Hutch


7600/7700/9600/9700 Widespread (61” to 121” Axle Spacing) Trailer Four Spring Suspensions

Click part number on the Part List to order online. Please use our contact form or give us a call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing! 

7600/7700/9600/9700 Widespread (61” to 121” Axle Spacing) Trailer Four Spring Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
See Chart
Hanger, Front 2 See Chart
2
See Chart
Hanger, Rear 2 See Chart
3
See Chart
Hanger, Equalizer 2 See Chart
4
SP
Guides, Beam 2 Specify Model, Axle Spread, Type & Location
5 322-145 Washer, Steel 12 7717-01 Replaces Sideplate Washer on Fabricated Front & Center Hangers Only
6 338-1492 Assembly, Equalizer; Fabricated 2 21841-01 Incl. 321-176 Bushing; 61″ Axle Spacing
6
SP
Assembly, Equalizer 2 9239-15 Incl. 321-176 Bushing; 64″ Axle Spacing
6 338-1491 Assembly, Equalizer; Fabricated 2 9239-03 Incl. 321-176 Bushing; 67″ Axle Spacing
6 338-1493 Assembly, Equalizer; Fabricated 2 9239-04 Incl. 321-176 Bushing; 73″ Axle Spacing
6
SP
Assembly, Equalizer 2 9239-07 Incl. 321-176 Bushing; 81″ Axle Spacing
6 338-1490 Assembly, Equalizer 2 9239-09 Incl. 321-176 Bushing; 97″ Axle Spacing
6 338-507 Assembly, Equalizer 2 9239-10 Incl. 321-176 Bushing; 109″ Axle Spacing
6
SP
Assembly, Equalizer 2 9239-13 Incl. 321-176 Bushing; 121″ Axle Spacing
6 338-1537 Assembly, Equalizer; Fabricated 2 16168-01 Incl. 321-221 Bushing; 61″ Axle Spacing
6 338-2111 Assembly, Equalizer; Fabricated 2 16168-15 Incl. 321-221 Bushing; 64″ Axle Spacing
6
338-1480
Assembly, Equalizer; Fabricated 2 16168-03 Incl. 321-221 Bushing; 67″ Axle Spacing
6
338-1481
Assembly, Equalizer; Fabricated 2 21835-01 Incl. 321-221 Bushing; 73″ Axle Spacing
6
SP
Assembly, Equalizer; Fabricated 2 16168-07 Incl. 321-221 Bushing; 81″ Axle Spacing
6
338-1482
Assembly, Equalizer; Fabricated 2 16168-09 Incl. 321-221 Bushing; 97″ Axle Spacing
6
338-1483
Assembly, Equalizer; Fabricated 2 16168-10 Incl. 321-221 Bushing; 109″ Axle Spacing
6
SP
Assembly, Equalizer; Fabricated 2 16168-13 Incl. 321-221 Bushing; 121″ Axle Spacing
7
SP
Assembly, Equalizer & Hanger; LH/RH 2 Specify Model, Axle Spread & Type
8 334-639 Kit, Service; Equalizer Bolts 2 10287-01 Incl. (1) 334-342 Bolt Assy. & (2) 334-343 Rebound Assy.
8 334-1612 Kit, Service; Equalizer Bolts 2 16353-01 9600/9700; Incl. Key No. 10 & 13
9 334-341 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 2 Incl. 321-176 Bushing & 334-342 Bolt Assy.
9 334-1272 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 2 Incl. 321-221 Bushing & 334-937 Bolt Assy.
10 334-342 Assembly, Bolt 2 Incl. (2) 334-366 Bolts, Lock Tab & Lock Nuts
10 334-937 Assembly, Bolt; 1 1/8″-7 x 6 5/8″Lg 2 Incl. 334-739 Bolt & Hdwe.
11 334-366 Bolt; Equalizer; 3/4″ X 6″Lg, 5/8″-18 Thread 4 7016-01 Old Style
11 334-739 Bolt; 1 1/8″-7 x 6 5/8″Lg 2 16150-01 9600 & 9700
12 321-176 Bushing; 3 1/4″OD x 3 7/8″Lg 2 7010-00 7600; 7700
12 321-176U Bushing, Urethane 2 7600; 7700
12 321-221 Bushing; 1 1/8″ID x 3 29/64″OD x 3 59/64″Lg 2 16146-01, 18723-01 9600 & 9700
12 321-221U Bushing, Urethane 2 9600 & 9700
13 334-343 Assembly, Bolt; Rebound; 5/8″-18 x 4 1/2″Lg 6 10287-00 Incl. Bolt, Tube & Lock Nut
14 334-344 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 8 Incl. 321-175 Bushing, 334-345 Bolt Assy.
14 334-640 Kit, Service; Torque Rod Bolt & Bushing 8 Incl. 334-367 Bolt, 321-177 Bushings & Hdwe.
15 334-345 Assembly, Bolt; 1″-14 x 5″Lg 8 Incl. Bolt & Lock Nut
16
334-367
Bolt; Torque Rod; 1 1/4″OD x 6 1/16″Lg, 7/8″-14 Thread 8 12709-01 7600; 9600
17 321-175 Bushing; 1″ID x 1 15/16″OD x 3″Lg 8 722-00 7700, 9700
17 321-175U Bushing, Urethane 8 For Torque Rod
17 321-177 Bushing; 1 1/4″ID x 2 3/16″OD x 1 3/4″Hgt 16 7620-00 7600; 9600
17 321-177U Bushing, Urethane 16 7600; 9600
18 345-172 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 18″-20″Lg 1 16167-04, 7615-12 Use 321-177 Bushings, Not Included
18 345-170 Torque Rod, Rigid; 19 1/4″Lg c/c 1 11953-01, 7615-02 Use 321-177 Bushings, Not Included
18 345-164 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 18 1/2″-21″Lg; O.E. 1 16398-04 Incl. 321-175 Bushings
18
345-164S
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 18 1/2″-21″Lg; Service 1 Incl. 321-175 Bushings
