Neway Suspension Parts


NEWAY SUSPENSION PARTS

We carry a full range of suspensions parts for Neway Trailer and Lift Axle suspensions.  We have pins, U-bolts, shackle kits, shocks, hangers, bolts and bushings.

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Neway – ART500/505/541/550/551/555 – Non-Powered Tractor Air Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 339-187 Kit, Service; Pivot Connection; (1) Axle 1 481 00 023, SRK-12 Incl. (2) 321-188, (4) 334-1097, (2) 334-608 & (2) SLNC-108
1 334-612 Kit, Service; Pivot Connection 1 481 00 202, SRK-145 Incl. 321-229 Bushings & Hdwe. for (2) Beam Ends
1
339-186
Kit, Service; Pivot Connection; (1) Axle 1 481 00 024, SRK-13 Incl. (2) 321-178, (2) 334-424, (2) 334-1169 & (2) 334-1080
2 321-188 Bushing; 1 1/4″ID x 3 1/2″OD x 5 1/4″Lg 2 900 08 013 Old Style; ART500-USRA
2 321-229 Bushing; 1 1/8″ID x 3 1/2″OD x 5 1/4″Lg. 2 900 08 139 New Style; ART500B
2 321-229U Bushing, Urethane 2
2 321-178 Bushing; 2 1/2″ID x 3 1/4″OD x 9″Lg 2 900 08 005 ART-US
3 334-596 Spacer; 1 1/8″ID x 4″OD x 1/4″Thk 4 900 36 140, 900 36 177
3 334-597 Washer, Thrust; 2 9/16″ID x 4 1/16″OD x 5/32″Thk 2 900 36 003 Use w/321-178 Bushing
4 334-600 Collar, Alignment; 1 1/8″ID x 3 1/4″OD x 7/8″Thk 4 900 08 147, 900 08 141 AR 41, 45 & 75
4 334-601 Block, Alignment; 1 1/8″ID x 2 1/2″ x 3″ x 7/8″Thk 4 900 01 045 AR50
4
SP
Block, Alignment; 1 1/4″ID 4 900 08 012 ART 500US-A
5 334-1096 Sleeve, Delrin; 1 1/4″OD x 1 1/8″ID X 5 1/4″Lg 2 900 08 037 Used on Early ART500US-B w/1 1/8″ Bolt & 1 1/4″ID Bushing
6 334-605 Bolt; 1 1/8″-7 x 9 1/4″Lg 2 932 01 046 ART 500, 505, 541, 551 & 555
6 334-608 Bolt; 1 1/4″-7 x 9 1/2″Lg 2 932 00 993, 932 01 055 ART 500US
7 SLNC-108 Nut, Lock; 1 1/4″-7 2 934 00 569, 934 00 510
8 334-424 Assembly, Bolt; 7/8″-9 x 5 1/2″Lg 4 Incl. Bolt, Washer & Nut
9 352-9082 Air Spring 2 905 57 027
9 352-9101 Air Spring 2 905 57 009
10 338-1396 Seat; Standard 2 900 01 006 3 1/2″ Deep
10 338-2040 Seat; Heavy Duty 2 900 01 131 Replaces 338-1337
11 334-620 Kit, Service; Axle Connection; 5″ Round Axle; New Style 1 481 00 181, SRK-128 Incl. (2) 325-129, (2) 325-131, (4) 361-230 & (8) 334-610
11 334-621 Kit, Service; Axle Connection; 5″ Round Axle, New Style 1 481 00 108, SRK-64 Incl. (2) 325-129, (2) 325-131, (4) 361-224 & (8) 334-610
11
339-226
Kit, Service; Axle Connection; 5″ Sq. Axle, New Style; (1) Axle 1 481 00 112, SRK-68 Incl. (2) 325-129, (2) 325-143, (8) 334-610 & (4) 361-220
11 339-242 Kit, Service; Axle Connection; 5″ Round; (1) Axle 1 481 00 110, SRK-66 Incl. 325-131 Wrapper; 325-161 Pad; 8U-7110R U-Bolts & Hdwe.
12 325-161 Pad; 5 7/8″W x 7″Lg. x 7/16″Thk 2 900 28 083 All Axles; Third Design
12 325-129 Pad; 5 5/8″W x 7″Lg x 7/16″Thk 2 900 28 075 All Axles; Second Design
12 325-129U Pad, Urethane 2
12 325-133 Pad; 5 5/8″W x 7″Lg x 3/8″Thk 2 900 28 016 All Axles; First Design
12
325-133U
Pad, Urethane 2 900 28 016
13 325-131 Axle Wrap; 7 1/4″W x 8″Lg x 1/2″Thk 2 900 28 047 5″ Round Axles & Fabricated Axle Cap; New Style
13 325-131U Axle Wrap, Urethane 2
13 325-132 Axle Wrap; 7 1/4″W x 7 1/4″Lg. x 3/8″Thk 2 900 28 007 5″ Round Axles & Cast Axle Cap; Old Style
13
325-132U
Axle Wrap, Urethane 2 900 28 007
13 325-130 Axle Wrap; 7 1/8″W x 9 9/16″Lg x 3/8″Thk 2 900 28 005 5″ x 5″ Square Axles; Old Style
