Mack Suspensions


MACK SUSPENSION PARTS

We carry a full range of suspensions parts for Mack front and rear suspensions.  We have pins, U-bolts, shackle kits, shocks, hangers, bolts and bushings.

Trunnion Stands (Eagle),
Saddles, Urethane Load Pads

Click part number on the Part List to order online. Please use our contact form or give us a call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.
Mack -CH/CL600 Series Front Suspensions

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.


Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Mack -CH/CL600 Series Front Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 338-1906 Hanger, Threaded 2 51QK5110M
1 338-1907 Hanger, Rubber Bushing 2 51QK5110M2
1 338-1908 Hanger, Rubber Bushing 2 51QK5110M4 Heavy Frame
2
338-2145-01
Hanger; Threaded Bushing 2 51QK5130M TB-69 Threaded Bushing
2 338-2145-02 Hanger; Rubber Bushing 2 51QK5130M2 RB-189 Bushing
2
338-2145-03
Hanger; Rubber Bushing 2 51QK5130M4 RB-189 Bushing
2
338-2145-04
Hanger; Threaded Bushing 2 51QK5130M3 TB-69 Threaded Bushing
3 RB-188 Bushing; 24mm ID x 48mm OD x 89mm Lg 2 10QK253M Metric Bushing
4 327-481 Bolt; M24 – 3.0 x 200mm Lg 2 43RU297M
5 334-717 Nut, Lock; M24-3.0 2 171AM8 Use w/327-481
6 MB-1 Bushing; 1 1/4″ID x 1 1/2″OD x 3 3/16″Lg 2 10QK229A w/Grease Grooves
6 RNI Bushing; 1 1/4″ID x 1 1/2″OD x 3 1/2″Lg 2 Optional
7 327-342 Spring Pin; 1 1/4″OD x 6 1/4″Lg x 3/4″ c/e 2 44QK173B Models R & RD; w/ 3 1/2″ Wide Springs
8
DIA
Screw, Set; M12-1 x 1.75 2 43RU1792M
9
DIA
Seal AR 88AX428 Use w/MB-1 Bushings
10
RB-189
Bushing; 1 1/16″ID x 1 7/8″OD x 3 3/8″Lg 4 10QK254M Metric Bushing w/Double Lock Grooves
11 TB-69 Bushing; 1 3/4″OD x 3 1/2″Lg x 1 3/8″-6 Thread 4 10QK148A
12 327-331 Spring Pin, Threaded; 1 3/8″-6 x 6 9/16″Lg 4 44QK26A
13
DIA
Seal AR 88AX423P3 Use w/Threaded Pins
14
330-102
Side Bar; 6 5/16″Lg x 4″ c/c x 1 1/4″Thk, 1 1/16″ Pin Holes 4 22QK39301
14
330-378
Side Bar; 4 1/2″ c/c 4 22QK39301P2
14
330-379
Side Bar; 5″ c/c 4 22QK311M
15 334-550 Bolt Assembly; 1/2″-20 x 3″Lg 8 Incl. 334-538 Bolt & Hdwe.
16 330-370U Kit, Shackle; Urethane 2
17 65118 Shock Absorber 2 14QK2113
17 65110 Shock Absorber 2 14QK396
17 65103 Shock Absorber 2 14QK392AM2
17 65428 Shock Absorber 2 14QK392NM2
17
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
18 361-186 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 7QK2170P2/P3 3/4″ x 3 9/16″ x 10 1/2″ R
18 361-188 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 3/4″ x 3 9/16″ x 12 1/2″ R
19
338-2306
Spacer; 3 1/2″ x 5 3/4″ x 1″ 2 13QK244AP8
19
338-2411
Spacer; 3 1/2″ x 5 3/4″ x 1 1/2″ 2 13QK244AP10
19
DIA
Spacer; 3 1/2″ x 5 3/4″ x 2″ 2 13QK244AP9
19
DIA
Spacer; 3 1/2″ x 5 3/4″ x 2 1/2″ 2 13QK244AP
19
DIA
Spacer; 3 1/2″ x 5 3/4″ x 3″ 2 13QK244AP22
19
338-2412
Spacer; 3 1/2″ x 5 3/4″ x 3 1/2″ 2 13QK244AP12
19
338-2413
Spacer; 3 1/2″ x 5 3/4″ x 4″ 2 13QK244AP23
20
DIA
Shock Eye 2 20QK3328M
21
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Mack – DM/FL/FS/MC/MR/R (31/2” Eye/Eye or Eye/Slipper Springs) Front Suspension

Click Part Number for Pricing and to Order Online!