18 345-164HD Torque Rod, Adjustable; 18 1/2″-21″Lg 1 713-05 Heavy Duty; Cast End; Bushings Included
18 345-167 Torque Rod, Rigid; 19 1/4″Lg c/c; O.E. 1 715-00 Incl. 321-175 Bushings
18
345-167S
Torque Rod, Rigid; 19 1/4″Lg; Service 1 Incl. 321-175 Bushings
19 345-172 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 18″-20″Lg 2 16167-04, 7643-01 Use 321-177 Bushings, Not Included
19
SP
Torque Rod, Adjustable 2 7600; 61″, 67″ Axle Spacing
19 345-724 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 22 1/4″-24 3/4″Lg 2 16398-08, 713-11 Incl. 321-175 Bushing; 61″ Axle Spacing
19 345-725 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 23 1/2″-26″Lg 2 16398-09, 713-08 Incl. 321-175 Bushing; 61″ Axle Spacing
19 345-727 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 27 1/2″-30″Lg 2 16398-11, 713-09 Incl. 321-175 Bushing; 67″ Axle Spacing
19 345-726 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 25 1/2″-28″Lg 2 16398-10, 713-13 Incl. 321-175 Bushing; 67″ Axle Spacing
19
345-717
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 28 1/2″-31″Lg 2 16398-12, 713-21 Incl. 321-175 Bushing; 73″ Axle Spacing
19
345-720
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 29 1/2″-32″Lg 2 16398-13, 713-22 Incl. 321-175 Bushing; 73″ Axle Spacing
19
345-721
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 33 1/2″-36″Lg 2 16398-15, 713-20 Incl. 321-175 Bushing; 81″ Axle Spacing
19 345-164 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 18 1/2″-21″Lg; O.E. 2 16398-04, 713-05 Incl. 321-175 Bushings
19 345-164HD Torque Rod, Adjustable; 18 1/2″-21″Lg 2 713-05 Heavy Duty; Cast End; Bushings Included
19
345-164S
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 18 1/2″-21″Lg; Service 2 Incl. 321-175 Bushings
19 345-191 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 16″-18″Lg c/c; 2 16398-17, 713-10 Incl. 321-175 Bushings
19
345-191S
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 16″-18″Lg; Service Incl. 321-175 Bushings
19
345-778
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 32 1/2″-35″Lg 2 16398-14, 713-15 Incl. 321-175 Bushings; 81″ Axle Spacing
20 338-1367 Saddle, U-Bolt; 3″W x 7 9/16″Lg x 1 3/4″H; Roll Formed 4 16868-01 All Axles; U-Bolts Down
20 338-381 Saddle, U-Bolt; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg; Fabricated 4 7029-00 Fabricated; U-Bolts Down
21
GL-295
Liner; 2 7/8″ x 8″Lg w/7/8″ Hole 4
22 338-396 Spacer; 3″W x 7″Lg. x 1/2″Thk, 13/16″ Hole 4
22
338-397
Spacer; 3″W x 7″Lg. x 3/4″Thk, 13/16″ Hole 4 14″ to 15″ Ride Heights
22 338-221 Spacer; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg x 1″Thk 4
23
See Chart
Spring Seat 2 Standard; Front Axles 61″-121″; Rear Axles 61″-81″; See Chart
24
See Chart
Spring Seat 2 Standard Rear Axles 97″-121″; No Hop; 61″-81″ & Underslung Front & Rear; See Chart
25 338-214 Plate, U-Bolt Bottom Clamp; 3 7/8″W x 5 7/8″Lg c/c; 5″ Round Axle 2 7622-00 7600; Front
25 338-1698 Plate, Bottom 2 16297-01 5″ Round Axles; 3/4″ U-Bolts
25 338-471 Plate, Bottom U-Bolt Clamp; 5″ Square Axle, 3/4″ U-Bolts 2 7747-00, 7747-01 7600, All Front; 7700, 61″-81″ x4, 97″-121″F; 9700, 61″-81″ x2, 97″-121″ F
25 338-415 Plate, Bottom U-Bolt Clamp; Fabricated 2 710-00 5″ Round Axles, 7/8″ U-Bolts
25 338-470 Plate, Bottom U-Bolt Clamp; 4″x 6″ Axle 2 7746-00 7700/9700 Front, 61″-81″x2; 97-121″
26 338-448 Bracket, Stabilizer; 5″ Round Axle; No Hop 2 7619-00, 7619-01 Rear Axle Only; 7600 Series
26 338-449 Bracket, Stabilizer; 5″ Square Axle; No Hop 2 7621-00 7600; Rear
26
338-469
Bracket, Stabilizer; 5″ Square Axle; No Hop 2 7738-01 7700 Rear, 97″-121″; 7700 No Hop, 61″-81″
26
SP
Bracket, Torque Rod/Axle; 3/4″ U-Bolts 2 16308-01 9700 Rear, 97″-121″; 9700 No Hop, 61″-81″
26 338-438 Bracket, Stabilizer; 5″ Round Axle; No Hop 2 7025-00, 10775-00 7700/9700 Rear, 97″-121″; 7700/9700 No Hop, 61″-81″
27 338-414 Bracket, Torque Rod Seat 2 706-01 All Models; Underslung Axles
28 361-218 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 8 7/8″ x 3″ x 14 1/2″ R
28
See Chart
U-Bolt Kit 8 See Chart
29
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 4 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details
30 334-1827 Pad, Wear 2 755-03