13 325-143 Axle Wrap; 7 1/4″W x 9 5/8″Lg x 3/8″Thk 2 900 28 073 5″ x 5″ Square Axles; New Style
14 338-1338 Adapter, Axle; 5″ Round Axles 2 900 01 082 New Style
14 338-1339 Adapter, Axle; 5″ Square Axles 2 900 01 083 New Style
15 338-1916 Cap, Axle; LH; w/ Stop, Round Axles 1 905 10 063 ART500/505/551/555B, -1,-2,-3; ART505/555C, -1,-2,-3
15 338-1917 Cap, Axle; RH; w/Stop; Round Axles 1 905 10 064 ART500/505/551/555B, -1,-2,-3; ART505/555C, -1,-2,-3
15 338-1922 Cap, Axle; LH; w/o Stop, Round Axles 1 905 10 061 ART500/505/551/555B, -1,-2,-3; ART505/555C, -1,-2,-3
15 338-1923 Cap, Axle; RH w/o Stop, Round Axles 1 905 10 062 ART500/505/551/555B, -1,-2,-3; ART505/555C, -1,-2,-3
15 338-1550 Cap, Axle; LH; w/o Stop, Round Axles 1 905 10 100 ART500US
15 338-1551 Cap, Axle; RH; w/o Stop, Round Axles 1 905 10 101 ART500US
15
SP
Cap, Axle 1 Various Specify Model, w/ or w/o Stop & Axle Type
16 361-220 Kit, U-Bolt; Square Bend, Forged Top, Grade 8 4 900 41 997 1″ x 6 5/16″ x 10 1/2″S
16 361-222 Kit, U-Bolt; Square Bend, Forged Top, Grade 8 4 900 42 795 1″ x 6 5/16″ x 12 1/2″S
16 361-224 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Forged Top, Grade 8 4 900 41 878 1″ x 6 5/16″ x 9″R
16 361-226 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Forged Top Grade 8 4 900 42 791 1″ x 6 3/8″ x 10 1/2″ R
16 361-230 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Forged Top, Grade 8 4 900 42 792 1″ x 6 3/8″ x 12 1/2″ R
17 334-610 Washer, Square; 1″ID x 2″ Sq. x 3/8″Thk 8 936 00 028
18 SLN-107 Nut, Lock; 1″-14 8
19 65419 Shock Absorber 2
19 65515 Shock Absorber 2
19 65519 Shock Absorber 2 Consult Shock Catalog for Model Specific Applications
19
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
20
140149N
Bushing, Shock; 3/4″ID 8 905 08 004 Rubber w/Bonded Washer & Sleeve
21 334-1143 Valve, Height Control 1 90054007
21 334-750 Valve, Height Control; Universal 1 Hadley, Model 450HCV
22 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 48100225, SRK-168 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
23 338-1853 Plate, Air Spring Mounting 2 900 31 027 ART500USA
24 338-1862 Bracket; Adjustable; LH 1 905 19 993 ART555B/C-1, -2 & -3
24 338-1863 Bracket; RH 1 905 19 994 ART555B/C-1, -2 & -3
24 338-1864 Bracket; Adjustable; LH 1 905 19 995 ART505B/C -1
24 338-1865 Bracket; RH 1 905 19 996 ART505B/C -1
24
SP
Bracket 2 Various Specify Model & LH/RH
25
SP
Assembly, Beam 2 Various Specify Model & LH/RH; Call for Identification Assistance
25 338-1914 Assembly, Beam; LH 1 905 16 335 ART505B & 555B-3
25 338-1915 Assembly, Beam; RH 1 905 16 336 ART505B & 555B-3
26 339-235 Kit, Service; Cam Assembly; 1″ 1 481 11 144, SRK-96 ART505/555B; All
26 339-236 Kit, Service; Cam Assembly 1 481 00 215, SRK-158 ART505/555C; All
26 339-243 Kit, Service; Coil Lift; 1/2″ Pin 1 481 00 151, SRK-103 ART505/555B; All
27 339-240 Kit, Service; Coil Spring Replacement; w/Installation Tool 1 481 00 230, SRK-173 ART505/555C; All
27 339-241 Kit, Service; Coil Spring Replacement; w/o Installation Tool 1 481 00 250, SRK-173-1 ART505/555C; All
27 339-238 Kit, Service; Coil Spring Replacement 1 481 00 216, SRK-159 ART505/555B; All
28 334-1626 Cup, Spring 2 905 44 800 Component of 339-238