Mack -DM/FL/FS/MC/MR/R (3 1/2” Eye/Eye or Eye/Slipper Springs) Front Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
327-330
Spring Pin, Threaded; 1 3/8″-6 x 6 15/16″Lg 2 44QK25
1 327-342 Spring Pin; 1 1/4″OD x 6 1/4″Lg x 3/4″ c/e 2 44QK173B Models R & RD; w/ 3 1/2″ Wide Springs
1 327-518 Spring Pin; 1 1/4″OD x 6″Lg 2 44QK172B DM 67-97 Eye/Slipper Springs
1
327-347
Spring Pin; 1 1/4″OD x 6 7/8″Lg x 5 3/8″ c/c 2 44QK29302
1 327-345 Spring Pin; 1 1/4″OD x 7 1/16″Lg x 1 1/16″ c/e 2 44QK19301B For 3 1/2″ Wide Springs
2 334-1650 Bolt; 7/16″-14 x 1 3/8″Lg 2 43RU1483B
3 RNI Bushing; 1 1/4″ID x 1 1/2″OD x 3 1/2″Lg 2
4 MB-1 Bushing; 1 1/4″ID x 1 1/2″OD x 3 3/16″Lg 2 10QK229A w/Grease Grooves
5
DIA
Seal 4 88AX428 Use w/MB-1
6 TB-69 Bushing; 1 3/4″OD x 3 1/2″Lg x 1 3/8″-6 Thread 6 10QK148A
7
DIA
Seal, Bushing 8 88AX423P3 Use w/Threaded Pins
8 327-331 Spring Pin, Threaded; 1 3/8″-6 x 6 9/16″Lg 4 44QK26A
8 327-346 Spring Pin, Threaded; 1 3/8″-6 x 7 1/16″Lg 4 44QK29301B, 44QK205M 2 3/4″ Thread Length
9 330-102 Side Bar; 6 5/16″Lg x 4″ c/c x 1 1/4″Thk, 1 1/16″ Pin Holes 4 22QK39301
10 334-550 Bolt Assembly; 1/2″-20 x 3″Lg 8 Incl. 334-538 Bolt & Hdwe.
11 361-613 Kit, U-Bolt; Square Bend, Grade 8 4 7/8″ x 3 1/2″ x 14″ S
11 361-214 Kit, U-Bolt; Square Bend, Grade 8 4 7QK3150P12, 7QK3150P8 3/4″ x 3 9/16″ x 12 1/8″ S
12 65411 Shock Absorber 2 14QK366
12 66878 Shock Absorber 2
12 66886 Shock Absorber 2 14QK1200P
12
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
13
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Mack – MH/RW Series Front Suspensions (4” Springs)
Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Mack -MH/RW Series Front Suspensions (4” Springs)
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 RB-165 Bushing; 15/16″ID x 1 7/8″OD x 3 7/8″Lg 2 10QK241M Metric Bushing
2 327-481 Bolt; M24 – 3.0 x 200mm Lg 2 43RU297M
3 334-717 Nut, Lock; M24-3.0 2 171AM8 Use w/327-481
4 M10-4030 Bushing; 30mm ID x 40mm OD x 100mm Lg 2 10QK233M
5 327-484 Spring Pin; 30mm OD x 170mm Lg x 132mm c/c 2 44QK202M Models MH & RW
6
RB-166
Bushing; 1 1/16″ID x 1 7/8″OD x 3 7/8″Lg 4 10QK240M Metric Bushing
7 TB-72 Bushing; 1 7/8″OD x 3 7/8″Lg x 1 3/8″-6 Thread 4 10QK235M OD is Metric
8 327-346 Spring Pin, Threaded; 1 3/8″-6 x 7 1/16″Lg 4 44QK29301B, 44QK205M 2 3/4″ Thread Length
9
334-1991
Seal 8 88AX423P3 Use w/Threaded Pins
10 330-102 Side Bar; 6 5/16″Lg x 4″ c/c x 1 1/4″Thk, 1 1/16″ Pin Holes 4 22QK39301
11 334-550 Bolt Assembly; 1/2″-20 x 3″Lg 8 Incl. 334-538 Bolt & Hdwe.
12 65442 Shock Absorber 2 14QK373
12
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
13 361-608 Kit, U-Bolt; Square Bend, Grade 8 4 7QK3170P2 7/8″ x 4 1/16″ x 13 3/4″ S
14 330-369U Kit, Shackle; Urethane 2 Replaces RB-166
14 330-371U Kit, Shackle; Urethane 2 Replaces TB-72/327-347
15
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Mack – Rear Single Axle Suspension


Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Mack -Rear Single Axle Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
338-819
Hanger 2 47QK4124 3″ Wide Springs
1
338-1910
Hanger 2 47QK4157AM
2 327-227 Spring Pin; 1 1/4″OD x 5 5/8″Lg x 4 1/8″ c/c 2 44QK211BM Double Lock
3 327-436 Adapter, Grease Fitting to Spring Pin; 5/8″-18 x 1/8″-27 NPT 2 49AX50
4 334-475 Fitting, Straight Zerk; 1/8″-27 NPT 2 1613B, 44AX115
5 RNG Bushing; 1 1/4″ID x 1 1/2″OD x 3″Lg 2 24SZ64
6
338-821
Hanger; 9/16″ Bolts 2 48QK488 3″ Wide Springs
6
338-1909
Hanger; 5/8″ Bolts 2 48QK4103M
7
327-332
Pin, Rebound; 3/4″OD X 6 7/8″Lg 2 44QK27P1
7 327-326 Pin, Rebound; 3/4″OD x 5 3/4″Lg 2 31AX363U
8 338-820 Bracket, Helper; 3-Hole 4 49QK35A 3″ Wide Springs
9
DIA
Plate, Top; U-Bolt; 3″W x 8″Lg x 6″ c/c 2 8QK251AP4 Can Use 338-200
10
DIA
Plate, Helper Spacer 2 13QK166P1
11
DIA
Plate, Wear; w/o Taper; 8″ x 5 1/2″, 1/4″ Hole 2 24QK239P3
11
334-1173
Shim, Steel Camber; 3″ x 8″ x 2 2 24QK239P18
12 361-168 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 7QK3147P9 7/8″ x 3″ x 16 1/2″ R
12 361-340 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 7QK3147P14 7/8″ x 3″ x 19 1/2″ R
13
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
14 327-336 Spring Pin; 1 1/4″OD x 5 11/16″Lg x 4 7/32″ c/c 2 44QK143CP1 Left Hand Side
15 361-607 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Forged Top, Grade 8 4 7QK3125P1 7/8″ x 3 11/16″ x 24″ R
15 361-606 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Forged Top, Grade 8 4 7/8″ x 3 11/16″ x 22″ R
16
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Mack – SS34/38 Camelback Rear Suspensions (4” Spring, Two Piece Trunnion)

