11
401754
Shock Bushing, 1″ID 8
12
SP
U-Bolt, Bent to Order 4
13 334-475 Fitting, Straight Zerk; 1/8″-27NPT AR 1613B

Freightliner – FAS Airliner (Past Production) – Single/Tandem Axle Air Suspension


Click on part number for information and pricing!

FAS Airliner (To 1989) Single/Tandem Axle Air Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
338-1819
Hanger; RH; 1 5/8″ Hole; First Design, Early 1 16-11639-001 Discontinued; Drill 338-1226 to 1.630 Diameter
1
338-1750
Hanger; LH; 1 5/8″ Hole; First Design, Early 1 16-11639-000 Discontinued; Drill 338-1225 to 1.630 Diameter
1
DIA
Spacer; 15/16″x 2 1/2″x 6 1/2″Lg 1 16-11639-003 Drill 338-1225 to 1.010 Diameter
1
DIA
Spacer; 15/16″x 2 1/2″x 6 1/2″Lg 1 16-11639-002 Drill 338-1226 to 1.010 Diameter
1 338-1225 Hanger; LH 1 16-11639-004 Second Design; 7/8″ Bolt Hole; Use w/338-930 Eye Casting
1 338-1226 Hanger; RH 1 16-11639-005 Second Design; 7/8″ Bolt Hole; Use w/338-930 Eye Casting
2 334-1559 Assembly, Bolt & Roller; 3/4″ x 7″Lg 2 Incl. Bolt, Roller & Nut
3
SLN-105
Nut, Lock; 3/4″-16 2
4 338-822 Block Casting, Spring Eye/Alignment 2 16-10795-000 First Design; 1″ Bolt
5 334-478 Kit, Bushing & Bolt; Adjusting Block; First Design 2 Incl. Bushings & Hdwe. for 338-822
6 334-476 Bolt; 1″-14 x 8″Lg 2 16-10782-000
7 334-477 Washer, Compression; 1 1/8″ID x 2 1/2″OD x 5/16″Thk 4 16-10784-000
8 322-122 Bushing; 1″ID x 1 5/8″OD x 3 3/16″Thk 4 16-11376-000 Urethane
9 SLN-107 Nut, Lock; 1″-14 2
10 334-1158 Shim; 1 1/2″ x 3 3/4″ x .062″Thk 4 16-10790-000
11 334-1151 Spacer; 2″ x 3 7/8″Lg, 1″Thk 2 16-11941-002
12 334-1159 Shim, Locking 2 16-10790-001
13
DIA
Screw, Cap; 5/8″-11 x 2 3/4″Lg 4 23-09444-275
14 338-930 Block Casting, Spring Eye/Alignment 2 A16-12314-000 Second Design; 7/8″ Bolt
15 334-1571 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 2 2nd Design; Incl. Bolt, Bushing & Hdwe.
16 327-317 Bolt; 7/8″-14 x 8″Lg 2 16-11908-001
17 321-219 Bushing; 7/8″ID x 1 49/64″OD x 4 1/16″Lg 2 IPC-236840 Silent Block Type
18
SLN-106
Nut, Lock; 7/8″-14 2
19 361-180 Kit, U-Bolt; Square Bend, Forged Top, Grade 8 2 16-11934-000 3/4″ x 4″ x 3 1/4″ S
20
334-1150
Plate, Bottom 2 16-11935-000
21 338-1227 Hanger 2 16-12114-001 Third Design
22
RB-175
Bushing; 1 3/16″ID x 1 3/4″OD x 3/4″ x 3 3/16″Lg 2 Third Design
23 334-770 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 5″Lg 2 23-09444-500 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
24 361-480 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 4 16-12450-000 1/2″ x 3 1/2″ x 7 5/8″ R
24 361-176 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 16-10794-000 5/8″ x 3 5/8″ x 7 1/2″ R
25 361-178 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 11-9624-160 7/8″ x 4″ x 16 1/4″ R
26
338-1751
Saddle, U-Bolt 2 16-11827-000 Ductile Iron
27 65408 Shock Absorber 2 16-13947-000
27 66716 Shock Absorber 2 651352
27 65407 Shock Absorber 2 16-12177-000
27
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
28
401754
Bushing, Shock; 1″ID 8
29 354-7400 Air Spring 2 16-10796-000,
29 354-7410 Air Spring 2 16-11378-000,
30 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 HPB450-3 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
31 334-750 Valve, Height Control; Universal 1 H00450CA Hadley, Model 450HCV
32
46-151-EL
Eye Leaf 2 Incl. RB-175 Bushing
33
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Freightliner – FASII Airliner (Current Production) – Single/Tandem Axle Air Suspension

Click on part number for information and pricing!