 

AD123/246/369, 126/252/378, 130/260/390 – Single/Tandem/Tridem Drive Axle Air Suspensions

Click part number on the Part List to order online.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Neway – AD123/246/369, 126/252/378, 130/260/390 – Single/Tandem/Tridem Drive Axle Air Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
SP
Hanger; LH/RH 2 Various Call For Assistance
2 339-233 Kit, Service; Pivot Connection; (1) Axle 1 481 00 260, SRK-200 Incl. (2) 321-314, (4) 334-596. (2) 334-605 & (2) 334-375
2 339-267 Kit, Service; Pivot Connection; (1) Axle 1 481 00 363, SRK-499 AD130
3 321-314 Bushing 2 900 08 151
3 321-393 Bushing 2 900 08 226 AD130
4 334-605 Bolt; 1 1/8″-7 x 9 1/4″Lg 2 932 01 046
4 334-1776 Bolt; 1 1/4″-7 x 9″Lg 2 932 01 068 AD130
5 334-375 Nut, Lock; 1 1/8″-7 2 934 00 506
5 SLNC-108 Nut, Lock; 1 1/4″-7 2 934 00 569
6 334-596 Spacer; 1 1/8″ID x 4″OD x 1/4″Thk 4 900 36 177, 900 36 502 Not used on Ford
6 334-1777 Washer, Spacer 4 936 00 546 AD130
7 334-599 Collar, Alignment; 1 1/8″ID x 2 3/4″OD x 1″Thk 4 900 08 120 ARD125, 234 & 244; Post 1981
7 334-1778 Collar, Alignment 4 900 08 232 AD130
7 334-1073 Collar, Alignment 4 900 08 150 Ford, AD123
8 334-619 Kit, Service; Axle Connection; 5 3/4″L Bushing 1 481 00 124, SRK-80 Incl. Bushings & Adapter Kits; For (2) Axle Connections
8 339-268 Kit, Service; Axle Connection; Adapter Style; (1) Axle 1 481 00 334, SRK-471 AD126
8 339-269 Kit, Service; Axle Connection; Adapter Style; (1) Axle 1 481 00 362, SRK-498 AD130
9 321-237 Bushing; 2 1/2″ID x 3 7/8″OD x 5 3/4″Lg 2 900 08 008
9
321-237U
Bushing, Urethane 2
9 321-394 Bushing 2 900 08 195 AD126
9 321-395 Bushing 2 900 08 225 AD130
10 334-109 Adapter Kit, Solid Adapters 2 Use w/ 5 3/4″ Bushing
11 339-270 Kit, Service; Axle Connection; Bar Pin; (1) Axle 1 481 00 315, SRK-452 AD123
11 339-259 Kit, Service; Bar Pin Axle Connection; (1) Axle 1 481 00 313, SRK-450 AD126
12 321-367 Bushing, Bar Pin 2 900 08 175 AD123
12 321-396 Bushing, Bar Pin 2 900 08 012 AD126
13
SP
Spacer 4 900 01 065 AD123 Adapter Style Axle Connection
13
SP
Spacer 4 900 01 205 AD123; Bar Pin Style Axle Connection
14 339-251 Kit, Service; Transverse Beam Connection; (1) Axle 1 481 00 276, SRK-214 AD123
14 339-260 Kit, Service; Transverse Beam Connection; (1) Axle 1 481 00 335, SRK-472 AD126
14 339-271 Kit, Service; Transverse Beam Connection; (1) Axle 1 481 00 364, SRK-500 AD130
15 321-226 Bushing; 2 1/2″ID x 3 7/8″OD x 5 1/4″Lg 2 900 08 006 AD123/126
15 321-315 Bushing; 4 1/8″OD 2 900 08 135 AD130
16 334-1924 Washer, Locking Spacer Assembly 2 905 36 006 All
17 334-1926 Washer, Tab 2 936 00 533 Replaces 900 36 184
18 334-1925 Nut; 2 1/4″-8 2 934 00 607 All
19 334-1280 Washer, Inner; 2 5/8″ID x 5 1/4″OD x 1/4″Thk 2 936 00 498 AD123/130
19 334-1927 Washer, Inner; 2 9/16″ID x 5 1/4″OD x 1/4″Thk 2 900 36 209 AD126
20 352-9471 Air Spring 2 905 57 146
20 352-9472 Air Spring 2 905 57 147
20 352-9501 Air Spring 2 905 57 212
20 352-9491 Air Spring 2 905 57 213
21
SP
Bracket, Air Spring 2 905 31 001 AD126/130
22
SP
Bracket, Reinforcement 2 900 23 131 AD126/130
23
SP
Spacer 2 905 36 009 AD 130; 12″ Ride Hgt & Greater
24 338-1866 Assembly, Beam; LH 1 905 16 738 AD123 w/Bar Pin Axle Connection
24 338-1867 Assembly, Beam; RH 1 905 16 739 AD123 w/Bar Pin Axle Connection
24
SP
Assembly, Beam; LH 1 905 16 741 AD123 w/Adapter Style Axle Connection
24
SP
Assembly, Beam; RH 1 905 16 740 AD123 w/Adapter Style Axle Connection
24
SP
Assembly, Beam 1 Various AD126/130; Specify Model, LH/RH & Axle Bushing
25
SP
Beam, Tranverse 1 Various Specify Model & Frame Width
26 65418 Shock Absorber 2
26 65425 Shock Absorber 2
26 65431 Shock Absorber 2
26
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
27 334-1605 Valve, Height Control; Instant Response 1 905 54 241
28 334-1572 Linkage, Height Control Valve 1 481 00 267, SRK-205 Use w/IR valve

