Hendrickson Truck (Cont.)


HTS 190/210 (Autocar & Spartan) Single Axle Spring
Suspension

Click on the part number for pricing and information!

HTS 190/210 (Autocar & Spartan) Single Axle Spring Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 338-1828 Assembly, Hanger; Front 2 58425-1 Integral Wear Pad; Replaces 338-1258 (50752-1)
2 334-1603 Kit, Wear Pad 2 56557-5 Current; Pin Type
3 334-526 Shim; 1/16″Thk 4 3/8″ c/c AR 49689
4
SP
Spacer 4 59946-2 Autocar
5
SP
Assembly, Bolt; 1/2″ x 5″Lg 2
6 334-768 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 4 1/2″Lg 4 955375 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
7
SP
Hanger, Rear 2 50025-1 Casting No. 49954
8 334-786 Bolt Assembly; 1/2″-20 x 5″Lg 2 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
9
SP
Roller, Rebound 4 58636
10
SP
Bump Stop 2 69883, Spartan
11
SP
Plate, Backing 2 69887-1 Spartan
12 338-766 Saddle, U-Bolt 2 48797, 47446
13 338-2103-2 Assembly, Spring Seat; 2° 2 66086-203 Confirm Pinion Angle
14 334-931 Assembly, Stud; Axle Seat 4 50918 Incl. Stud, Washer & Nut
15
SP
Torque Rod 2 62044-495 Spartan
15
SP
Torque Rod 2 62044-505 Autocar
16 321-223 Bushing; 4 3/8″ c/c x 5/8″ Bolts 4 47691 Straddlemount
17
SP
Cap, Axle Bottom 2 50216 Confirm Pinion Angle
18
SP
Bracket, Lower Shock; Roadside 1 67556-3
18
SP
Bracket, Lower Shock; Curbside 1 67556-4
19 361-340 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 7/8″ x 3″ x 19 1/2″ R
20 334-710 Washer, Conical U-Bolt; 7/8″ 4 48574
21
SP
Shock Absorber 2 60665-25
22 334-1782 Bolt Assembly; 3/4 x 4″Lg 4 50764-4
23
SP
Shock Bracket, Upper 2 67530
24
50-473
Assembly, Leaf Spring 2 HTS 190
24
50-475
Assembly, Leaf Spring 2 HTS 210

 

PRIMAAX EX® 232/462/692, 262/522/782; FIREMAAX EX®
242/482, 272/542 Single/Tandem Axle Air Suspensions

Click on the part number for pricing and information!

 