FASII Airliner (1990+) Single/Tandem Axle Air Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 338-1419 Hanger 2 681 325 1201, 16-14031-003 Heavy Flange; Iron
1
338-2278
Hanger 2 16-13901-000, 16-14031-000 Iron
2 334-900 Wear Pad, Hanger; LH 2 681 325 2209
2
334-1993
Pad, Wear; Hanger; LH 2 16-16456-000 Use w/RB-268 & RB-268U
3 334-899 Wear Pad, Hanger; RH 2 681 325 2109
3
334-1994
Pad, Wear; Hanger; RH 2 16-16456-001 Use w/RB-268 & RB-268U
4 334-579 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-16 x 5 1/2″Lg 4 Bolt & Lock Nut
4 334-626 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-10 x 5″Lg 4 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
5
RB-205
Bushing; 2 1/2″OD x 7 1/2″OAL 2 681 325 0150
5
RB-205U
Bushing, Urethane 2 For FAS II
5
RB-234
Bushing; High Confinement 2 16-13962-000 For FAS II; Replaces RB-205
5 RB-268 Bushing, Anti-walk 2 16-16412-001
5
RB-268U
Bushing, Urethane; Anti-Walk 2
6 361-468 Kit, U-Bolt; Special Bend, Grade 8 4 681 325 0325 7/8″ x 5 1/4″ x 15 5/8″ FS
6 361-636 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 1″ x 5 1/8″ x 17 7/8″R
7
See Chart
Axle Seat 2 Various See Chart
8
338-2279
Plate, Top 1 16-14787-000 Square U-Bolts; LH; 2.5 Degrees
8
338-2280
Plate, Top 1 16-14787-001 Square U-Bolts; RH; 2.5 Degrees
8
338-2282
Plate, Top 2 16-14786-000 0°; LH & RH; Square U-Bolts
8
338-2281
Plate, Top 2 16-14783-000 Round U-Bolts
9
338-2283
Plate, Bottom 2 16-14266-001 Square U-Bolts
9
338-2265
Plate, Bottom 2 16-14016-001 Round U-Bolts
10 345-212 Track Rod, Rigid; 23 15/16″; 0°/35°; Tubular 1 681 326 6716 Incl. 321-223 Bushings
10
345-915
Track Rod, Rigid; 23 15/16″Lg 1 A16-16749-001 Solid Spacer
10 345-213 Track Rod, Rigid; 22.89″; 0°/35°; Tubular 1 681 326 6316 Incl. 321-223 Bushings
10 345-868 Track Rod, Rigid; 24 1/2″Lg; 0°/35° 1 16-16749-002 Incl. 321-223 Bushings
10 345-888 Track Rod, Rigid; 24.44″Lg 1 16-14149-002 5/8″ Bolts, 7.5° Twist
11 321-223 Bushing; 4 3/8″ c/c x 5/8″ Bolts 2 Straddlemount
12
DIA
Bracket, Torque Rod Frame Mount 1 16-12324-000
13
M65490
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
14 352-9780 Air Spring 2 681 320 0017 40k; Composite Piston
14 352-9781 Air Spring 2 16-14004-000, 16-14377-000 46k; Aluminum Piston
14 352-9782 Air Spring 2 16-16773-000 Steel Piston
15 334-750 Valve, Height Control; Universal 1 H00450CA Hadley, Model 450HCV
16 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 HPB450-3 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
17 334-1654 Assembly, Bracket; Shock Absorber 2 681 320 2535, 681 320 2435 Incl. Bracket & Spacers; Replaces Current & Past Production
17 334-1652 Bracket, Shock Absorber 2 681 325 1578 Use w/334-1653-03 & 334-1653-12 Spacers
18 334-1318 Shim; 1/8” AR 681 328 1384
18 334-1319 Shim; 1/16” AR 681 328 2184
19
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

Freightliner AIRTEK® (Hendrickson) Front Suspension

Click on part number for pricing and information!