AR120/125, AR120US/125US – Trailer Air Suspensions

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Neway – AR120/125, AR120US/125US – Trailer Air Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 334-618 Kit, Service; Pivot Connection 1 481 00 132, SRK-11A Incl. 321-233 Bushings & Thrust Washer Hdwe. For (2) Beam Ends
2 321-233 Bushing; 1 1/2″Sq x 4 1/2″OD x 4 9/16″Lg 2 905 08 001
3 334-595 Washer, Thrust; 3 1/2″ID x 5 7/16″OD x 1/4″Thk 4 936 00 035
4 334-624 Assembly, Bolt; 5/8″-11 x 3 1/2″Lg 4 930 03 383 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
5
334-555
Torsion Bar; 42 7/8″Lg x 1 1/2″Square 1 900 06 003 Obsolete
5
334-1090
Torsion Bar; 45 3/4″Lg x 1 1/2″ Square 1 900 06 034 Obsolete
6 334-626 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-10 x 5″Lg 4 930 03 633 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
7
327-141
Bolt; 3/4″-10 x 5″Lg 4 930 03 633
8
SLNC-105
Nut, Lock; 3/4″-10 4
9 334-166 Washer, Hard Flat; 3/4″ 4 936 00 005
10 352-9082 Air Spring 2 905 57 027 AR120, -US & -USF
10 352-9101 Air Spring 2 905 57 009 AR120L & -USL
10 352-9121 Air Spring 2 905 57 078 AR125, -US & -USF
10 352-9122 Air Spring 2 905 57 077 AR125L & -USL
11
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
12
140149N
Bushing, Shock; 3/4″ID 8 905 08 004 Rubber w/Bonded Washer & Sleeve
13 338-1396 Seat; Standard 2 900 01 006 3 1/2″ Deep
13 338-2040 Seat; Heavy Duty 2 900 01 131 replaces 338-1337
14 325-161 Pad; 5 7/8″W x 7″Lg. x 7/16″Thk 2 900 28 083 All Axles; Third Design
14 325-129 Pad; 5 5/8″W x 7″Lg x 7/16″Thk 2 900 28 075, 900 28 083 All Axles; Second Design
14 325-129U Pad, Urethane 2
14 325-133 Pad; 5 5/8″W x 7″Lg x 3/8″Thk 2 900 28 016 All Axles; First Design
14
325-133U
Pad, Urethane 2 900 28 016
15 338-1338 Adapter, Axle; 5″ Round Axles 2 900 01 082 New Style
15 338-1339 Adapter, Axle; 5″ Square Axles 2 900 01 083 New Style
16 325-130 Axle Wrap; 7 1/8″W x 9 9/16″Lg x 3/8″Thk 2 900 28 005 5″ x 5″ Square Axles; Old Style
16 325-131 Axle Wrap; 7 1/4″W x 8″Lg x 1/2″Thk 2 900 28 047 5″ Round Axles & Fabricated Axle Cap; New Style
16 325-131U Axle Wrap, Urethane 2
16 325-132 Axle Wrap; 7 1/4″W x 7 1/4″Lg. x 3/8″Thk 2 900 28 007 5″ Round Axles & Cast Axle Cap; Old Style
16
325-132U
Axle Wrap, Urethane 2 900 28 007
16 325-143 Axle Wrap; 7 1/4″W x 9 5/8″Lg x 3/8″Thk 2 900 28 073 5″ x 5″ Square Axles; New Style
17 338-1365 Cap, Axle; 5″ Round; New Style 2 900 10 032 New Style
17 338-1366 Cap, Axle; 5″ Square 2 900 10 022 New Style
18 361-224 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Forged Top, Grade 8 4 900 41 878 1″ x 6 5/16″ x 9″R
18 361-220 Kit, U-Bolt; Square Bend, Forged Top, Grade 8 4 900 41 997 1″ x 6 5/16″ x 10 1/2″S
18 361-222 Kit, U-Bolt; Square Bend, Forged Top, Grade 8 4 900 42 795 1″ x 6 5/16″ x 12 1/2″S
18 361-230 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Forged Top, Grade 8 4 900 42 792, 900 41 886 1″ x 6 3/8″ x 12 1/2″ R
19 334-610 Washer, Square; 1″ID x 2″ Sq. x 3/8″Thk 8 936 00 028
20
338-1336
Cap, Axle; 8″ x 9 3/4″Lg x 5 1/16″H – 5″ Round Axle; Overslung 2 900 10 001
20
338-1546
Cap, Axle; Lower; 5″ Square Axles 2 900 10 021 For 5″ Square Axles
21 334-1107 Assembly, Bolt; 7/8″-9 x 6″Lg 4 939 00 178 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
22
334-1108
Assembly, Bolt; 7/8″-9 x 3″Lg 4 934 00 496 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
22 334-1291 Assembly, Bolt; 7/8″-9 x 5″Lg 4 932 00 772 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.; For 5″ Square Axles
23 334-1143 Valve, Height Control 1 900 54 007
23 334-750 Valve, Height Control; Universal 1 Hadley, Model 450HCV
24 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 481 00 225, SRK-168 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
25 339-194 Kit, Service; Axle Connection; 5″ Round, Old Style; (1) Axle 1 481 00 008, SRK-4 Incl. (2) 325-132, (2) 325-133, (4) 361-224, (8) 334-610 & Hdwe.
25 334-621 Kit, Service; Axle Connection; 5″ Round Axle, New Style 1 481 00 108, SRK-64 Incl. (2) 325-129, (2) 325-131, (4) 361-224 & (8) 334-610
25
339-226
Kit, Service; Axle Connection; 5″ Sq. Axle, New Style; (1) Axle 1 481 00 112, SRK-68 Incl. (2) 325-129, (2) 325-143, (8) 334-610 & (4) 361-220
25 334-620 Kit, Service; Axle Connection; 5″ Round Axle; New Style 1 481 00 181, SRK-128 Incl. (2) 325-129, (2) 325-131, (4) 361-230 & (8) 334-610
25
339-193
Kit, Service; Axle Connection; 5″ Round Overslung; (1) Axle 1 481 00 016, SRK-15 Incl. (2) 325-132, (2) 325-133, (4) 334-1107 & (4) 334-1108
25 339-242 Kit, Service; Axle Connection; 5″ Round; (1) Axle 1 481 00 110, SRK-66 Incl. 325-131 Wrapper; 325-161 Pad; 8U-7110R U-Bolts & Hdwe.
26 338-1858 Assembly, Beam; LH 1 905 15 026 AR120/125US
26 338-1859 Assembly, Beam; RH 1 905 15 027 AR120/125US
26
SP
Assembly, Beam 2 Various Specify Model & LH/RH; Call for Identification Assistance