PRIMAAX EX® 232/462/692, 262/522/782; FIREMAAX EX® 242/482, 272/542
Single/Tandem Axle Air Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
338-2237
Hanger 2 67706 8.5″-10.5″ Ride Ht.
1
SP
Hanger 2 67222 10″ Ride Hgt; Mack/Volvo
1
SP
Hanger; LH 1 67299-1 12.5″, 14.4″ & 15.5″ Ride Ht; IH & CAT EX232 13″; KW EX232/262T
1
SP
Hanger; RH 1 67299-2 12.5″, 14.4″ & 15.5″ Ride Ht; IH & CAT EX232 13″; KW EX232/262T
2 334-1698 Kit, Service; Pivot Bushing 2 60632-20, 60632-8 Standard; Incl. Alignment Collars
2
334-1698A
Kit, Service; Pivot Bushing 2 60961-720 Incl. Alignment Collars; (1) Beam End
3 334-1699 Kit, Service; Alignment 2 60632-19, 60632-6 Standard
3
SP
Kit, Service; Alignment; Severe Service AR 60632-15 1 1/4″ Bolt
4 334-1712 Assembly, Bolt; 1″-8 x 7 1/2″Lg 2 60632-18, 60632-5
5
See Chart
Bracket, Top Cap 2 65289-xxx, 65210-xxx See Chart
6 361-627 Kit, U-Bolt; 3/4″ x 6 3/8″ x 9″Lg 4
6
361-661
Kit, U-Bolt; 3/4 x 6 3/8″ x 10″Lg 4
6
361-662
Kit, U-Bolt; 3/4 x 6 3/8″ x 11″Lg 4
6
361-663
Kit, U-Bolt; 3/4 x 6 3/8″ x 12″Lg 4
7
See Chart
Bracket, Bottom Cap 2 Various See Chart
8
See Chart
Spacer, Axle 2 Various See Chart
9
DIA
Beam 2 Various Not Available Separately, Must Order U-Beam Assembly; See Charts
10
DIA
Cross Tube 1 Various Not Available Separately, Must Order U-Beam Assembly; See Charts
11
See Chart
U-Beam Assembly 1 67249-xxx See Chart
12 321-387 Bushing, Pivot 2 58648 Early; Replace w/321-523
12
321-523
Bushing, Pivot 4 70425-1 Improved Durability; Order 334-1698 or 1698A Kit
13 321-388 Bushing; “D” Pin 2 60383 Use w/ 3/4″ Bolts
13 321-512 Bushing; “D” Pin 2 65381 7/8″ Bolts
14 334-626 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-10 x 5″Lg 4 21867-36 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
14 334-1117 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-16 x 5 1/2″Lg 4 21777-26 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
14 334-1701 Assembly, Bolt; 7/8″-14 x 5 1/2″Lg 4 30418-9 All
14
SP
Assembly, Bolt; 7/8″-14 x 5″Lg 4 30418-11 KW EX262; 10″ Ride Hgt
15
67043-002
Air Spring 2 67043-2 PMXEX; 8.5-10.5″ Ride Hgt; KW EX232 10″
15
67392-002
Air Spring 2 67392-2 FMXEX; 8.5-10.5″ Ride Hgt
15
67234-002
Air Spring 2 67234-2 IH EX232 9-10.5″ Ride Hgt
15
67247-002
Assembly, Air Spring 2 67247-2 PMXEX262; 8.5-10″ Ride Hgt; KW EX262 10″/EX262S 8.5″ & 10″
15
68056-002
Assembly, Air Spring 2 68056-2 FMXEX272; 8.5-10″ Ride Hgt; IH PMXEX262 9″,CAT 262S
15
67391-002
Air Spring 2 67391-2 PMXEX; 12.5″, 14.4″ & 15.5″ Ride Hgt; KW EX232T
15
67044-002
Assembly, Air Spring 2 67044-2 KW EX262T; 15.5″ Ride Hgt
15
67923-002
Assembly, Air Spring 2 67923-2 IH & CAT EX232T 13″ Ride Hgt
15
SP
Assembly, Air Spring 4 68070-2 Caterpillar & IH
16
SP
Bracket, Upper Air Spring 2 65031-3 14.4″ Ride Hgt
16
SP
Bracket, Upper Air Spring 2 65031-4 15.5″ Ride Hgt
17
SP
Bracket, Lower Air Spring 2 60911-2
18
SP
Gusset, Air Spring 1 59479-3 (a); If Equipped
18
SP
Gusset, Air Spring 1 59479-4 (b); If Equipped
19
SP
Kit, Service; T/R Fasteners 2 49176-32 5/8″ x 8″; (1) Rod
19
SP
Kit, Service; T/R Fasteners 2 5/8″ x 8″, 3/4″ x 6″; (1) Rod
20 334-526 Shim; 1/16″Thk 4 3/8″ c/c AR 49689
21
See Chart
Torque Rod Assembly 2 Various See Chart
22
SP
Track Rod 1 72000-xxxS Ultra-Rod Plus; Specify Length; 321-500 Bushing
22
SP
Track Rod 1 62250-xxx Indiana Pheonix/Terex Advance; Specify Length; 321-223 & 321-361
Bushings
22
SP
Track Rod 1 62000-620 Oshkosh; 321-223 Bushing
22
SP
Track Rod 1 67428-565 KW EX232; 10″ Ride Hgt
22
SP
Track Rod 1 72000-560C KW EX262; 10″ Ride Hgt; 262S 8.5 & 10″; 232/262T 15.5″ (321-500)
22
SP
Track Rod 1 62011-xxxN IH EX232T; 13″ Ride Hgt Specify Length; 321-223
23 321-500 Bushing; 4 3/8″ c/c x 5/8″ Bolts AR 64400-2
23 321-223 Bushing; 4 3/8″ c/c x 5/8″ Bolts AR 47691 Straddlemount
23 321-361 Bushing, Taper Pin AR 64809
23 321-366 Bushing; 4 3/8″ c/c x 3/4″bolts AR 69210 EX262/272 Axle End
24 338-181 Bracket, Track Rod/Frame 1 22186 For 5/8″ Bolts
25
SP
Stop, Axle; Frame Mounted 1 60593-1 (a) EX232 8.5″ Ride Hgt
25
SP
Stop, Axle; Frame Mounted 1 60593 (a); Except EX232 8.5″ Ride Hgt
25
SP
Stop, Axle; Frame Mounted 1 64692-xxx (b), (c); Specify Fore/Aft Axle & Make; 12.5″, 14.4″ & 15.5″ Ride Hgt
25
SP
Stop, Axle; Frame Mounted 2 65570-1 (c); IH & CAT 232EX; 13″ Ride Hgt
25
SP
Stop, Axle; LH/RH 2 69580, 69581 (d); KW EX232/262T; 15.5″ Ride Hgt; Not Shown
26
341-60657-4
Shock Absorber 2 60657-4 Can Use M65504
26
SP
Shock Absorber 2 60665-13, 60665-15 EX262 Specify Drum or Disc Brake
26
341-60657-3
Shock Absorber 2 60657-3 KW EX232; 10″ Ride Hgt Ex Triaxle; IH 9″ & 10.5″
26
341-60657-5
Shock Absorber 6 60657-5, KW EX232; 10″ Ride Hgt Triaxle
26
M65504
Shock Absorber 4 60657-7 Mack EX232/462/692
27
SP
Bracket, Upper Shock Frame 2 67463-2 Cast
27
SP
Bracket, Upper Shock Frame 2 59423-1 Stamped
27
SP
Bracket, Upper Shock Frame 2 67463-6 Mack/Volvo
28
SP
Kit, Service; Shock Fastener 2 50754-30 PMXEX232, FMXEX242, 4.25/6
28
SP
Kit, Service; Shock Fastener 2 50754-29 PMXEX262/262S, FMXEX272, 4.25/7
28
SP
Kit, Service; Shock Fastener 2 50754-12 KW EX232/262T; 15.5″ Ride Hgt (3.75/6)
29 334-1648 Valve, Height Control; w/Dump 1 57977
30 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
31
SP
Bracket, HCV Linkage 1 60921
32 334-1701 Assembly, Bolt; 7/8″-14 x 5 1/2″Lg 2 58821-12 All
33
SP
Spacer, Torque Rod 4 67045-xxx IH 232EX 9,10.5″; Specify Spacer Thickness
34
SP
Bracket, “S” Cam 4 64508-xxx See Part Number on Component
35
SP
U-Bolt, “S” Cam 4 64202
36
334-2028
Tool, Pivot Bushing Replacement AR 66086-203 Not Shown
37 334-1918 Lubricant, Extreme High Pressure AR Recommended Tool Thread Lubricant
38 334-1665 Lubricant, Bushing Installation AR Not Shown