H/CH 7600/7650/9600 (All), 49” to 54 1/2” Axle Spacing – Trailer Four Spring Suspensions

Click part number on the Part List to order online. Please use our contact form or give us a call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

 
Click on the part number for information and pricing!
H/CH 7600/7650/9600 (49” to 54 1/2” Axle Spacing, All) Trailer Four Spring Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
See Chart
Hanger, Front 2 See Chart
2
See Chart
Hanger, Center 2 See Chart
3
See Chart
Hanger, Rear 2 See Chart
4 338-419 Assembly, Equalizer; Fabricated; O.E. 2 750-03 Incl. 321-176 Bushing
4 338-419HD Assembly, Equalizer; Heavy Duty; Fabricated 2 Incl. 321-176 Bushing
4
338-419S
Assembly, Equalizer; Fabricated; Service 2 Incl. 321-176 Bushing
4 338-408 Assembly, Equalizer; Cast 2 19137-01, 24367-01 Casting No. 704-00; Incl. 321-176 Bushing
4 338-2028 Assembly, Equalizer; Fabricated 2 24712-01 Incl. 321-176 Bushing; 50″ Axle Spacing; 7600TD; Replaces 338-472
4 338-2027 Assembly, Equalizer; Fabricated 2 24711-01 321-221 Bushing; 50″ Axle Spacing; 9600; Replaces 338-1536
4 338-2037 Assembly, Equalizer; Fabricated 2 24820-01 Incl. 321-221 Bushing; 53.5″ & 54.5″ Axle Spacing; Replaces 338-1717
4 338-2031 Assembly, Equalizer; Fabricated 2 24713-01 Incl. 321-176 Bushing; 54 1/2″ Axle Spacing; Replaces 338-1494
4 338-886 Assembly, Equalizer; 9700; Fabricated; O.E. 2 16158-01 Incl. 321-221 Bushing; 9600
4
338-886S
Assembly, Equalizer; 9700; Fabricated; Service 2
4 338-886U Assembly, Equalizer; Fabricated 2 Incl. 321-221U Bushing
4 338-887 Assembly, Equalizer; 9700; Cast 2 17784-01, 16290-01 Incl. 321-221 Bushing; 9600
5 334-639 Kit, Service; Equalizer Bolts 2 10287-01 Incl. (1) 334-342 Bolt Assy. & (2) 334-343 Rebound Assy.
5 334-1612 Kit, Service; Equalizer Bolts 2 16353-01 9600; Incl. Key No. 7 & 12
6 334-341 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 2 Incl. 321-176 Bushing & 334-342 Bolt Assy.
6 334-1272 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 2 Incl. 321-221 Bushing & 334-937 Bolt Assy.
7 334-342 Assembly, Bolt 2 Incl. (2) 334-366 Bolts, Lock Tab & Lock Nuts
7 334-937 Assembly, Bolt; 1 1/8″-7 x 6 5/8″Lg 2 Incl. 334-739 Bolt & Hdwe.
8 321-176 Bushing; 3 1/4″OD x 3 7/8″Lg 2 7010-00 7600; 7650
8 321-176U Bushing, Urethane 2
8 321-221 Bushing; 1 1/8″ID x 3 29/64″OD x 3 59/64″Lg 2 16146-01, 18723-01 9600
8 321-221U Bushing, Urethane 2
9 334-366 Bolt; Equalizer; 3/4″ X 6″Lg, 5/8″-18 Thread 4 7016-01 Old Style
9 334-739 Bolt; 1 1/8″-7 x 6 5/8″Lg 2 16150-01 9600
10
SLN-104
Nut, Lock; 5/8″-18 4 37-03 7600
11 334-360 Tab, Lock 2 729-00 7600
12 334-343 Assembly, Bolt; Rebound; 5/8″-18 x 4 1/2″Lg 6 10287-00 Incl. Bolt, Tube & Lock Nut
13 345-172 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 18″-20″Lg 1 16167-04, 7615-12 Use 321-177 Bushings, Not Included
13 345-173 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 20″-22″Lg 2 16167-06, 7643-02 Use 321-177 Bushings, Not Included
13
SP
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 22″ Mean Length 1 7613-07 Use 321-177 Bushings, Not Included; 54 1/2″ Spacing
13
SP
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 24″ Mean Length 1 7613-11 Use 321-177 Bushings, Not Included; 54 1/2″ Spacing; No Hop
13 345-170 Torque Rod, Rigid; 19 1/4″Lg c/c 1 11953-01, 7615-02 Use 321-177 Bushings, Not Included
13
345-174
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 19″-21″Lg 2 16167-05, 7615-03 Use 321-177 Bushings, Not Included
13
SP
Torque Rod, Rigid; 22″Lg. c/c 1 7615-07 Use 321-177 Bushings, Not Included; 54 1/2″ Axle Spacing
14 334-640 Kit, Service; Torque Rod Bolt & Bushing 8 Incl. 334-367 Bolt, 321-177 Bushings & Hdwe.
15
334-367
Bolt; Torque Rod; 1 1/4″OD x 6 1/16″Lg, 7/8″-14 Thread 8 12709-01
16 321-177 Bushing; 1 1/4″ID x 2 3/16″OD x 1 3/4″Hgt 16 7620-00 Nylon Inner Sleeve
16 321-177U Bushing, Urethane 16
17 338-1367 Saddle, U-Bolt; 3″W x 7 9/16″Lg x 1 3/4″H; Roll Formed 4 16868-01 All Axles; U-Bolts Down
17 338-381 Saddle, U-Bolt; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg; Fabricated 4 7029-00 U-Bolts Down
17 338-483 Plate, U-Bolt Top Clamp 4 9202-00 U-Bolts Up
18
GL-295
Liner; 2 7/8″ x 8″Lg w/7/8″ Hole 4 17350-02 Install on Tension (Top) Side of Springs
19 338-396 Spacer; 3″W x 7″Lg. x 1/2″Thk, 13/16″ Hole 4
19
338-397
Spacer; 3″W x 7″Lg. x 3/4″Thk, 13/16″ Hole 4 14″ to 15″ Ride Heights
19 338-221 Spacer; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg x 1″Thk 4
20
See Chart
Spring Seat 4 See Chart
21 338-214 Plate, U-Bolt Bottom Clamp; 3 7/8″W x 5 7/8″Lg c/c; 5″ Round Axle 2 7622-00
21 338-471 Plate, Bottom U-Bolt Clamp; 5″ Square Axle, 3/4″ U-Bolts 2 7747-00, 7747-01
22
See Chart
Spring Seat, Rear 2 No Hop; See Chart
23 338-449 Bracket, Stabilizer; 5″ Square Axle; No Hop 2 7621-00
23 338-448 Bracket, Stabilizer; 5″ Round Axle; No Hop 2 7619-00, 7619-01 Rear Axle Only; 7600 Series
24 361-218 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 4 7/8″ x 3″ x 14 1/2″ R
24
See Chart
U-Bolt Kit 4 See Chart
25
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 4 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details
26 334-1827 Pad, Wear 2 755-03 Rear Hanger
 

 

H/CH 7700/9700 (42 1/2”, 44”, 49”, 54 1/2” Axle Spacing) Trailer Four Spring Suspensions