AIRTEK® (Hendrickson) Front Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
69782-002L
Air Spring 2 69782-002L, 59823-002 <05/10
1
SP
Air Spring 2 69116-2, 67874-2 >05/10
2
SP
Bracket, Air Spring 2 60850-xxx Specify LH/RH
3
SP
Hanger Kit, Front 2 60961-xxx <5/10; Specify Make, Model, LH/RH; Includes Bolt Assy
3
DIA
Hanger Kit, Front 2 >05/10
4 334-756 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-16 x 5 1/2″Lg 2 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
4 334-788 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-16 x 6 1/2″Lg 6-Feb Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
5 323-270 Bushing, Spring Eye 2 59259-2 Century Class S/T & Columbia; <05/10
5
RB-263
Bushing; 2 1/4″OD x 5 3/8″ c/c 2 Coronado
5 RB-233 Bushing; 3/4″ID x 2 1/4″OD x 4 1/4″ Lg 2 Century, Cascadia; <05/10; Bushing Installed Offset
5
SP
Bushing, Spring Eye 2 >05/10; Bushing Installed Offset
5
RB-343
Bushing; 1.84″ OD x 5 3/8″ c/c 2 >05/10; Bushing Installed Offset
5
RB-344
Bushing; 3/4″ID x 4 1/4″Lg 2 >05/10; Bushing Installed Offset
5
RB-345
Bushing; 3/4″ID x 2 1/4″OD 2 >05/10; Bushing Installed Offset
6
SP
Plate, Top 2 59826
7
SP
Spacer 2 Various Specify Thickness; <5/10
7
SP
Spacer 2 Various Specify Axle Drop & Ride Height; 05/10-11/11
7
SP
Spacer AR 69594-40 >11/11
8
SP
Seat, Axle 2 59952-xxx Specify Model, Ride Height & Axle Drop; <11/11
9 334-1752 Pin, Dowel; 2 5/8″Lg 2 57159-4
9 334-1753 Pin, Dowel; 4″Lg 2 57159-5
10 334-1734 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″ x 8 1/2″Lg 8 58917-16, 21867-41 <11/11
10 334-1735 Bolt Assembly; 3/4″ x 10″Lg 8 58917-17
10 334-1736 Bolt Assembly; 3/4″ x 11 1/2″Lg 8 58917-18, 21867-42
11 334-1743 Liner, Axle Wrap 2 59449 Top; <11/11
12 334-1744 Liner, Axle Wrap; Lower 2 59845 Bottom; <11/11
13
SP
Plate, Bottom 2 64722-1, 59440-1 <11/11
14 341-58913-3 Shock Absorber 2 58913-3 <05/10
14
341-5913-12
Shock Absorber 2 58913-12 >05/10
15 334-1782 Bolt Assembly; 3/4 x 4″Lg 2 Upper; <11/11
15 334-1738 Bolt Assembly; 3/4″ x 7″Lg 2 Incl. Spacer
16
SP
Bracket, Shock 2 59423-1
17 334-1745 Spacer, Shock Absorber 2 59946-1 <11/11
17
SP
Spacer, Shock Absorber 2 22962-46 >11/11
18 334-1942 Assembly, Height Control Valve ; RH Dual 1 59427-9 Incl. Linkage
18 334-1941 Assembly, Height Control Valve; LH Dual 1 59427-19 Incl. Linkage
18
SP
Assembly, Height Control Valve 1 59427-31 5/10-11/11 LH SFA
18
SP
Assembly, Height Control Valve 1 59427-27 >11/11; LH; 14.5 Linkage
18
SP
Assembly, Height Control Valve 1 59427-34 >11/11; RH; 13.125 Linkage
18
SP
Assembly, Height Control Valve 1 59427-36 >11/11; RH; 14.5 Linkage
18 334-1746 Valve, Height Control 1 59935-2, 59935 RH
18
334-2003
Assembly, Height Control Valve 1 59427-5 LH
18
SP
Valve, Height Control 1 59935-23 LH, Valve Only; 5/10-11/11 SFA
18
SP
Valve, Height Control 1 59935-24 RH; <11/11; Valve Only
19 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 Various 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
20 334-1742 Kit, Mounting; HCV Linkage 1 60961-8 <05/10; Axle Set
20
SP
Mount, HCV Linkage AR >05/10; Call Tech Support for assistance
21 325-242 Assembly, Mount; Spring 2 60961-16, 60961-2 <05/10
22 334-1748 Washer, Thrust 4 59346-1, 59346 <05/10
23 334-1740 Bolt Assembly; 3/4 x 5″Lg 2 Incl. Special Washer
23
DIA
Bolt; 3/4″-10 4 50764-18 >05/10; H Style Shackle
24 338-1939 Clamp, Hanger 2 59830-1, 58930 <05/10
25
SP
Hanger 2 59829-1, 59829 Casting No. 59825; <05/10
25
SP
Hanger 2 68127-1 >05/10
26 334-1741 Bolt Assembly; 1/4 x 1 1/4″Lg 4 56935-1 <05/10
27
SP
Assembly, Axle 1 Call Tech Support for Assistance
28
SP
Shackle 2 67754-4 >05/10
28
SP
Side Bars 4 64314 FCCC 12K w/NXT Axles
29
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 Various See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Freightliner – TufTrac