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Mack -SS34/38 Camelback Rear Suspensions (4” Spring, Two Piece Trunnion)
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
DIA
Spindle, Service; For 8 3/4″ Wide Trunnion 2 85QK248 Replacement Production No. 85QK243
2 325-118 Bushing, Trunnion; 8 3/4″; 3 1/2″ID x 4 7/16″OD x 6 5/16″Lg 2 10QK219P3
2 325-120 Bushing, Urethane; 8 3/4″ Trunnion 2 10QK276 90 Durometer
2 325-120U Bushing, Urethane; 8 3/4″ Trunnion 2 80 Durometer
2 325-117 Bushing, Trunnion; 8 3/16″; 3 1/2″ID x 4 7/16″OD x 5 9/16″Lg 2 10QK219P, P1
2
325-117U
Bushing, Urethane; 8 3/16″ Trunnion 2
2 325-115 Bushing, Trunnion; 9 1/4″ 2 10QK130P1 Use w/39QK32; 414 Castings Only
2 325-115U Bushing, Urethane; 9 1/4″ Trunnion 2
3 334-479 Spacer; Outer; 3 1/2″ID x 4 1/8″OD x 1 3/4″Thk 2 44RU2221P2 8 3/4″ Trunnion; Incl. Bolt & Lock Nut
3 334-1179 Spacer; Outer; 3 1/2″ID x 4 1/8″OD x 2 1/4″Thk 2 44RU221P1 8 3/16″ Trunnion
4 334-579 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-16 x 5 1/2″Lg 2 3AX1525 Bolt & Lock Nut
5 334-480 Spacer; Inner; 3 1/2″ID x 4 1/8″OD x 7/16″Thk 2 44RU2223P2 Used w/325-118 Bushing
5 334-1178 Spacer; Inner; 3 1/2″ID x 4 1/8″OD x 1/2″Thk 2 44RU2223P1 Used w/325-117 Bushing
6 334-481 Spacer; Inner; 3 1/2″ID x 4 7/8″OD x 3/8″Thk 2 44RU2224 Used w/325-117 Bushing; Non-Current
7 338-710 Trunnion; Clamp Half 2 39QK431 Current; 8 3/4″; Use 325-118 Bushing
7
338-712
Trunnion; Clamp Half 2 39QK37C Old Style; 8 3/16″; Use 325-117 Bushing
8 338-709 Trunnion; Seat Half 2 39QK433A Current; 8 3/4″; Use 325-118 Bushing
8
338-711
Trunnion; Seat Half 2 39QK423C Old Style; 8 3/16″; Use 325-117 Bushing
9
338-1787
Insulator Box; 5 7/8″ Deep 4 52QK442P2, 52QK447P2 Ductile Iron
9 338-746 Insulator Box; 6 3/4″ Deep 4 52QK418BP4 Anti-Sway
9 338-728 Insulator Box; 6 3/8″ Deep 4 52QK418BP5
10 325-110 Insulator, Standard; 1 3/4″ Dowel, 70 Durometer 4 10QK36B Rubber (Black)
10 325-125 Insulator; Offset; 1 3/4″ Dowel AR 10QK48 70 Durometer; Rubber (Black)
11 338-729 Spacer; 3″W x 4″Lg x 1 1/2″Thk 8 13QK246
12 325-112 Insulator; 1 3/4″ Dowel, 70 Durometer 4 10QK365A Rubber (Black)
12 325-112U Insulator, Urethane 4
12 325-109 Insulator; Upper 4 10QK33A 70 Durometer Rubber; Black
12
325-109U
Insulator, Urethane; Upper 4
12 325-113 Insulator; 1 3/4″ Dowel, 70 Durometer 4 10QK370 Rubber (Black)
12 325-113U Insulator, Urethane 4
13
See Chart
Bolt, Insulator Box; 7/8″-14 Thread 4 See Chart
14 334-150 Washer, Hard Flat; 7/8″ 12 35AX1310, 22962-2
15
SLN-106
Nut, Lock; 7/8″-14 12 21AX480
16
See Chart
Screw, Cap; Insulator Box; 7/8″-9 Thread 4 See Chart
17 338-713 Saddle, U-Bolt; 8 1/2″Lg x 4″W 2 8QK335P1 Use w/Semi-Round U-Bolts; Replaces Jack Plate
18
See Chart
U-Bolt Assembly, Square or Semi-Round Bend 4 Use Square Bend U-Bolts w/Jack Plate; Use Semi-Round Bend U-Bolts
w/Cast Top Plate; Current Design
19 W-125 Washer, Hardened; 1 1/4″ 8
20 DN-125 Nut, Deep; 1 1/4″-12, Grade C 8 21AX131
20
DNM-200
Nut, Deep; 1 1/4″-12, Grade C 8 21AX655
21
See Chart
Torque Rod, OEM Fixed Length 2 See Chart
21
See Chart
Torque Rod, Uni-Rod 2 See Chart
21
See Chart
Torque Rod, 2 Piece Ultra Rod Components 2 See Chart
22 321-132 Bushing; Straddlemount; 2 3/4″OD x 4 3/8″ c/c 2 44695, 227720 5/8″ Bolts; 1 1/4″ Forged Rod
22 321-132U Bushing, Urethane 2
23 321-136 Bushing; Taper Stud Type 2 46735 Mack Style Stud
23
321-136U
Bushing; Taper Stud Type 2
24
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Mack- SS44/SWS57 Camelback Rear Suspension (4” Spring, 3 1/2” Bronze Center)