AR41/45/75/85 Trailer Air Suspensions

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Neway – AR120/125, AR120US/125US – Trailer Air Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 334-612 Kit, Service; Pivot Connection 1 481 00 202, SRK-145 Incl. 321-229 Bushings & Hdwe. for (2) Beam Ends
2 321-229 Bushing; 1 1/8″ID x 3 1/2″OD x 5 1/4″Lg. 2 900 08 139 New Style; ART500B
3 334-605 Bolt; 1 1/8″-7 x 9 1/4″Lg 2 932 01 046
4 334-375 Nut, Lock; 1 1/8″-7 2 934 00 506
5 334-596 Spacer; 1 1/8″ID x 4″OD x 1/4″Thk 4 900 36 177, 900 36 140
6 334-600 Collar, Alignment; 1 1/8″ID x 3 1/4″OD x 7/8″Thk 4 900 08 147, 900 08 141 AR 41, 45 & 75
7 352-9039 Air Spring 2 905 57 023
7 352-9101 Air Spring 2 905 57 008
7 352-9121 Air Spring 2 905 57 078
8
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
9
140149N
Bushing, Shock; 3/4″ID 8 905 08 004 Rubber w/Bonded Washer & Sleeve
10 334-1105 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-10 x 3 1/2″Lg 2 930 03 599 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
10 334-1782 Bolt Assembly; 3/4 x 4″Lg 2 930 03 609
10 334-626 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-10 x 5″Lg 2 930 03 633 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
11 338-1396 Seat; Standard 2 900 01 006 3 1/2″ Deep
11 338-2040 Seat; Heavy Duty 2 900 01 131 Replaces 338-1337; *A = 3 5/8″
12 325-161 Pad; 5 7/8″W x 7″Lg. x 7/16″Thk 2 900 28 083 All Axles; Third Design
12 325-129 Pad; 5 5/8″W x 7″Lg x 7/16″Thk 2 900 28 075 All Axles; Second Design
12 325-129U Pad, Urethane 2
12 325-133 Pad; 5 5/8″W x 7″Lg x 3/8″Thk 2 900 28 016 All Axles; First Design
12
325-133U
Pad, Urethane 2 900 28 016
13 338-1338 Adapter, Axle; 5″ Round Axles 2 900 01 082 New Style
13 338-1339 Adapter, Axle; 5″ Square Axles 2 900 01 083 New Style
14 325-131 Axle Wrap; 7 1/4″W x 8″Lg x 1/2″Thk 2 900 28 047 5″ Round Axles & Fabricated Axle Cap; New Style
14 325-131U Axle Wrap, Urethane 2
14 325-132 Axle Wrap; 7 1/4″W x 7 1/4″Lg. x 3/8″Thk 2 900 28 007 5″ Round Axles & Cast Axle Cap; Old Style
14
325-132U
Axle Wrap, Urethane 2 900 28 007
14 325-130 Axle Wrap; 7 1/8″W x 9 9/16″Lg x 3/8″Thk 2 900 28 005 5″ x 5″ Square Axles; Old Style
14 325-143 Axle Wrap; 7 1/4″W x 9 5/8″Lg x 3/8″Thk 2 900 28 073 5″ x 5″ Square Axles; New Style
15 338-1365 Cap, Axle; 5″ Round; New Style 2 900 10 032 New Style
15 338-1366 Cap, Axle; 5″ Square 2 900 10 022
16 361-224 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Forged Top, Grade 8 4 900 41 878 1″ x 6 5/16″ x 9″R
16 361-230 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Forged Top, Grade 8 4 900 42 792 1″ x 6 3/8″ x 12 1/2″ R
16 361-220 Kit, U-Bolt; Square Bend, Forged Top, Grade 8 4 900 42 794 1″ x 6 5/16″ x 10 1/2″S
16 361-222 Kit, U-Bolt; Square Bend, Forged Top, Grade 8 4 900 42 795 1″ x 6 5/16″ x 12 1/2″S
17 334-610 Washer, Square; 1″ID x 2″ Sq. x 3/8″Thk 8 936 00 028
18 334-1143 Valve, Height Control 1 900 54 007
18 334-750 Valve, Height Control; Universal 1 Hadley, Model 450HCV
19 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 481 00 225, SRK-168 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
20 334-620 Kit, Service; Axle Connection; 5″ Round Axle; New Style 1 481 00 181, SRK-128 Incl. (2) 325-129, (2) 325-131, (4) 361-230 & (8) 334-610
20 334-621 Kit, Service; Axle Connection; 5″ Round Axle, New Style 1 481 00 108, SRK-64 Incl. (2) 325-129, (2) 325-131, (4) 361-224 & (8) 334-610
20
339-226
Kit, Service; Axle Connection; 5″ Sq. Axle, New Style; (1) Axle 1 481 00 112, SRK-68 Incl. (2) 325-129, (2) 325-143, (8) 334-610 & (4) 361-220
21
SP
Assembly, Beam 2 Various Specify Model & LH/RH; Call for Identification Assistance
22
SP
Bracket, Frame 2 Various Specify Model & Bracket Type
23
338-1875
Brace 2 900 23 002 AR41/45, AR75-6/9, AR85A