R 400/460/480/520 Tandem Suspensions

Click on the part number for pricing and information!

R 400/460/480/520 Tandem Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
SP
Assembly, Saddle 2 49197-000 Specify Height “A”
1
SP
Assembly, Saddle 2 50207-000 Specify Height “A”
2 338-1831 Cap, Saddle 4 58795 R400/520; Replaces 338-148
3 334-174 Assembly, Stud; 7/8″-14 x 4 7/8″Lg 8 6696 Incl. Stud, Lock Nut & Washer
4 334-150 Washer, Hard Flat; 7/8″ 8 22962-2
5
SLN-106
Nut, Lock; 7/8″-14 8 0002-09
6
See Chart
Beam Assembly 2 See Chart
7 321-243 Bushing, Beam Center; Rubber; Welded Plug 2 49400 High Confinement; 400 Series; Standard
7 321-244 Bushing, Beam Center; Rubber; Loose Plug 2 49600 High Confinement; 400 Series; Standard
7 321-124 Bushing, Beam Center; Rubber; Welded Plug 2 29483-5 Severe Duty; Fully Bonded; w/Transverse Rods
7 321-510 Bushing, Beam Center; Rubber; Loose Plug 2 34013-97 R520
8 334-113 Cross Tube; 2 7/16″ x 44 7/8″Lg 1 44643-9 R400 & 460 Series
8 334-1126 Cross Tube; 46″Lg 1 7622-3 R480 & 520 Series
9 322-102 Kit, Bushing; Bronze Center 1 30437 Incl. Keys 10-13 for (2) Beams
9 322-102A Kit, Bushing; Bronze Center 2 34013-54 For (1) Beam
10 322-103 Bushing, Bronze Center; 3 1/2″ID x 4 3/4″OD x 5 7/8″Lg 2 30240-2
11 334-114 Sleeve, Center; 2 1/2″ID x 3 1/2″OD x 12″Lg 2 14685
12 334-115 Seal; 3 7/16″ID x 4 3/4″OD x 1/4″Thk 4 30334
13 334-116 Washer; 3 1/2″ID x 5 3/4″OD x 1/8″Thk AR 32365
14 334-107 Fitting, Grease; 2 5/8″Lg x 1/8″-27 NPT 2 30087
15 334-830 Kit, Service; Bar Pin Bushing; Non Shim 4 34013-87 Incl. Bar Pin Bushing & Mounting Hdwe.
16 334-831 Kit, Service; Bar Pin Bushing; Shim Type 4 34013-88 Incl. Bar Pin Bushing, Alignment Shims & Mounting Hdwe.
16 334-1957 Kit, Service; Rotating Bar Pin Bushing; Shim Type 4 34013-188 Incl. Bolts & Shims
17 334-879 Shim; 3/16″ AR 50130
17 334-880 Shim; 1/8″ AR 50131
17 334-881 Shim; 3/8″ AR 57026
18
SP
Kit, Bar Pin End Bushing Tool 1 1749
19 345-897 Kit, Torque Rod; Straddle/Taper Pin 1 60215 Use 345-610 & 345-681
19 345-610 Torque Rod End; Female; Straddlemount 2 66610, 46610 5/8″ Bolts, 4 3/8″ Spacing
19 345-661 Torque Rod End; Male; Straddlemount; 22 1/2″Lg 2 66661, 46661 5/8″ Bolts, 4 3/8″ Spacing
19 345-681 Torque Rod End; Male; Taper Stud; 22 1/2″Lg 2 66681, 46681 1 1/4″-12, 2.90″ Taper
20
SP
Torque Rod, Rigid 2 32271-XXX
20 345-610 Torque Rod End; Female; Straddlemount 2 66610, 46610 5/8″ Bolts, 4 3/8″ Spacing
20 345-661 Torque Rod End; Male; Straddlemount; 22 1/2″Lg 2 66661, 46661 5/8″ Bolts, 4 3/8″ Spacing
21 334-638 Plate, Reinforcement 2 45045-3
22 338-181 Bracket, Track Rod/Frame 2 22186 For 5/8″ Bolts