TufTrac® Rear Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
DIA
Bracket, Center 2 16-15066-000 40k
1
DIA
Bracket, Center 2 16-15065-000 46-52k
2 325-243 Spring, Bolster 2 16-15010-000
3
338-2184
Seat, Bolster/U-Bolt Saddle 2 16-15011-000 Incl. w/Spring Assy.
4
338-2183
Retainer, U-Bolt/Bottom Plate 2 16-15103-000 Incl. w/Spring Assy.
5 361-572 Assembly, U-Bolt 2 16-14511-002 Inc. w/Spring Assembly
6
DIA
Stop, Rebound 2 Various
7 334-131 Bolt Assembly; 1/2″-13 x 4″Lg 2 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
8 345-874 V-Rod 1 16-15001-000 40k; F of R; 54″ Axle Spacing; 25.8″ Legs
8 345-876 V-Rod 1 16-15069-000 46k-52k; F of R; 56″ Axle Spacing; 26.8″ Legs
8
DIA
V-Rod 1 16-15003-000 46k-52k; F of R; 60″ Axle Spacing
9 345-875 V-Rod 1 16-15001-001 40k; R of R, 54″ Axle Spacing; 25.8″ Legs
9 345-877 V-Rod 1 16-15069-001 46k-52k; R of R; 56″ Axle Spacing; 26.8″ Legs
9
DIA
V-Rod 1 16-15003-001 46k-52k; R of R; 60″ Axle Spacing
10 345-878 Torque Rod 2 16-15002-000 F of R; 54″ Axle Spacing
10 345-880 Torque Rod 2 16-14998-000 F of R; 56″ Axle Spacing
10
DIA
Torque Rod 2 F of R; 60″ Axle Spacing
11
345-879
Torque Rod 2 16-15002-001 R of R; 54″ Axle Spacing
11 345-881 Torque Rod 2 16-14998-001 R of R; 56″ Axle Spacing
11
DIA
Torque Rod 2 R of R; 60″ Axle Spacing
12 325-246 Assembly, Insulator/Cap 4 11-22805-000 40k Suspension
12 325-247 Assembly, Insulator/Cap 4 11-19581-000 46k
13 325-245 Insulator; Spring Tip 4 11-20807-000 40k & 46k
14
DIA
Seat, Spring/Axle; LH 2 11-22805-000
14
DIA
Seat, Spring/Axle; RH 2 11-22805-001
15
DIA
Retainer, U-Bolt Axle 2 11-22814-000 w/Shock Absorber Mount
15
DIA
Retainer, U-Bolt Axle 2 11-22813-000
16
SP
U-Bolt 8 Specify Size
17
DIA
Bolt, Flanged Head; 3/8-16 x 1 1/4″Lg 16 23-11007-125
18 334-1840 Kit, Service; V-Rod End Bushing 4 345-874, -875, -876 & -877
18 334-1841 Kit, Service; Torque Rod Bushing 8 345-878/879
18 334-1842 Kit, Service; Torque Rod Bushing 8 345-880/881
19 334-1843 Kit, Service; Apex Bushing; 85mm OD 2 345-874/875
19 334-1844 Kit, Service; Apex Bushing; 100mm OD 2 345-876/877
20 65526 Shock Absorber 2 16-15770-000
21
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 Various See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

Freightliner – FH32-36 (Early 4” Spring) Past Production Four Spring Suspensions

Click on the part number for pricing and information!