Click part number on the Part List to order online. Please use our contact form or give us a call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!
H/CH 7700/9700 (42 1/2”, 44”, 49”, 54 1/2”, 57 1/2″ Axle Spacing) Trailer Four Spring Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
See Chart
Hanger, Front 2 See Chart
2
See Chart
Hanger, Center 2 See Chart
3
See Chart
Hanger, Rear 2 See Chart
4 322-145 Washer, Steel 8 7717-01 Replaces Sideplate Washer on Fabricated Front & Center Hangers Only
5 338-419 Assembly, Equalizer; Fabricated; O.E. 2 750-03 Incl. 321-176 Bushing
5
338-419S
Assembly, Equalizer; Fabricated; Service 2 Incl. 321-176 Bushing
5 338-419HD Assembly, Equalizer; Heavy Duty; Fabricated 2 Incl. 321-176 Bushing
5 338-886 Assembly, Equalizer; 9700; Fabricated; O.E. 8 16158-01 Incl. 321-221 Bushing; 42 1/2″-49″ Axle Spacing; 9700
5
338-886S
Assembly, Equalizer; 9700; Fabricated; Service 2
5 338-886U Assembly, Equalizer; Fabricated 2 Incl. 321-221U Bushing
5 338-408 Assembly, Equalizer; Cast 2 19137-01 Casting No. 704-00; Incl. 321-176 Bushing
5 338-887 Assembly, Equalizer; 9700; Cast 2 17784-01 Incl. 321-221 Bushing; 42 1/2″-49″ Axle Spacing; 9700
5 338-2027 Assembly, Equalizer; Fabricated 2 24711-01 321-221 Bushing; 50″ Axle Spacing; 9600; Replaces 338-1536
5
SP
Assembly, Equalizer; Fabricated 2 16168-01 Incl. 321-221 Bushing; 54 1/2″ Axle Spacing; 9700
5
338-1488
Assembly, Equalizer 2 24368-01 Incl. 321-176 Bushing; 54 1/2″ Axle Spacing
5 338-2054 Assembly, Equalizer; Fabricated 2 21833-01 Incl. 321-221 Bushing; 57 1/2″ Axle Spacing; 9700
6 338-1475 Assembly, Equalizer & Hanger; Fabricated 2 16319-01, 16203-02 Straddlemount; Incl. 338-886 Equalizer & 338-884 Hanger; 9700
6 338-1476 Assembly, Equalizer & Hanger; Fabricated 2 16319-02 Undermount; Incl. 338-886 Equalizer & 338-885 Hanger; 9700
6
338-1477
Assembly, Equalizer & Hanger; Fabricated 2 16319-07 Flangemount Bolt-On; Incl. 338-886 Equalizer & 338-1474 Hanger; 9700
6
338-1689
Assembly, Equalizer & Hanger; Cast 2 16319-51 Straddlemount; Incl. 338-887 Equalizer & 338-883 Hanger
6 338-1690 Assembly, Equalizer & Hanger; Cast 2 16319-52 Undermount; Incl. 338-887 Equalizer & 338-882 Hanger
6 338-1479 Assembly, Equalizer & Hanger; Cast 2 16319-57 Flangemount Bolt-On
6 338-2155 Assembly, Equalizer & Hanger; Fabricated, Modified 2 16319-06 Undermount; Incl. 338-886 & 338-2053
7 334-639 Kit, Service; Equalizer Bolts 2 10287-01 Incl. (1) 334-342 Bolt Assy. & (2) 334-343 Rebound Assy.
7 334-1612 Kit, Service; Equalizer Bolts 2 16353-01 9700; Incl. Key No. 8 & 14
8 334-342 Assembly, Bolt 2 Incl. (2) 334-366 Bolts, Lock Tab & Lock Nuts
8 334-937 Assembly, Bolt; 1 1/8″-7 x 6 5/8″Lg 2 Incl. 334-739 Bolt & Hdwe.
9 334-341 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 2 Incl. 321-176 Bushing & 334-342 Bolt Assy.
9 334-1272 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 2 Incl. 321-221 Bushing & 334-937 Bolt Assy.
10 334-366 Bolt; Equalizer; 3/4″ X 6″Lg, 5/8″-18 Thread 4 7016-01 Old Style
10 334-739 Bolt; 1 1/8″-7 x 6 5/8″Lg 2 16150-01 9700
11
SLN-104
Nut, Lock; 5/8″-18 4 7700
11 334-375 Nut, Lock; 1 1/8″-7 2 9700
12 321-176 Bushing; 3 1/4″OD x 3 7/8″Lg 2 7010-00 7700
12 321-176U Bushing, Urethane 2 7700