Click on the part number for information and pricing!
Mack -SS44/SWS57 Camelback Rear Suspension (4” Spring, 3 1/2” Bronze Center)
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 334-466
Shaft; 3 1/2″OD x 48 3/4″Lg, 3 5/16″-12 Thread
1 85QK251, 85QK249 Service Replacement for 85QK21BC Production Spindle
2 338-702
Assembly, Trunnion
2 39QK27F Casting No. 39QK48A,B,C,D
2
DIA
Assembly, Trunnion; w/o Ears
2 39QK55 Use 338-702
3 334-475
Fitting, Straight Zerk; 1/8″-27 NPT
2 44AX115
4 334-580
Kit, Service; Trunnion
1
4 334-580A
Kit, Service; Trunnion; Less Bushings
1
5 322-114
Bushing; 3 1/2″ID x 3 3/4″OD x 3 7/16″Lg
4 10QK157 Bronze
5
DIA
Bushing, Trunnion; One Piece
2 10QK255P2 One Piece Rifle Groove Bushing; Use (2) 322-114
6 334-443
Washer, Thrust; 3 1/2″ID x 5 5/16″OD x 1/4″Thk
4 43QK116 Bronze
7 334-444
Washer, Thrust; 4 3/8″ID x 5 3/8″OD x 3/8″Thk
2 43QK117 Steel
8 334-445
Seal, Collar; 4 3/8″ID x 5 1/2″OD x 9/16″Thk
2 88AX446
9 334-442
Washer, “D”; 2 21/64″ID x 4 7/8″OD x 1/4″Thk
2 23QJ112B Trunnion Adjustment
10 334-1398
Adjusting Nut Assembly
2 25QJ223 Incl. 334-441 & Hdwe.
11 334-441
Nut, Adjusting; 3 5/16″-12 ID x 4″OD x 1″Thk
2 25QJ223
12 334-537
Bolt; 3/8″-24 x 2 3/4″Lg
2 277232R1 Use w/330-119
13
SLN-100
Nut, Lock; 3/8″-24
2
14 334-581
Assembly, Bolt; 5/16″-18 x 3/4″Lg
2 130AX271 Incl. Bolt & Lock Washer; Incl. in 334-1398
15 334-1397
Kit, Cap; Trunnion
2 97QL339P3 Incl. Trunnion Cap, Gasket, Grease Fitting & Hdwe.
16 334-468
Cap; 5 3/4″ID x 7 3/4″OD x 1 1/4″ Deep
2 97QL339P3 5/16″ Bolt Holes On 7″ Bolt Circle
17 334-545
Fitting, Pressure Relief; 1/8″-27 NPT, 5 PSI
2 44AX52
18 334-582
Assembly, Bolt; 5/16″-24 x 1″Lg
12 1AX114 Incl. Bolt & Lock Washer
19 338-746
Insulator Box; 6 3/4″ Deep
4 52QK418BP4 Anti-Sway
19 338-728
Insulator Box; 6 3/8″ Deep
4 52QK418BP5
20 325-110
Insulator, Standard; 1 3/4″ Dowel, 70 Durometer
4 10QK36B Rubber (Black)
20 325-123
Insulator, Urethane; Severe Service; 1 3/4″ Dowel
4 10QK388 90 Durometer; Urethane (Yellow)
20 325-127
Insulator, Urethane; Extra Service; 1 3/4″ Dowel
4 80 Durometer; Urethane (Black)
20 325-125
Insulator; Offset; 1 3/4″ Dowel
AR 10QK48 70 Durometer; Rubber (Black)
21 338-729
Spacer; 3″W x 4″Lg x 1 1/2″Thk
8 13QK246
22 325-113
Insulator; 1 3/4″ Dowel, 70 Durometer
4 10QK370 Rubber (Black)
22 325-113U
Insulator, Urethane
4
22 325-109
Insulator; Upper
4 10QK33A
22
325-109U
Insulator, Urethane; Upper
4
23
See Chart
Bolt, Insulator Box; 7/8″-14 Thread
12 See Chart
24 334-150
Washer, Hard Flat; 7/8″
12 35AX1310
25
SLN-106
Nut, Lock; 7/8″-14
12
26
See Chart
Screw, Cap; Insulator Box; 7/8″-9 Thread
4 See Chart
27 338-714
Saddle, U-Bolt; 9 3/4″Lg x 4″W
2 8QK335P2 Use w/Semi-Round U-Bolts
28
See Chart
U-Bolt Assembly, Square or Semi-Round
4 Use Square Bend U-Bolts w/Jack Plate; Use Semi-Round Bend U-Bolts
w/Cast Top Plate; See Chart
29 W-125
Washer, Hardened; 1 1/4″
8
30 DN-125
Nut, Deep; 1 1/4″-12, Grade C
8 21AX131
30
DNM-200
Nut, Deep; 1 1/4″-12, Grade C
8
31
See Chart
Torque Rod, OEM Fixed Length
2 See Chart
31
See Chart
Torque Rod, Uni-Rod
2 See Chart
31
See Chart
Torque Rod, 2 Piece Ultra Rod Components
2 See Chart
32 321-267
Bushing
2 w/ 7/8″ Bolt Holes
33 321-136
Bushing; Taper Stud Type
2 46735 Mack Style Stud
33
321-136U
Bushing; Taper Stud Type 2
34
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