 

AR50-US/USF/USF1/USF2 Trailer Air Suspensions

Click part number on the Part List to order online.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Neway – AR50-US/USF/USF1/USF2 Trailer Air Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 334-611 Kit, Service; Pivot Connection 1 481 00 193, SRK-48A Incl. 321-227 Bushings & Hdwe. for (2) Beam Ends
1 339-250 Kit, Service; Pivot Connection Alignment 1 481 00 025, SRK-48 Incl. Alignment collars
2 321-227 Bushing; 1 1/8″ID x 2 3/8″OD x 5″Lg 2 900 08 131 ARD125 & 244; 1981 & Up
2 321-227U Bushing, Urethane 2
3 334-607 Bolt; 1 1/8″-7 x 8 1/2″Lg 2 932 01 045
4 334-375 Nut, Lock; 1 1/8″-7 2 934 00 506
5 334-601 Block, Alignment; 1 1/8″ID x 2 1/2″ x 3″ x 7/8″Thk 4 900 01 045 AR50
6 338-1396 Seat; Standard 2 900 01 006 3 1/2″ Deep
6 338-2040 Seat; Heavy Duty 2 900 01 131 replaces 338-1337; *A = 3 5/8″
7 338-1338 Adapter, Axle; 5″ Round Axles 2 900 01 082 New Style
7 338-1339 Adapter, Axle; 5″ Square Axles 2 900 01 083 New Style
8 338-1365 Cap, Axle; 5″ Round; New Style 2 900 10 032
9 334-621 Kit, Service; Axle Connection; 5″ Round Axle, New Style 1 481 00 108, SRK-64 Incl. (2) 325-129, (2) 325-131, (4) 361-224 & (8) 334-610
9
339-226
Kit, Service; Axle Connection; 5″ Sq. Axle, New Style; (1) Axle 1 481 00 112, SRK-68 Incl. (2) 325-129, (2) 325-143, (8) 334-610 & (4) 361-220
9 339-194 Kit, Service; Axle Connection; 5″ Round, Old Style; (1) Axle 1 481 00 008, SRK-4 Incl. (2) 325-132, (2) 325-133, (4) 361-224, (8) 334-610 & Hdwe.
10 325-161 Pad; 5 7/8″W x 7″Lg. x 7/16″Thk 2 900 28 083 All Axles; Third Design
10 325-129 Pad; 5 5/8″W x 7″Lg x 7/16″Thk 2 900 28 075 All Axles; Second Design
10 325-129U Pad, Urethane 2
10 325-133 Pad; 5 5/8″W x 7″Lg x 3/8″Thk 2 900 28 016 All Axles; First Design
10
325-133U
Pad, Urethane 2
11 325-131 Axle Wrap; 7 1/4″W x 8″Lg x 1/2″Thk 2 900 28 047 5″ Round Axles & Fabricated Axle Cap; New Style
11 325-131U Axle Wrap, Urethane 2
11 325-132 Axle Wrap; 7 1/4″W x 7 1/4″Lg. x 3/8″Thk 2 900 28 007 5″ Round Axles & Cast Axle Cap; Old Style
11
325-132U
Axle Wrap, Urethane 2
11
SP
Wrap, Axle; 7 1/4″W x 8″Lg x 7/16″Thk 2 900 28 022 5″ Round Axles & Cast Axle Cap; Old Style
12 361-224 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Forged Top, Grade 8 4 900 41 878 1″ x 6 5/16″ x 9″R
12 361-220 Kit, U-Bolt; Square Bend, Forged Top, Grade 8 4 900 41 997 1″ x 6 5/16″ x 10 1/2″S
13 334-610 Washer, Square; 1″ID x 2″ Sq. x 3/8″Thk 8 936 00 028
14
M66608
Shock Absorber 2 900 45 298
15
140149N
Bushing, Shock; 3/4″ID 8 905 08 004 Rubber w/Bonded Washer & Sleeve
16 334-1105 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-10 x 3 1/2″Lg 4 930 03 599 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
17 334-1143 Valve, Height Control 1 900 54 007
17 334-750 Valve, Height Control; Universal 1 Hadley, Model 450HCV
18 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
19 352-9039 Air Spring 2 905 57 023
20 338-1853 Plate, Air Spring Mounting 2 900 31 027
21
SP
Assembly, Beam 2 Various Specify Model & LH/RH; Call for Identification Assistance
22
SP
Bracket, Frame 2 Various Specify Model & Bracket Type