RS 340 Tandem Suspension

Click on the part number for pricing and information!

RS 340 Tandem Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
See Chart
Hanger, Front & Rear; LH/RH 4 See Chart
2 338-156 Hanger; Overload 2 48523-1 w/34″ Frame Width
3 338-158 Plate, Saddle; Overload Cushion 2 20781 Optional
4 325-100 Load Cushion; Oil Resistant 2 24209 Optional
5 325-103 Load Cushion; Color Code Orange 4 48973, 48972, 9047 60 Durometer; Oil Resistant
6
SP
Assembly, Saddle 2 Specify Casting No. & Height (“A”); Incl. Key Nos. 7, 8, 11, 14, 15
7 321-125 Bushing, Saddle; 2″ID x 4 1/8″OD x 4″Lg 4 19279
8 338-160 Cap, Saddle Bushing Retainer 4 5917
9 334-117 Washer; 1 9/16″ID x 3 1/4″OD x 3/16″ Thk 4 8536 3/8″ Flange
10 334-118 Nut, Nylok; 1 1/2″-12 4 25151
11 334-144 Assembly, Stud; 5/8″ x 3″Lg 8 19111-1
12 334-145 Kit, Control; Rebound 2 31005-1 Incl. (2) Bumpers & (2) Nuts
13 334-102 Cross Tube; 1 15/16″x 44 7/8″Lg 1 44642-8
14 338-123 Cap, Saddle; 4″ c/c, x 1″ Dia 4 6662
15 334-151 Assembly, Stud; 7/8″-14-9 x 4 1/2″Lg 8 9029 Incl. Stud, Lock Nut & Washer
16
SP
Assembly, Beam 2 See Chart
17 321-117 Bushing, Beam Center; Rubber; Welded Plug 2 6664 Welded in Plug
17 321-118 Bushing, Beam Center; Rubber; Loose Plug 2 22279 Plug Included
17
321-119
Bushing, Beam Center; Rubber 2 29481-5 Severe Duty; Fully Bonded; w/Transverse Rods
18 334-190 Plug, End; 1 15/16″Dia. x 3/16″Thk 2 22278
19 322-104 Kit, Bushing; Bronze Center 1 30436 Incl. Key No. 18-21
20 334-104 Sleeve; 2″ID x 2 3/4″OD x 12″Lg 2 14684
21 334-105 Seal; 2 11/16″ID x 3 5/8″OD x 1/4″Thk 4 30333
22 334-106 Washer; 2 3/4″ID x 4 5/8″OD x 1/8″Thk 8 32364
23 334-107 Fitting, Grease; 2 5/8″Lg x 1/8″-27 NPT 2 30087
24 334-380 Kit, Bushing & Adapter 4 34013-48 Incl. 321-120 Bushing & 334-108 Adapter
24 334-381 Kit, Bushing & Adapter 4 34013-49 Incl. 321-126 Bushing & 334-109 Adapter
25 321-120 Bushing, Beam End; Rubber; 5 1/4″Lg 4 6969
25 321-126 Bushing, Beam End; Rubber; 5 3/4″Lg 4 45900
26 334-108 Adapter Kit, Solid Adapters 4 45000-13 Use w/ 5 1/4″ Bushing
26 334-109 Adapter Kit, Solid Adapters 4 45000-7 Use w/ 5 3/4″ Bushing
27
334-110
Adapter Kit, Solid/Split Ring Adapters 4 45000-14 Use w/ 5 1/4″ Bushing
27 334-111 Adapter Kit, Solid/Split Ring Adapters 4 45000-8 Use w/ 5 3/4″ Bushing
28 338-181 Bracket, Track Rod/Frame 2 22186 For 5/8″ Bolts
29
SP
Torque Rod, Rigid 2 32271-XXX Hendrickson P/N Stamped on Rod; Provide No. for Proper Identification
or Use 345-610 & 345-661
29 345-610 Torque Rod End; Female; Straddlemount AR 66610, 46610 5/8″ Bolts, 4 3/8″ Spacing
29 345-661 Torque Rod End; Male; Straddlemount; 22 1/2″Lg AR 66661, 46661 5/8″ Bolts, 4 3/8″ Spacing

RS 380/400/440/460 Tandem Suspensions

Click on the part number for pricing and information!