12 321-221 Bushing; 1 1/8″ID x 3 29/64″OD x 3 59/64″Lg 2 16146-01, 18723-01 9700
12 321-221U Bushing, Urethane 2 9700
13 334-360 Tab, Lock 2 729-00 7700
14 334-343 Assembly, Bolt; Rebound; 5/8″-18 x 4 1/2″Lg 2 10287-00 Incl. Bolt, Tube & Lock Nut
15 345-237 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 13″-15 1/2″Lg 2 16398-01 Incl. 321-175 Bushings
15 345-238 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 14 3/4″-17 1/4″Lg; O.E. 2 713-02, 16398-02 Incl. 321-175 Bushings
15 345-164 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 18 1/2″-21″Lg; O.E. 1 16398-04 Incl. 321-175 Bushings
15
345-164S
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 18 1/2″-21″Lg; Service 1 Incl. 321-175 Bushings
15 345-164HD Torque Rod, Adjustable; 18 1/2″-21″Lg 1 713-05 Heavy Duty; Cast End; Bushings Included
15 345-165 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 20 1/4″-22 3/4″Lg; O.E. 2 16398-06, 713-07 Incl. 321-175 Bushings
15
345-165S
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 20 1/4″-22 3/4″Lg; Service 2 Incl. 321-175 Bushings
15 345-167 Torque Rod, Rigid; 19 1/4″Lg c/c; O.E. 1 715-00 Incl. 321-175 Bushings
15
345-167S
Torque Rod, Rigid; 19 1/4″Lg; Service 1 Incl. 321-175 Bushings
16 334-344 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 8 Incl. 321-175 Bushing, 334-345 Bolt Assy.
17 334-345 Assembly, Bolt; 1″-14 x 5″Lg 8 Incl. Bolt & Lock Nut
18 321-175 Bushing; 1″ID x 1 15/16″OD x 3″Lg 8 722-00 All
18 321-175U Bushing, Urethane 8 For Torque Rod
19 334-359 Bolt; 1″-14 x 5″Lg 8 9700
20 334-319 Nut, Flange Lock; 1″-14 8 10562-00 9700
21 338-1367 Saddle, U-Bolt; 3″W x 7 9/16″Lg x 1 3/4″H; Roll Formed 4 16868-01 All Axles; U-Bolts Down
21 338-381 Saddle, U-Bolt; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg; Fabricated 4 7029-00 U-Bolts Down; 7700 All Axles
21
338-437
Plate, U-Bolt Top Clamp 4 6786-00 4″x 6″ Axle Only; Underslung H7700
21 338-483 Plate, U-Bolt Top Clamp 4 9202-00 U-Bolts Up
22
GL-295
Liner; 2 7/8″ x 8″Lg w/7/8″ Hole 4
23 338-221 Spacer; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg x 1″Thk AR 7700
24
See Chart
Spring Seat, Front & Rear 4 All; See Chart
25 338-415 Plate, Bottom U-Bolt Clamp; Fabricated 4 710-00 5″ Round Axles, 7/8″ U-Bolts
25 338-471 Plate, Bottom U-Bolt Clamp; 5″ Square Axle, 3/4″ U-Bolts 4 7747-00, 7747-01 5″ Square Axles; 3/4″ U-Bolts; All
25 338-470 Plate, Bottom U-Bolt Clamp; 4″x 6″ Axle 4 7746-00 4″ x 6″ Rectangular Axles; All
25 338-1698 Plate, Bottom 4 16297-01 5″ Round Axles; 3/4″ U-Bolts
25 338-414 Bracket, Torque Rod Seat 4 706-01 All Models; Underslung Axles
26 338-438 Bracket, Stabilizer; 5″ Round Axle; No Hop 2 7025-00, 10775-00 Rear Axle Only; No Hop; 7700
26
338-469
Bracket, Stabilizer; 5″ Square Axle; No Hop 2 7738-01 No Hop; 7700
27 361-218 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 8 7/8″ x 3″ x 14 1/2″ R
27
See Chart
U-Bolt Kit 8 See Chart
28
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 4 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details
29 320-217 Bushing, Spring; Free Play 2 18541-01 Rear Rebound
30 334-1827 Pad, Wear 2 755-03, Rear Hanger; Fabricated Hangers
30 334-1979 Pad, Wear 2 19075-01 Rear Hanger; Cast Hangers