 

AR70/80/95/955 Trailer Air Suspensions

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a
call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

 

Neway – AR70/80/95/955 Trailer Air Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 334-612 Kit, Service; Pivot Connection 1 481 00 202, SRK-145 Incl. 321-229 Bushings & Hdwe. for (2) Beam Ends
2 321-229 Bushing; 1 1/8″ID x 3 1/2″OD x 5 1/4″Lg. 2 900 08 139 New Style; ART500B
3 334-605 Bolt; 1 1/8″-7 x 9 1/4″Lg 2 932 01 055, 932 01 046
4 334-375 Nut, Lock; 1 1/8″-7 2 934 00 506
5 334-596 Spacer; 1 1/8″ID x 4″OD x 1/4″Thk 4 900 36 140, 900 36 177
6 334-600 Collar, Alignment; 1 1/8″ID x 3 1/4″OD x 7/8″Thk 4 900 08 141 AR 41, 45 & 75
6 334-602 Collar, Inner Alignment; 1 1/8″ID x 2 3/4″OD x 7/8″Thk 2-Apr 900 08 092 AR70/95/955
7 334-604 Block, Alignment; Outer; 1 1/8″ Hole 2 900 08 091 AR70/95/955; Old Style
8 352-9121 Air Spring 2 905 57 078 AR70/95/955; Old Style
8 352-9122 Air Spring 2 905 57 077 AR70/955
8 352-9134 Air Spring 2 905 57 125 AR80-9-9 WST
9 M66897 Shock Absorber 2 AR70
9 M66884 Shock Absorber 2 AR95
9 M66638 Shock Absorber 2 AR80
9 M65515 Shock Absorber 2 AR95 & 955
9 M66627 Shock Absorber 2 AR80
9
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
10
140149N
Bushing, Shock; 3/4″ID 8 905 08 004 Rubber w/Bonded Washer & Sleeve
11
334-1149
Assembly, Bolt; 7/8″-14 x 4 5/8″Lg 4 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
11
334-780
Assembly, Bolt; Shock Absorber; 3/4″-16 x 4″Lg 4 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
12 338-1396 Seat; Standard 2 900 01 006 3 1/2″ Deep
12 338-2040 Seat; Heavy Duty 2 900 01 131 Replaces 338-1337; *A=3 5/8″
12
SP
Seat, Beam 2 Specify Model if Not Listed Above
13 325-161 Pad; 5 7/8″W x 7″Lg. x 7/16″Thk 2 900 28 083 All Axles; Third Design
13 325-129 Pad; 5 5/8″W x 7″Lg x 7/16″Thk 2 900 28 075 All Axles; Second Design
13 325-129U Pad, Urethane 2
13 325-133 Pad; 5 5/8″W x 7″Lg x 3/8″Thk 2 900 28 016 All Axles; First Design
13
325-133U
Pad, Urethane 2 900 28 016
14 338-1338 Adapter, Axle; 5″ Round Axles 2 900 01 082 New Style
14 338-1339 Adapter, Axle; 5″ Square Axles 2 900 01 083 New Style
15 325-131 Axle Wrap; 7 1/4″W x 8″Lg x 1/2″Thk 2 900 28 047 5″ Round Axles & Fabricated Axle Cap; New Style
15 325-131U Axle Wrap, Urethane 2
15 325-143 Axle Wrap; 7 1/4″W x 9 5/8″Lg x 3/8″Thk 2 900 28 073 5″ x 5″ Square Axles; New Style
15 325-130 Axle Wrap; 7 1/8″W x 9 9/16″Lg x 3/8″Thk 2 900 28 005 5″ x 5″ Square Axles; Old Style
16 338-1365 Cap, Axle; 5″ Round; New Style 2 900 10 032 New Style
16 338-1366 Cap, Axle; 5″ Square 2 900 10 022
17 361-534 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 900 41 384, 900 41 382 1″ X 6 3/8″ X 9 1/2″ R
17 361-232 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 900 41 394 1″ x 6 3/8″ x 12 1/2″R
17 361-230 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Forged Top, Grade 8 4 900 42 792 1″ x 6 3/8″ x 12 1/2″ R
17 361-224 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Forged Top, Grade 8 4 900 41 878 1″ x 6 5/16″ x 9″R
17 361-220 Kit, U-Bolt; Square Bend, Forged Top, Grade 8 4 900 41 997 1″ x 6 5/16″ x 10 1/2″S
17 361-222 Kit, U-Bolt; Square Bend, Forged Top, Grade 8 4 900 42 795, 900 42 846 1″ x 6 5/16″ x 12 1/2″S
18 334-610 Washer, Square; 1″ID x 2″ Sq. x 3/8″Thk 8 936 00 028
19 334-1143 Valve, Height Control 1 900 54 007
19 334-750 Valve, Height Control; Universal 1 Hadley, Model 450HCV
20 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 481 00 224/225 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
21
339-226
Kit, Service; Axle Connection; 5″ Sq. Axle, New Style; (1) Axle 1 481 00 112, SRK-68 Incl. (2) 325-129, (2) 325-143, (8) 334-610 & (4) 361-220
21 334-620 Kit, Service; Axle Connection; 5″ Round Axle; New Style 1 481 00 181, SRK-128 Incl. (2) 325-129, (2) 325-131, (4) 361-230 & (8) 334-610
21 334-621 Kit, Service; Axle Connection; 5″ Round Axle, New Style 1 481 00 108, SRK-64 Incl. (2) 325-129, (2) 325-131, (4) 361-224 & (8) 334-610
22 338-1853 Plate, Air Spring Mounting 2 900 31 027 AR80-9
23 339-236 Kit, Service; Cam Assembly 1 481 00 215, SRK-158 AR955
23 339-235 Kit, Service; Cam Assembly; 1″ 1 481 11 144, SRK-96 AR955
23 339-243 Kit, Service; Coil Lift; 1/2″ Pin 1 481 00 151, SRK-103 AR955
24 339-240 Kit, Service; Coil Spring Replacement; w/Installation Tool 1 481 00 230, SRK-173 AR955
24 339-241 Kit, Service; Coil Spring Replacement; w/o Installation Tool 1 481 00 250, SRK-173-1 AR955
24 339-238 Kit, Service; Coil Spring Replacement 1 481 00 216, SRK-159 AR955
25
SP
Assembly, Beam 2 Specify Model & LH/RH; Call for Identification Assistance
26
SP
Bracket, Frame 2 Specify Model & Bracket Type
27
338-1875
Brace 2 900 23 002 AR70/A-9, AR80-6.75/9/9WST