RS 380/400/440/460 Tandem Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
See Chart
Hanger, Front & Rear; LH/RH 4 See Chart
2 338-156 Hanger; Overload 2 48523-1 w/34″ Frame Width
3 338-158 Plate, Saddle; Overload Cushion 2 20781 Optional
4 325-100 Load Cushion; Oil Resistant 2 24209 Optional
5 325-103 Load Cushion; Color Code Orange 4 48973, 48972 60 Durometer; Oil Resistant
5 325-104 Load Cushion; Color Code Yellow 4 26953 70 Durometer; Oil Resistant
6 338-743 Assembly, Saddle; “A” = 12 1/4″ 2 8606-67 Casting No. 10711-1; Incl. Bushing, Cap & Stud
6 338-744 Assembly, Saddle; “A” = 14″ 2 8606-80 Casting No. 10711-2; Incl. Bushing, Cap & Stud
6 338-745 Assembly, Saddle; “A” = 12 7/8″ 2 8606-107 Casting No. 10711-5; Incl. Bushing, Cap & Stud
6 338-1978 Assembly, Saddle; “A” = 15 1/4″ 2 8606-81 Incl. Bushing, Cap & Stud
7 321-125 Bushing, Saddle; 2″ID x 4 1/8″OD x 4″Lg 4 19279
8 338-160 Cap, Saddle Bushing Retainer 4 5917
9 334-117 Washer; 1 9/16″ID x 3 1/4″OD x 3/16″ Thk 4 8536 3/8″ Flange
10 334-118 Nut, Nylok; 1 1/2″-12 4 25151
11 334-144 Assembly, Stud; 5/8″ x 3″Lg 8 19111-1
12 334-145 Kit, Control; Rebound 2 31005-1 Incl. (2) Bumpers & (2) Nuts
13 334-113 Cross Tube; 2 7/16″ x 44 7/8″Lg 1 44643-9
14 338-1831 Cap, Saddle 4 58795 R400/520; Replaces 338-148
15 334-172 Assembly, Stud; 7/8″-14-9 x 5 3/8″Lg 8 9030 Incl. Stud, Lock Nut & Washer
16
See Chart
Beam Assembly 2 See Chart
17 321-122 Bushing, Beam Center; Rubber; Welded Plug 2 5919 380 Series
17 321-123 Bushing, Beam Center; Rubber; Loose Plug 2 22282 Plug Included; 380 Series
17 321-124 Bushing, Beam Center; Rubber; Welded Plug 2 29483-5 Severe Duty; Fully Bonded; w/Transverse Rods
17 321-243 Bushing, Beam Center; Rubber; Welded Plug 2 49400 High Confinement; 400 Series; Standard
17 321-244 Bushing, Beam Center; Rubber; Loose Plug 2 49600 High Confinement; 400 Series; Standard
18 334-191 Plug, End; 2 7/16″Dia. X 3/16″Thk 2 22281
19 322-102 Kit, Bushing; Bronze Center 1 30437 Incl. Keys 20-24 for (2) Beams
19 322-102A Kit, Bushing; Bronze Center 2 34013-54 For (1) Beam
20 322-103 Bushing, Bronze Center; 3 1/2″ID x 4 3/4″OD x 5 7/8″Lg 2 30240-2
21 334-114 Sleeve, Center; 2 1/2″ID x 3 1/2″OD x 12″Lg 2 14685
22 334-115 Seal; 3 7/16″ID x 4 3/4″OD x 1/4″Thk 4 30334
23 334-116 Washer; 3 1/2″ID x 5 3/4″OD x 1/8″Thk 8 32365
24 334-107 Fitting, Grease; 2 5/8″Lg x 1/8″-27 NPT 2 30087
25 334-381 Kit, Bushing & Adapter 4 34013-49 Incl. 321-126 Bushing & 334-109 Adapter
25 334-428 Kit, Bushing & Adapter 4 34013-50, 34013-73 Incl. 321-242 Bushing & 334-467 Adapter Assy.
26 321-126 Bushing, Beam End; Rubber; 5 3/4″Lg 4 45900 380 thru 440 Series
26 321-242 Bushing, Beam End; Rubber; 5 3/4″Lg 4 29878-1 460 Series
27 334-109 Adapter Kit, Solid Adapters 4 45000-7 Use w/ 5 3/4″ Bushing
27 334-467 Adapter Kit 4 21140-34 Incl. 1″ Bolt; for 5 3/4″ Bushings; 450/480 Series
28 334-111 Adapter Kit, Solid/Split Ring Adapters 4 45000-8 Use w/ 5 3/4″ Bushing
29 334-830 Kit, Service; Bar Pin Bushing; Non Shim 4 34013-87 Incl. Bar Pin Bushing & Mounting Hdwe.
30 334-831 Kit, Service; Bar Pin Bushing; Shim Type 4 34013-88 Incl. Bar Pin Bushing, Alignment Shims & Mounting Hdwe.
30 334-1957 Kit, Service; Rotating Bar Pin Bushing; Shim Type 4 34013-188 Incl. Bolts & Shims
31 334-832 Assembly, Bolt; 1″-8 x 6″Lg Grade 8 8 48941 Incl. Bolt, Lock Nut & Washers
32 334-880 Shim; 1/8″ AR 50131
32 334-879 Shim; 3/16″ AR 50130
32 334-881 Shim; 3/8″ AR 57026
33
SP
Kit, Bar Pin End Bushing Adapter Tool Tool Kit 1 1749 Not Shown
34
SP
Torque Rod, Rigid 2 32271-XXX Hendrickson P/N Stamped on Rod; Provide No. for Proper Identification
or Use 345-610 & 345-661
34 345-610 Torque Rod End; Female; Straddlemount 2 66610, 46610 5/8″ Bolts, 4 3/8″ Spacing
34 345-661 Torque Rod End; Male; Straddlemount; 22 1/2″Lg 2 66661, 46661 5/8″ Bolts, 4 3/8″ Spacing
35
SP
Kit, Torque Rod; Transverse 2 50234-000A Use 345-610 & 345-681
35 345-610 Torque Rod End; Female; Straddlemount 2 46610 5/8″ Bolts, 4 3/8″ Spacing
35 345-681 Torque Rod End; Male; Taper Stud; 22 1/2″Lg 2 46681 1 1/4″-12, 2.90″ Taper
36 334-638 Plate, Reinforcement 2 45045-3 Torque Rod Plate
37 338-181 Bracket, Track Rod/Frame 2 22186 For 5/8″ Bolts