H11455-00 Tri-Axle Trailer Suspension

Click part number on the Part List to order online. Please use our contact form or give us a call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.


Click on the part number for information and pricing!
 
H11455-00 Tri-Axle Trailer Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
SP
Bracket, Trunnion/Torque Rod 2 11447-01
2
SP
Bracket, Trunnion 2 11453-00
3 334-1273 Tube; 3 1/2″OD x 44 1/4″Lg, 1/2″ Wall 2 11446-00
4 334-579 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-16 x 5 1/2″Lg 8 Bolt & Lock Nut
5
SUW-34
Washer, U-Bolt; 3/4″ 8 817-00
6 325-134 Bushing; 3 1/2″ID x 4 1/2″OD x 5 3/4″Lg 4 11442-00
6 325-134U Bushing, Urethane 4
7
334-1041
Washer; 3 17/32″ID x 5 1/4″OD, 7 Gauge 4 11452-00
8
345-712
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 24 3/4″-26 3/4″Lg 2 11451-00 Incl. 321-234 Bushings
9
334-1042
Bolt; 1 1/4″-7 x 5 1/4″Lg 4 11448-0
10
SUW-118
Washer, U-Bolt;; 1 1/8″ 4 837-00
11 SLNC-108 Nut, Lock; 1 1/4″-7 4 11449-00
12
SP
Bracket, Torque Rod/Axle 2 11437-01
13
SP
Assembly, Beam 4 11441-00
14
338-1694
Cap, Trunnion; Upper 4 11434-00 For Fabricated Beam
15
334-1274
Bolt; 7/8″-14 x 2 1/2″Lg 24 11435-00, 22418-01
16
SUW-78
Washer, U-Bolt; 7/8″ 32 35-00
17 334-373 Nut, Flange Lock; 7/8″-14 32 10880-03
18
325-189
Pad; Lower 4 11433-00
19
338-1695
Adapter, Axle 4 11432-00 For 5″ Round Axles
20
325-188
Pad; Upper 4 11445-00
21
338-1693
Cap, Axle; Upper 4 11444-00
22 334-1396 Bolt; 7/8″-14 x 7 1/2″Lg 8 11443-00
23
338-1696
Plate, Bottom; Cast 2 11438-00
24
338-1697
Seat; Fabricated 2 11497-00 For 5″ Round Axles
25 361-568 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 7816-08 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 10 7/8″ R
26 334-774 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-18 x 6″Lg 4 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
27
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details
H1200 (Mk2/LMk2/E/F) Trailer Air & Air Lift Suspensions

Click part number on the Part List to order online. Please use our contact form or give us a call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.