SS50 Camelback (4” Spring, 4” Bronze Center) Rear Suspension

Mack -SS50 Camelback (4” Spring, 4” Bronze Center) Rear Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
DIA
Spindle 1 85QK349 R/B 85QK355
2 338-1845 Assembly, Trunnion 2 39QK325 Casting No. 39QK54
3 334-545 Fitting, Pressure Relief; 1/8″-27 NPT, 5 PSI 2 44AX52
4 322-113 Bushing; 4″ID x 4 1/4″OD x 4 1/4″Lg 4 10QK158A, 10QK153,392 Bronze
5 334-511 Washer, Thrust; 4 1/32″ID x 6 13/16″OD x 1/4″Thk 4 43QK115 Bronze
6 334-512 Washer, Thrust; 4 1/32″ID x 6 1/4″OD x 5/16″Thk 2 43QK118 Steel
7 334-515 Seal; 5″ID X 6 3/8″OD x 9/16″Thk 2 88AX253, 88AX459 4″ Trunnion
8
DIA
Collar, Seal; Trunnion; 4″ID x 5″OD 2 8QD312
9 334-498 Nut, Trunnion Shaft; 3 7/8″-12 x 6.09″OD x 1.18″Thk 2 25QJ220BP2 Replaces Old Style
10 334-1401 Bolt Assembly; 1/2″-20 x 2 3/4″SHCS 2 3AX1472, 21AX798 Incl. Bolt & 12-Point Flanged Lock Nut
11
DIA
Retainer Plate & Adjusting Nut for Steel Cap; 5 15/16″OD x 1/2″Thk;
w/4 5/8″ Bolt Holes
2 22QS257
12
334-1548
Cap, Trunnion; 2 5/8″ Deep 2 97QL3101 Discontinued
13 334-582 Assembly, Bolt; 5/16″-24 x 1″Lg 12 1AX114 Incl. Bolt & Lock Washer
14 338-746 Insulator Box; 6 3/4″ Deep 4 52QK418BP4 Anti-Sway
15 325-110 Insulator, Standard; 1 3/4″ Dowel, 70 Durometer 4 10QK36B Rubber (Black)
15 325-123 Insulator, Urethane; Severe Service; 1 3/4″ Dowel 4 10QK388 90 Durometer; Urethane (Yellow)
16 338-729 Spacer; 3″W x 4″Lg x 1 1/2″Thk 8 13QK246 For Insulator Box
17 325-113 Insulator; 1 3/4″ Dowel, 70 Durometer 4 10QK370 Rubber (Black)
17 325-113U Insulator, Urethane 4
17 325-112 Insulator; 1 3/4″ Dowel, 70 Durometer 4 10QK365A Rubber (Black)
17 325-112U Insulator, Urethane 4
18
See Chart
Bolt, Insulator Box; 7/8″-14 Thread 12 See Chart
19
SLN-106
Nut, Lock; 7/8″-14 12
20 334-150 Washer, Hard Flat; 7/8″ 12
21
See Chart
Screw, Cap; Insulator Box; 7/8″-9 Thread 4 See Chart
22 338-714 Saddle, U-Bolt; 9 3/4″Lg x 4″W 2 8QK335P2 Use w/Semi-Round U-Bolts
23
See Chart
U-Bolt Assembly, Square or Semi-Round 4 Use Square Bend U-Bolts w/Jack Plate; Use Semi-Round Bend U-Bolts
w/Cast Top Plate
24 W-125 Washer, Hardened; 1 1/4″ 8 35AX1435
25 DN-125 Nut, Deep; 1 1/4″-12, Grade C 8 21AX131
25
DNM-200
Nut, Deep; 1 1/4″-12, Grade C 8 21AX655
26 345-808 Kit, Uni-Rod 2 17QF422-XX Mack 1 7/8″ Taper Pin Both Ends
27
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

Mack- SS58 Camelback Rear Suspension (5” Spring, 4” Bronze Center)

Click the Part Number for Pricing and to Order Online!