RS 450/480/520 Tandem Suspensions

Click on the part number for pricing and information!

RS 450/480/520 Tandem Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
See Chart
Hanger, Front & Rear; LH/RH 4 Various See Chart
2 338-156 Hanger; Overload 2 48523-1 w/34″ Frame Width
2
338-1208
Hanger 2 48525-1 w/ 34 1/2″ Frame Width
3 338-158 Plate, Saddle; Overload Cushion 2 20781
4 325-100 Load Cushion; Oil Resistant 2 24209 Optional
5 325-104 Load Cushion; Color Code Yellow 4 26953 70 Durometer; Oil Resistant
6
SP
Assembly, Saddle 2 8606-XXX Specify Casting No. & Dim. “A”
7 334-1125 Ring, Bearing 4 50780
8 321-125 Bushing, Saddle; 2″ID x 4 1/8″OD x 4″Lg 4 19279
9 338-160 Cap, Saddle Bushing Retainer 4 5917
10 334-117 Washer; 1 9/16″ID x 3 1/4″OD x 3/16″ Thk 4 8536 3/8″ Flange
11 334-118 Nut, Nylok; 1 1/2″-12 4 25151
12 334-144 Assembly, Stud; 5/8″ x 3″Lg 8 19111-1
13 334-145 Kit, Control; Rebound 2 31005-1 Incl. (2) Bumpers & (2) Nuts
14 334-113 Cross Tube; 2 7/16″ x 44 7/8″Lg 1 44643-9
14 334-1126 Cross Tube; 46″Lg 1 7622-3
15 338-1831 Cap, Saddle 4 58795 R400/520; Replaces 338-148
16 334-172 Assembly, Stud; 7/8″-14-9 x 5 3/8″Lg 8 9030 Incl. Stud, Lock Nut & Washer
17
See Chart
Beam Assembly 2 See Chart
18 321-124 Bushing, Beam Center; Rubber; Welded Plug 2 29483-5 Severe Duty; Fully Bonded; w/Transverse Rods
18 321-510 Bushing, Beam Center; Rubber; Loose Plug 2 34013-97 R520
19 322-102 Kit, Bushing; Bronze Center 1 30437 Incl. Keys 20-24 for (2) Beams
19 322-102A Kit, Bushing; Bronze Center 2 34013-54 For (1) Beam
20 322-103 Bushing, Bronze Center; 3 1/2″ID x 4 3/4″OD x 5 7/8″Lg 2 30240-2
21 334-114 Sleeve, Center; 2 1/2″ID x 3 1/2″OD x 12″Lg 2 14685
22 334-115 Seal; 3 7/16″ID x 4 3/4″OD x 1/4″Thk 4 30334
23 334-116 Washer; 3 1/2″ID x 5 3/4″OD x 1/8″Thk 8 32365
24 334-107 Fitting, Grease; 2 5/8″Lg x 1/8″-27 NPT 2 30087
25 334-428 Kit, Bushing & Adapter 4 34013-50, 34013-73 Incl. 321-242 Bushing & 334-467 Adapter Assy.
26 321-242 Bushing, Beam End; Rubber; 5 3/4″Lg 4 29878-1 450 & 480 Series
26 321-127 Bushing, Beam End; Rubber; 6″Lg 4 45407 520 Series
27 334-126 Adapter, Split Ring Type; 520 Series 4 21140-23 Use w/6″ Bushing
27 334-127 Adapter, Split Ring Type; 450,480 Series 4 21140-28 Use w/ 5 3/4″ Bushing
28 334-467 Adapter Kit 4 21140-34 Incl. 1″ Bolt; for 5 3/4″ Bushings; 450/480 Series
29 334-830 Kit, Service; Bar Pin Bushing; Non Shim 4 34013-87 Incl. Bar Pin Bushing & Mounting Hdwe.
30 334-831 Kit, Service; Bar Pin Bushing; Shim Type 4 34013-88 Incl. Bar Pin Bushing, Alignment Shims & Mounting Hdwe.
30 334-1957 Kit, Service; Rotating Bar Pin Bushing; Shim Type 4 34013-188 Incl. Bolts & Shims
31 334-832 Assembly, Bolt; 1″-8 x 6″Lg Grade 8 8 48941 Incl. Bolt, Lock Nut & Washers
32 334-880 Shim; 1/8″ AR 50131
32 334-879 Shim; 3/16″ AR 50130
32 334-881 Shim; 3/8″ AR 57026
33
SP
Kit, Bar Pin End Bushing Adapter Tool 1 1749 Not Shown
34
SP
Torque Rod, Rigid 2 32271-XXX Hendrickson P/N Stamped on Rod; Provide No. for Proper Identification
or Use 345-610 & 345-661
34 345-610 Torque Rod End; Female; Straddlemount 2 66610, 46610 5/8″ Bolts, 4 3/8″ Spacing
34 345-661 Torque Rod End; Male; Straddlemount; 22 1/2″Lg 2 66661, 46661 5/8″ Bolts, 4 3/8″ Spacing
35 345-897 Kit, Torque Rod; Straddle/Taper Pin 2 60215 Use 345-610 & 345-681
35 345-610 Torque Rod End; Female; Straddlemount 2 66610, 46610 5/8″ Bolts, 4 3/8″ Spacing
35 345-681 Torque Rod End; Male; Taper Stud; 22 1/2″Lg 2 66681, 46681 1 1/4″-12, 2.90″ Taper
36 334-638 Plate, Reinforcement 2 45045-3 Torque Rod Plate