Click on the part number for information and price number!
1200 (Mk2/LMk2/E/F) Trailer Air & Air Lift Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 334-352 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 2 11188-00 Incl. 321-179 Bushing & 334-353 Bolt Assy
2
334-353
Assembly, Bolt 2 Incl. Bolt, Bearing Plates, Thrust Washers & Nut
3 321-179 Bushing; 1 1/8″ID x 3 1/4″OD x 5″Lg 2 11157-00
4 325-121 Pad, Rubber; 5 1/4″W x 7 5/8″Lg x 7/16″Thk 4 10341-00
5
338-496
Bar, Axle Clamp Reaction 4 10340-00
6
338-495
Cap, Axle Clamp 2 10338-01 5″ Round Axle
7 361-159 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Forged Top, Grade 5 4 10339-00 7/8″ x 6 5/8″ x 8 1/2″ R
8 66893 Shock Absorber 2 9423-01, 9423-02
9 334-750 Valve, Height Control; Universal 2 Hadley, Model 450HCV
10 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
11 352-9082 Air Spring 2 9630-01, 9630-02
11 352-0712 Air Spring 2 9630-03
11 352-9039 Air Spring 2 9424-01, 9424-03
12 2B12-313 Air Spring 2 10384-01

H200 – Trailer Four Spring Suspension

Click part number on the Part List to order online. Please use our contact form or give us a call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.


Click on the part number for information and pricing!
H200 Trailer Four Spring Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
DIA
Hanger, Front 2 Obsolete
2
DIA
Hanger, Center 2 Obsolete
3
DIA
Hanger, Rear 2 Obsolete
4
DIA
Equalizer 2 Obsolete
5
334-1048
Shaft; 2 5/8″ID x 6 1/2″Lg 2 221-00 Obsolete
6
334-1050
O-Ring; 2 5/8″OD Shaft 4 230-00 Obsolete
7
334-1049
Bearing, Bronze; 2 5/8″ID x 3 1/4″OD X 3 13/16″Lg 2 220-03 Obsolete
8 334-343 Assembly, Bolt; Rebound; 5/8″-18 x 4 1/2″Lg 4 10287-00 Incl. Bolt, Tube & Lock Nut
9 334-476 Bolt; 1″-14 x 8″Lg 8
10 334-358 Washer; 1 1/16″ID x 2 1/2″OD x 5/32″Thk 16 227-00
11 321-173 Bushing; 1″ID x 1 3/4″OD x 3 1/8″Lg 16 222-00
12 SLN-107 Nut, Lock; 1″-14 8
13
345-783
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 18 3/4″-20 3/4″Lg 2 245-07 Use 321-173 Bushings, Not Included
13
DIA
Torque Rod, Rigid 2 Use 345-783
14 334-350 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 8 Incl. (2) 321-173 Bushings, 1″-14 x 8″ Bolt & Hdwe.
15 338-381 Saddle, U-Bolt; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg; Fabricated 4 7029-00
16
338-1464
Bracket, Torque Rod/Seat; 3/4″, 5″ Round Axle 4 206-01 5″ Round Axles
17 338-415 Plate, Bottom U-Bolt Clamp; Fabricated 4 710-00 5″ Round Axles, 7/8″ U-Bolts
18 361-505 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 8 7040-07 7/8″ x 3″ x 11 1/2″ R
18 361-589 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 7/8″ x 3″ x 12 1/2″ R
18 361-566 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 8 7040-12 7/8″ x 3″ x 13 1/2″ R
18 361-374 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 7040-13 7/8″ x 3″ x 14 1/2″ R
18 361-168 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 7040-17, 7040-18 7/8″ x 3″ x 16 1/2″ R
18 361-250 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 8 7040-21 7/8″ x 3″ x 18-1/2″ R
19
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 4 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