Mack -SS58 Camelback Rear Suspension (5” Spring, 4” Bronze Center)
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 334-499 Spindle; 4″OD x 50″Lg, 3 7/8″-12 Thread 1 85QK342P2 (4) 5/8″-18 Tapped Holes On 2 5/8″ BC Both Ends
1 334-499A Spindle, 4″OD x 50″Lg, 3 7/8″-12 Thread 1 85QK336 w/o Threaded Holes
2 338-731 Assembly, Trunnion 2 39QK24C, 39QK319 Casting No. 39QK45BP3
3 334-545 Fitting, Pressure Relief; 1/8″-27 NPT, 5 PSI 2 44AX52
4 322-113 Bushing; 4″ID x 4 1/4″OD x 4 1/4″Lg 4 10QK158A Bronze
5 334-511 Washer, Thrust; 4 1/32″ID x 6 13/16″OD x 1/4″Thk 4 43QK115 Bronze
6 334-512 Washer, Thrust; 4 1/32″ID x 6 1/4″OD x 5/16″Thk 2 43QK118 Steel
7 334-515 Seal; 5″ID X 6 3/8″OD x 9/16″Thk 2 88AX253 4″ Trunnion
8
DIA
Collar, Seal; Trunnion; 4″ID x 5″OD 2 8QD137 Varies by Spindle & Seal
9 334-498 Nut, Trunnion Shaft; 3 7/8″-12 x 6.09″OD x 1.18″Thk 2 25QJ220BP2 Replaces Old Style
10 334-1401 Bolt Assembly; 1/2″-20 x 2 3/4″SHCS 2 3AX1472, 21AX798 Incl. Bolt & 12-Point Flanged Lock Nut
11
DIA
Retainer Plate & Adjusting Nut for Steel Cap; 5 15/16″OD x 1/2″Thk;
w/4 5/8″ Bolt Holes
2 22QS257
12 334-517 Cap, Trunnion; 6 5/8″ID x 8 1/2″OD x 1 1/2″ Deep 2 97QL3001P3 5/16″ Bolt Holes on 7 3/4″ Bolt Circle
13 334-582 Assembly, Bolt; 5/16″-24 x 1″Lg 12 1AX114 Incl. Bolt & Lock Washer
14
338-1597
Insulator Box 2 52QK434P4 Inside Depth,7″
14
338-1596
Insulator Box 2 52QK434P3 Inside Depth, 7 5/16″
15 325-108 Insulator, Standard; 1 1/2″ Dowel, 70 Durometer 4 10QK32BP1 Rubber (Black)
16 325-114 Insulator; 2″ Dowel, 70 Durometer 4 10QK372 Rubber (Black)
17
See Chart
Bolt, Insulator Box; 7/8″-14 Thread 12 See Chart
18
SLN-106
Nut, Lock; 7/8″-14 12
19 334-150 Washer, Hard Flat; 7/8″ 12
20
See Chart
Screw, Cap; Insulator Box; 7/8″-9 Thread 4 See Chart
21 338-755 Saddle, U-Bolt; 10 7/8″Lg x 5″W 2 8QK232A Use w/Semi-Round U-Bolts
22
See Chart
U-Bolt Assembly, Square or Semi-Round 4 Use Square Bend U-Bolts w/Jack Plate; Use Semi-Round U-Bolts w/Cast
Top Plate; See Chart
23 W-125 Washer, Hardened; 1 1/4″ 8
24 DN-125 Nut, Deep; 1 1/4″-12, Grade C 8 21AX131
24
DNM-200
Nut, Deep; 1 1/4″-12, Grade C 8
25 345-808 Kit, Uni-Rod 2 17QF422-XX Mack 1 7/8″ Taper Pin Both Ends
26
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

Mack- SS65/SWS59 Camelback Rear Suspension ( 5” Spring, 5” Bronze Center)

 

Click the Part Number for Pricing and to Order Online!