RS 500/650 Tandem Suspensions

Click on part number for pricing and information!

RS 500/650 Tandem Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
SP
Hanger, Front & Rear; LH/RH 4 Various Provide Casting No., Position & OEM
2
SP
Hanger, Center 2 Various Provide Casting No. & OEM
3 325-104 Load Cushion; Color Code Yellow 6 26953 70 Durometer; Oil Resistant
4
SP
Assembly, Saddle 2 Various Provide Casting No. & Height “A”
5 321-125 Bushing, Saddle; 2″ID x 4 1/8″OD x 4″Lg 4 19279
6 338-160 Cap, Saddle Bushing Retainer 4 5917
7 334-117 Washer; 1 9/16″ID x 3 1/4″OD x 3/16″ Thk 4 8536 3/8″ Flange
8 334-118 Nut, Nylok; 1 1/2″-12 4 25151
9 334-145 Kit, Control; Rebound 2 31005-1 Incl. (2) Bumpers & (2) Nuts
10 334-144 Assembly, Stud; 5/8″ x 3″Lg 8 19111-1
11
SP
Assembly, Beam 2 Various Provide Casting No.
12 334-134 Tube, Cross; 3″ x 40 3/4″Lg 1 10397-14
12 334-189 Tube, Cross; 3″ x 44 3/4″Lg 1 10397-2
13 338-168 Cap, Saddle; 5 1/2″ c/c x 1″ Bolt Holes 4 15785
14 334-187 Assembly, Stud; 1-14 x 5 7/8″Lg 8 Incl. Stud, Washer & Lock Nut
15 321-128 Bushing, Beam Center; Rubber; Welded Plug 2 10366 Welded in Plug
16
322-107
Kit, Bushing; Bronze Center 1 45374
17 322-108 Bushing, Bronze Center; 4″ID x 5 1/2″OD x 8 11/16″Lg 2 30240-5
18 334-137 Washer, Thrust; 4″ID x 6 11/16″OD x 3/16″Thk 4 45261
19 334-107 Fitting, Grease; 2 5/8″Lg x 1/8″-27 NPT 2 30087
20 321-129 Bushing, Beam End; Rubber; 6″Lg 4 10363
21 334-138 Adapter Kit, Solid Adapters; 2″OD x 12 5/8″Lg, 1 7/8″-12 Thread 4 21140-7
22 334-141 Adapter Kit w/Tube & Nut; 3″OD x 9 3/4″Lg x 3″-12 Thread 4 21140-6
23
SP
Torque Rod, Rigid 2 45577-XXX Hendrickson P/N Stamped on Rod. Provide No. for Proper Identification

RT/RTE 441/480 Tandem Suspensions

Click on the part number for pricing and information!