 

AR90/90-1/92/93/250, ARU92/93 – Trailer Air
Suspensions

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a
call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Neway – AR90/90-1/92/93/250, ARU92/93 – Trailer Air Suspensions
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
338-1874
Bracket; Adjustable 2 905 19 710 AR250-14/15
1
338-2041
Bracket; Adjustable 2 905 19 712 AR90-17
2
338-1875
Brace 2 900 23 002 AR90-14/15, AR90-1-12/14/15, AR92/93-14/15, ARU92-8/9, ARU93-7/8/9,
AR250-12/14/15
3 334-612 Kit, Service; Pivot Connection 1 481 00 202, SRK-145 Incl. 321-229 Bushings & Hdwe. for (2) Beam Ends
3 339-261 Kit, Service; Pivot Connection Alignment; EZ-Align 1 481 00 294, SRK-232 Non-Weld Alignment
4 321-229 Bushing; 1 1/8″ID x 3 1/2″OD x 5 1/4″Lg. 2 900 08 139 New Style; ART500B
4 321-229U Bushing, Urethane 2
5 334-605 Bolt; 1 1/8″-7 x 9 1/4″Lg 2 932 01 055, 932 01 046
5 334-1786 Assembly, Bolt; EZ-Align® 1 905 08 009 AR250; Older
6 334-375 Nut, Lock; 1 1/8″-7 6 934 00 506
7 334-596 Spacer; 1 1/8″ID x 4″OD x 1/4″Thk 12 900 36 140
8 334-600 Collar, Alignment; 1 1/8″ID x 3 1/4″OD x 7/8″Thk 4 900 08 147 AR 41, 45 & 75
8
334-1788
Collar, Alignment; EZ-Align® 2 900 08 185 AR250; Obsolete
9
334-1787
Washer, Alignment; EZ-Align 1 900 08 238, 900 08 186 AR250; Older
10 334-613 Kit, Service; Axle Connection; 5″ Round Axle; 20″ Wheel 1 481 00 206, SRK-149 Incl. 321-231 Bushings & Hdwe. for (2) Axle Connections
11 321-231 Bushing; 1 1/8″ID x 2 3/4″OD x 5″Lg 4 900 08 149 Axle Connection
11 321-231U Bushing, Urethane 4
12 334-607 Bolt; 1 1/8″-7 x 8 1/2″Lg 4 932 01 051, 932 01 045
13 352-9243 Air Spring 2 905 57 112 AR90-14, -15, -16 & -17
13 352-9362 Air Spring 2 905 57 113 AR90-1-14 & -17; ARU92-9 & -10
13 352-9304 Air Spring 2 905 57 124
13 352-9921 Air Spring 2 905 57 117
13 352-9923