H2200/2300 – Tractor Four Spring Suspension

Click part number on the Part List to order online. Please use our contact form or give us a call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!
H2200/2300 Tractor Four Spring Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
338-427
Hanger; Cast; LH 1 2201-03 Discontinued
1
338-428
Hanger; Cast; RH 1 2201-04 Discontinued
2
338-429
Hanger; Side Mount; Cast 2 2202-01 Obsolete; Replaced by 338-1821; Must Use 334-1566 Shaft Kit to Retrofit
2
338-1821
Hanger; 2300 Series 2 18739-01 Replaces 338-429; Requires 334-1565 Shaft; Use 334-1566 Kit to Retrofit Equalizer
3
338-430
Hanger; Side Mount; Cast 2 2203-01 Discontinued
4
338-435
Assembly, Equalizer; 49″ Axle Spacing 2 2224-01 Incl. 322-117 Bushing; Casting No. 2224-00
4
338-2097
Assembly, Equalizer 2 18747-01 H2200
4
338-2098
Assembly, Equalizer 2 2224-02 H2300
5
334-348
Assembly, Shaft & Bushing; Old Style 2 2200 Series; Incl. 334-365 Shaft, 322-117 Bushing, Lock Tab & Hdwe.
5
334-1566
Assembly, Shaft & Bushing; New Style 2 2300 Series; Replaces 334-348; Incl. Shaft, Bushing, Bolt & Hdwe.
6
322-117
Bushing; Fiber; 2 5/8″ID x 3 1/4″OD x 3 3/4″Lg 2 720-00 Discontinued
6 321-176 Bushing; 3 1/4″OD x 3 7/8″Lg 2 7010-00 H2200
6 321-221 Bushing; 1 1/8″ID x 3 29/64″OD x 3 59/64″Lg 2 16146-01, 18723-01 H2300
7 334-365 Shaft; 2 5/8″ x 3 15/16″Lg 2 7013-00 Old Style; Two Bolt Design
7
334-1565
Shaft 2 18738-01, 18735-01 2300 Series; Replaces 334-365
8 334-366 Bolt; Equalizer; 3/4″ X 6″Lg, 5/8″-18 Thread 4 7016-01 Old Style
9
SLN-104
Nut, Lock; 5/8″-18 4 37-03
9 334-375 Nut, Lock; 1 1/8″-7 2 11154-00
10 334-360 Tab, Lock 2 729-00
11 334-343 Assembly, Bolt; Rebound; 5/8″-18 x 4 1/2″Lg 4 10287-00 Incl. Bolt, Tube & Lock Nut
12 345-169 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 18 1/4″-20 1/4″Lg 3 2213-00, 16399-01 Use 321-173 Bushings, Not Included
13 345-168 Torque Rod, Rigid; 19 1/4″Lg c/c 1 784-02 Use 321-173 Bushings, Not Included
14 334-350 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 8 Incl. (2) 321-173 Bushings, 1″-14 x 8″ Bolt & Hdwe.
15 321-173 Bushing; 1″ID x 1 3/4″OD x 3 1/8″Lg 16 222-00
15
321-173U
Bushing, Urethane 16
16 338-1367 Saddle, U-Bolt; 3″W x 7 9/16″Lg x 1 3/4″H; Roll Formed 4 16868-01 All Axles; U-Bolts Down
16 338-381 Saddle, U-Bolt; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg; Fabricated 4 7029-00 All Axles; U-Bolts Down
17
338-1464
Bracket, Torque Rod/Seat; 3/4″, 5″ Round Axle 4 206-01 5″ Round Axles
17
338-1465
Bracket, Torque Rod/Seat; 2 1/4″, 5″ Round Axle 4 206-02 5″ Round Axles
17
SP
Seat, Spring; 3 1/8″ 4 206-03 5″ Round Axles
17
SP
Seat, Spring; 4 3/4″ 4 206-04 5″ Round Axles
17
SP
Seat, Spring; 3/4″ 4 2226-00 5 3/4″ Round Axles
17
338-509
Assembly, Seat; Adjustable; 1 1/8″; Square Axles 4 2205-00 Use 338-508 & 338-432
18 338-415 Plate, Bottom U-Bolt Clamp; Fabricated 4 710-00 5″ Round Axles, 7/8″ U-Bolts
18
338-513
Plate, Adjustable Bottom; Square Axles 4 2208-00 Square Axles
18
SP
Plate, Bottom 4 710-01 5 3/4″ Round Axles
19 361-168 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 7040-17, 7040-18 7/8″ x 3″ x 16 1/2″ R
20
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 4 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

H800A – Trailer Single Point Suspension

Click part number on the Part List to order online. Please use our contact form or give us a call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!
H800A Trailer Single Point Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 334-382 Shaft; 4″OD x 48″Lg. x 1/2″Thk Wall 1 893-01
2 334-363 Washer; 4″ID x 5 3/4″OD x 3/16″Thk 2 895-00
3 325-190 Bushing, Rubber; 4″ID x 5″OD x 4″Lg 4 833-00
4 338-424 Trunnion, Upper Half 2 892-00 Underslung Trunnion Assy.
5 338-423 Trunnion, Seat Half; O.E. 2 891-00, 891-01 All
6 338-420 Plate, U-Bolt Clamp 2 820-00 Underslung Trunnion Assy.
7 361-234 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 1 1/8″ x 5 11/16″ x 15 1/2″ R
8
338-1699
Seat, Spring; Axle 4 812-01, 812-00 5″ Round Axles
9 325-191 Pad, Rubber; 2 15/16″W x 5 1/16″Lg, 7/8″Thk