FH32-36 (Early 4” Spring) Past Production Four Spring Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
DIA
Hanger, Front of Rear
2
16-09517-000
2
338-706
Hanger; Ductile Iron
2
16-09985-001 16-09985-003 is an Aluminum Hanger
3
338-1589
Assembly, Equalizer
2
16-02440-005 Late Series; Incl. 322-148 Bushings, Seals, Wear Pads, Stirrups &
Hardware
4
DIA
Bushing, Equalizer; Ryertex; 2 1/2″OD x 2″ID x 1 13/16″Lg
4
16-09502-000
4 322-148 Bushing; Sintered Metal; 2″ID x 2 1/2″OD x 1 13/16″Lg
4
5 334-533 Seal; 2″ID x 2 5/8″OD x 1/2″Thk
4
NA-450360
6 327-371 Bolt; 1/2″-13 x 6 1/2″Lg
4
23-09471-600
7
334-549
Stirrup
4
16-09401-000 Obsolete
8
334-1155
Assembly, Wear Pad
4
Incl. Wear Plate, Spacers, Bolt & Nut
9
334-1157
Assembly, Wear Pad; Early Series
2
Obsolete
10
334-465
Shaft, Cross; 2″OD x 48 3/8″Lg, 1 3/4″-12 Thread
1
16-10201-001 For Steel Frame
10
334-1322
Shaft, Cross; 2″OD x 51″Lg, 1 3/4″-12 Thread
1
16-16384-002 For Aluminum Frame
11 334-679 Shim; 2 1/16″ID x 3 1/4″OD x .060″Thk
2
35043-0008
12
334-1156
Cross Shaft Nut; 1 3/4″-12 Threads
2
16-09503-001 Obsolete
13 361-258 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8
8
7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 11 7/8″ R
13 361-588 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8
8
3/4″ x 4″ x 16 3/8″ R
13 361-182 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8
8
11-09363-180 3/4″ x 4″ x 18 3/8″ R
14
338-1587
Saddle, U-Bolt
8
Nov-34 Obsolete
15
338-1754
Plate, U-Bolt Saddle; 6 5/8″
4
11-01408-005 Obsolete
15
338-1588
Plate, U-Bolt Saddle; 7 3/4″
4
11-01408-001 Obsolete
16
See Chart
Wedge, Camber
4
See Chart
17
DIA
Seat, Axle
4
18
DIA
Retainer, U-Bolt; Lower
8
19
DIA
Torque Rod
4
11-09258-000
20
334-506
Kit, Service; Torque Rod Pin & Bushing; Hanger End
4
Incl. 334-505 Pin, 322-123 Bushing, Spacer & Dowel Pin
21
334-503
Pin, Dowel; 5/16″Dia. x 11/16″Lg
8
16-03406-000 Obsolete
22
334-504
Spacer; 1″ID x 1 5/8″OD x 7/16″Thk
8
11-0925000 Obsolete
23 322-123 Bushing; 1 5/16″ID x 2 27/64″OD x 1 29/32″Lg
4
11-0956-000 Urethane
24 334-507 Kit, Service; Torque Rod Pin & Bushing; Axle End
4
Incl. 334-508 Pin, 322-123 Bushing, Spacer Washers & Snap Rings
25 334-510 Ring, Snap; External; 1.21″ID
8
26 334-508 Pin, Torque Rod; Axle End
4
11-09448-000
27 334-509 Spacer; 1 11/32″ID x 1 11/16″OD x 3/32″Thk
8
11-09579-000
28
DIA
Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 2 3/4″Lg
8
23-09445-275
29 334-526 Shim; 1/16″Thk 4 3/8″ c/c
4
11-09528-000
30
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring
4
See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

FH34A-44A (Late 4” Spring) Past Production Four Spring Suspensions

Click on the part number for pricing and information!

FH34A-44A (Late 4” Spring) Past Production Four Spring Suspensions