Mack- SS65/SWS59 Camelback Rear Suspension ( 5” Spring, 5” Bronze Center)
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 334-1569 Shaft, Trunnion; Old Style 1 85QK315 65k Suspensions
1 334-1570 Shaft, Trunnion; New Style 1 85QK343 65k Suspensions
2
338-730
Assembly, Trunnion 2 39QK39C Casting No. 39QK415A/B; 39QK425A/B; 39QK39301
3 322-115 Bushing; 5″ID x 5 1/4″OD x 4 5/16″Lg 4 80AX560, 10QK152 Bronze
3
DIA
Bushing, Trunnion; 5″ID x 5 1/4″OD x 8.7″Lg 2 10QK393 One Piece Rifle Groove Bushing; Use (2) 322-115
4 334-513 Washer, Thrust; 5 1/32″ID x 6 11/16″OD x 1/4″Thk 4 43QK23A Bronze
5
334-516
Seal; 6 1/2″ID x 7 1/2″OD x 1/2″Thk 2 88AX417P3 5″ Trunnion
6
DIA
Collar, Seal; Trunnion 2 8QD221
7 334-594 Nut, Trunnion Shaft; 3 7/8″-8, 6.09″0D x 1.28″Thk 2 25QJ220B
8 334-1401 Bolt Assembly; 1/2″-20 x 2 3/4″SHCS 2 3AX1472, 21AX798 Incl. Bolt & 12-Point Flanged Lock Nut
9 334-517 Cap, Trunnion; 6 5/8″ID x 8 1/2″OD x 1 1/2″ Deep 2 97QL3001P3 5/16″ Bolt Holes on 7 3/4″ Bolt Circle
10 334-545 Fitting, Pressure Relief; 1/8″-27 NPT, 5 PSI 2 44AX52
11 334-582 Assembly, Bolt; 5/16″-24 x 1″Lg 12 1AX114 Incl. Bolt & Lock Washer
12
338-1598
Insulator Box 4 52QK434BP1 Inside Depth, 6 3/4″
12
338-1599
Insulator Box 4 52QK434BP2 Inside Depth, 7″
13 325-114 Insulator; 2″ Dowel, 70 Durometer 4 10QK372 Rubber (Black)
13
325-124
Insulator 4 10QK389 90 Durometer
14 325-108 Insulator, Standard; 1 1/2″ Dowel, 70 Durometer 4 10QK32BP1 Rubber (Black)
15
See Chart
Bolt, Insulator Box; 7/8″-14 Thread 12 See Chart
16 334-150 Washer, Hard Flat; 7/8″ 12 35AX1310, 22962-2
17
SLN-106
Nut, Lock; 7/8″-14 12
18
See Chart
12 See Chart
19
334-1177
Dowel; 3/4″ X 2 1/4″Lg 8 65RU1269
20 338-755 Saddle, U-Bolt; 10 7/8″Lg x 5″W 2 8QK232A Use w/Semi-Round U-Bolts
21
See Chart
U-Bolt Assembly, Square or Semi-Round Bend 4 Use Square Bend U-Bolts w/Jack Plate; Use Semi-Round U-Bolts w/Cast
Top Plate; See Chart
22 W-125 Washer, Hardened; 1 1/4″ 8
23 DN-125 Nut, Deep; 1 1/4″-12, Grade C 8 21AX131
23
DNM-200
Nut, Deep; 1 1/4″-12, Grade C 8
24 345-808 Kit, Uni-Rod 2 MU-4044, 17QF422-XX Mack 1 7/8″ Taper Pin Both Ends
25
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

Mack- ST34 Taper Leaf Spring Rear Suspension

Click Part Number for Pricing and to Order Online!