 

RT/RTE 441/480 Tandem Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
See Chart
Hanger, Front 2 See Chart
2
See Chart
Hanger, Rear 2 See Chart
3
See Chart
Hanger, Extended Leaf 2 See Chart
4 338-108 Pad, Top 2 35064
5
See Chart
Saddle Bolt Assembly 8 Incl. Washer & Nut; See Chart
6 334-101 Assembly, Set Screw; 3/4″-10 x 3 1/4″Lg 4 35370-2 Incl. Washer & Nut
7 327-107 Spring Pin; 1 3/8″OD x 7 11/32″Lg x 5/8″ c/e 2 32277 Single Lock
7 327-437 Spring Pin; 1 3/8″OD x 6 7/8″Lg x 5 3/8″ c/c 2 43146 Double Lock
8 322-101 Bushing; 1 3/8″ID x 1 5/8″OD x 4″Lg 2 30057-8
9 334-112 Assembly, Pin; Lock 4-Feb 62-1 Incl. Washer & Nut
9 334-131 Bolt Assembly; 1/2″-13 x 4″Lg 4-Feb 46825-1 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
10 334-100 Assembly, Rebound; 1/2″OD x 6 1/2″Lg 2 29828-23 Incl. Roller, Washer & Nut
11 338-161 Assembly, Saddle; “A” = 6″ 2 31017-53 Casting No. 32796, 13088-2, 35208-1; Reinforced
12 334-113 Cross Tube; 2 7/16″ x 44 7/8″Lg 1 44643-9
13 338-1831 Cap, Saddle 4 58795, 48545 R400/520; Replaces 338-148
14 334-174 Assembly, Stud; 7/8″-14 x 4 7/8″Lg 8 6696 Incl. Stud, Lock Nut & Washer
15
See Chart
Beam Assembly 2 See Chart
16 322-102 Kit, Bushing; Bronze Center 1 30437 For (2) Beams
16 322-102A Kit, Bushing; Bronze Center 2 34013-54 For (1) Beam
17 322-103 Bushing, Bronze Center; 3 1/2″ID x 4 3/4″OD x 5 7/8″Lg 2 30240-2
18 334-114 Sleeve, Center; 2 1/2″ID x 3 1/2″OD x 12″Lg 2 14685
19 334-115 Seal; 3 7/16″ID x 4 3/4″OD x 1/4″Thk 4 30334
20 334-116 Washer; 3 1/2″ID x 5 3/4″OD x 1/8″Thk 8 32365
21 334-107 Fitting, Grease; 2 5/8″Lg x 1/8″-27 NPT 2 30087
22 334-440 Kit, Service; Bronze Beam End Bushing; 4 Ends 1 34013-40 Incl. (4) 334-184 Shaft Kits & (4) 322-109 Bushing Kits
22 334-440A Kit, Service; Bronze Beam End Bushing; 1 End 4 Incl. (1) 334-184 Shaft Kit & (1) 322-109 Bushing Kit
23 334-184 Kit, Shaft; Bronze Beam End 4 Incl. Shaft, Slotted Nuts & Ball Seals
24 322-109 Kit, Bushing; Beam End/Ball Assembly 4 30625-7, 34013-57 Incl. Bushing Halves, Ball & Hdwe.
25 334-179 Shaft, Beam End; 1 3/8″-12 x 9 5/8″Lg 4 3350
26 334-180 Nut, Slotted; 1 3/8″-12 8 8582 Use w/334-179 Shaft
27 334-430 Ball Seal 8 45229
28
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

RT/RTE 450/480/520, RT2/RTE2 480/520 Tandem Suspensions

Click on the part number for pricing and information!

 

RT/RTE 450/480/520, RT2/RTE2 480/520 Tandem Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
See Chart
Hanger, Front 2 See Chart
2
See Chart
Hanger, Rear 2 See Chart
3
See Chart
Hanger, Extended Leaf 2 See Chart
4 338-108 Pad, Top 2 35064
5
See Chart
Saddle Bolt Assembly 8 Incl. Washer & Nut; See Chart
6 334-101 Assembly, Set Screw; 3/4″-10 x 3 1/4″Lg 2 35370-2 Incl. Washer & Nut
7 327-107 Spring Pin; 1 3/8″OD x 7 11/32″Lg x 5/8″ c/e 2 32277 Single Lock
7 327-437 Spring Pin; 1 3/8″OD x 6 7/8″Lg x 5 3/8″ c/c 2 43146 Double Lock
8 322-101 Bushing; 1 3/8″ID x 1 5/8″OD x 4″Lg 2 30057-8
9 334-112 Assembly, Pin; Lock 4-Feb 62-1 Incl. Washer & Nut
9 334-131 Bolt Assembly; 1/2″-13 x 4″Lg