Mack- ST34 Taper Leaf Spring Rear Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
338-1784
Trunnion, Seat 2 39QK432A New Style; 8 3/4″; Use 325-118 Bushings
1
338-1783
Trunnion, Seat 2 39QK430A Old Style; 8 3/16″; Use 325-117 Bushing
2 338-710 Trunnion; Clamp Half 2 39QK431 Current; 8 3/4″; Use 325-118 Bushing
2
338-712
Trunnion; Clamp Half 2 39QK37C Old Style; 8 3/16″; Use 325-117 Bushing
3
338-1786
Trunnion, Saddle 2 39QK434 8 3/4″; Use 325-118 Bushings
4 325-118 Bushing, Trunnion; 8 3/4″; 3 1/2″ID x 4 7/16″OD x 6 5/16″Lg 2 10QK219P3
4 325-120 Bushing, Urethane; 8 3/4″ Trunnion 2 10QK276 90 Durometer
4 325-120U Bushing, Urethane; 8 3/4″ Trunnion 2 80 Durometer
4 325-117 Bushing, Trunnion; 8 3/16″; 3 1/2″ID x 4 7/16″OD x 5 9/16″Lg 2 10QK219P, P1
4
325-117U
Bushing, Urethane; 8 3/16″ Trunnion 2
5 334-480 Spacer; Inner; 3 1/2″ID x 4 1/8″OD x 7/16″Thk 2 44RU2223P2 Used w/325-118 Bushing
5 334-1178 Spacer; Inner; 3 1/2″ID x 4 1/8″OD x 1/2″Thk 2 44RU2223P1 Used w/325-117 Bushing
5 334-481 Spacer; Inner; 3 1/2″ID x 4 7/8″OD x 3/8″Thk 2 44RU2224 Used w/325-117 Bushing; Non-Current
6 334-479 Spacer; Outer; 3 1/2″ID x 4 1/8″OD x 1 3/4″Thk 2 44RU2221P2 8 3/4″ Trunnion; Incl. Bolt & Lock Nut
6 334-1179 Spacer; Outer; 3 1/2″ID x 4 1/8″OD x 2 1/4″Thk 2 44RU221P1 8 3/16″ Trunnion
7 334-579 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-16 x 5 1/2″Lg 2 3AX1525 Bolt & Lock Nut
8
338-1600
Plate, Lower U-Bolt Clamp 2 8QK44 Underslung
9 361-212 Kit, U-Bolt; Special Bend, Grade 8 4 7QK3164 1 1/8″ x 4″ x 13″ MR
10
334-1212
Assembly, Bolt; 1 1/8″-12 x 13 1/4″Lg 8 3AX1894PL Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
11 W-118 Washer, U-Bolt;; 1 1/8″ 8
12 DN-118 Nut, Deep; 1 1/8″-12, Grade C 8 21AX781
13 RB-84 Bushing; 1 1/4″ID x 2 1/2″OD x 4″Lg 4 10QK146
13 RB-187 Bushing; 1″ID x 2 1/2″OD x 4″Lg 4 10QK260
13 RB-174 Bushing; 1″ID x 2 1/2″OD x 4″Lg 4 Use w/(2) Mack Washers; No. 71RU13161
14 334-718 Kit, Service; Eccentric Alignment; 1 3/8″ Dia. 4 Incl. 334-553 Collars; 1″ Dia Bolt & Hdwe.
15 334-553 Collar, Eccentric Alignment; 1 3/8″ Dia Lobe 8 8QD262 Use w/1″ Bolts
15 334-1604 Collar, Eccentric Alignment; 1 1/4″ Dia Lobe 8 8QD261 Use w/1″ Bolts
16 334-1396 Bolt; 7/8″-14 x 7 1/2″Lg 4 3AX1050
16
327-477
Bolt; 1″-14 x 7 3/4″Lg 4 3AX1993
16 327-319 Bolt; 1 1/4″-12 x 7″Lg 4 3AX1682
17 SLN-107 Nut, Lock; 1″-14 4
17 334-192 Nut, Lock; 1 1/4″-12 4 Nylok Nut
18
338-1787
Insulator Box; 5 7/8″ Deep 4 52QK442P2, 52QK447P2 Ductile Iron
19
325-110
Insulator, Standard; 1 3/4″ Dowel, 70 Durometer 4 10QK36B Rubber (Black)
20
338-729
Spacer; 3″W x 4″Lg x 1 1/2″Thk 8 13QK246
21
325-112
Insulator; 1 3/4″ Dowel, 70 Durometer 4 10QK365A Rubber (Black)
22
See Chart
Bolt, Insulator Box; 7/8″-14 Thread 12 See Chart
23 334-150 Washer, Hard Flat; 7/8″ 12
24
SLN-106
Nut, Lock; 7/8″-14 12
25
See Chart
Screw, Cap; Insulator Box; 7/8″-9 Thread 4 See Chart
26
See Chart
Torque Rod, OEM Fixed Length 2 See Chart
26
See Chart
Torque Rod, Uni-Rod 2 See Chart
26
See Chart
Torque Rod, 2 Piece Ultra Rod Components 2 See Chart
27 321-132 Bushing; Straddlemount; 2 3/4″OD x 4 3/8″ c/c 4 1688-227720 5/8″ Bolts; 1 1/4″ Forged Rod
27 321-132U Bushing, Urethane 4
27 321-131 Bushing; 2 17/32″OD x 4 3/8″ c/c 4 1688-227710 For 5/8″ Bolts & 1 1/8″ Rod Diameter
28 74454 Shock Absorber 2
29
401754
Bushing, Shock; 1″ID 8 Included w/Shock Absorbers
30
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

Mack- CS/MS Front Suspension

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Mack – CS/MS Front Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference
1
DIA
Hanger, Front, LH 1 Various
1
DIA
Hanger, Front, RH 1 Various
1
DIA
Hanger, Front, LH/RH 2 5000543043
2
327-451
Spring Pin; 1″OD x 5″Lg. x 5/8″ C/E 2 5000351054
3 M8-3225 Bushing; 25mm ID x 32mm OD x 80mm Lg. 2 5000542231
3 M8-3625 Bushing; 25mm ID x 36mm OD x 80mm Lg. 2 5000542990
4
DIA
Hanger, Rear, LH/RH 2 5516031227
5
DIA
Rebound Bushing 2 5000545174
6
DIA
Rebound Bolt, M12 x 1.75 x 110mm Lg. 2 50003101132
6
DIA
Rebound Bolt, M12 x 1.75 x 140mm Lg. 2 50003101135
7 66713 Shock Absorber 2 5000447861, 5000546892
8
SP
U-Bolt, 3/4″ x 3 1/8″ x 9 3/8″ S 4
8
SP
U-Bolt, 3/4″ x 3 1/8″ x 10 3/8″ S 4

 

Mack- CS/MS Single Axle Rear Suspension

Click Part Number for Pricing and to Order Online!

MackCS/MS Single Axle Rear Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference
1 DIA Hanger, Front, LH 1 Various
1 DIA Hanger, Front, RH 1 Various
1 DIA Hanger, Front, LH/RH 2 5000543043
2 327-451 Spring Pin; 1″OD x 5″Lg. x 5/8″ C/E 2 5000351054
3 M8-3225 Bushing; 25mm ID x 32mm OD x 80mm Lg. 2 5000542231
3 M8-3625 Bushing; 25mm ID x 36mm OD x 80mm Lg. 2 5000542990
4 DIA Hanger, Rear, LH/RH 2 5516031227
5 DIA Rebound Bushing 2 5000545174
6 DIA Rebound Bolt, M12 x 1.75 x 110mm Lg. 2 50003101132
6