Reyco


REYCO SUSPENSION PARTS

We carry a full range of suspensions parts for Reyco Trailer suspensions.  We have pins, U-bolts, shackle kits, shocks, hangers, bolts and bushings.

Click part number on the Part List to order online.   Please use our contact form or give us a call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.
102AR – Single/Tandem Axle Tractor Air Suspension

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Neway – 102AR – Single/Tandem Axle Tractor Air Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
338-1432
Hanger; LH 1 15715-01
1
338-1431
Hanger; RH 1 15714-01
2 334-276 Pad, Wear 2 TK14168 Incl. Pad, Clamp Plates & Screws
3 334-835 Assembly, Bolt; Rebound; 1/2″-20 x 4 1/2″Lg 2 TK19182 Incl. Bolt, Rebound Bushing & Hdwe.
4 345-148 Torque Rod, Rigid; 20 1/2″Lg c/c 1 11012-03 Incl. 321-153 Bushing; 52″ Axle Spacing
4 345-153 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 19 1/2″-21 1/2″Lg 1 15186-01 Incl. 321-153 Bushing; 52″ Axle Spacing
5 334-896 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 2 TK21640, TK19152 Incl. Bolt, 321-285 Bushings & Hdwe.
6 321-285 Bushing; 1″ID x 1 3/4″OD x 2 7/8″Lg 2 21238-01 New Style; Hanger End
6 321-285U Bushing, Urethane 2
6
321-158
Bushing 2 T1842 Replaced by 321-285
7 334-203 Bolt; 1″-14 x 7″Lg 2 T5492
8 334-282 Washer; 1 1/8″ID x 3 3/4″OD x 5/16″Thk 4 T1724
9 334-247 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 2 Incl. 334-246 Bolt Assy. & 321-153 Bushing
10 334-246 Assembly, Bolt; 7/8″-9 x 5 1/2″Lg 2 10033-01 Incl. Bolt & Lock Nut
11 321-153 Bushing; 7/8″ID x 1 29/32″OD x 3″Lg 2 09729-01
12 334-244 Bolt; 7/8″-9 x 5 1/2″Lg 2 10033-01
13
SP
Seat, Axle 2 Specify Axle Model & Angle
13 338-2079 Bracket, Seat; 4° – 4 5/8″ Axle 2 20804-01
14 338-221 Spacer; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg x 1″Thk 2 T7716
15
GL-295
Liner; 2 7/8″ x 8″Lg w/7/8″ Hole 2
16
338-200
Saddle, U-Bolt 2 08677-01 7/8″ or 3/4″ U-Bolts Down
17
SP
Plate, Bottom 2 Specify Axle Model & Angle
18 361-469 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 3/4″ x 3″ x 12 5/8″ R
18 361-196 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 09744-01 3/4″ x 3″ x 15 5/8″ R
18 361-262 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 09752-01 3/4″ x 3″ x 18 5/8″ R
18
See Chart
U-Bolt Kit 4 See Chart
19 352-9223 Air Spring 2 12884-01
20
345-702
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 24″-26 1/4″Lg 1 16429-01 Incl. 321-153 Bushings
21 66638 Shock Absorber 2 19623-01
21 66891 Shock Absorber 2 17794-01
21 66884 Shock Absorber 2 19824-01
21 66894 Shock Absorber 2 17146-01
21 65401 Shock Absorber 2 12887-01
21
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
22
334-1029
Bracket, Shock; Upper; LH-RH 2 18256-01
23 334-750 Valve, Height Control; Universal 1 Various Hadley, Model 450HCV
24 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 Various 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
25 83-167 “Z” Spring; 1 3/4″Thk 2 15676-01 17k-23k
25 83-255 “Z” Spring; 2″Thk 2 15676-03 20k-26k

 

102CC – Single Axle Tractor Suspension

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a
call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Reyco – 102CC – Single Axle Tractor Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
SP
Hanger, Front; LH 1 14147-01, 22517-01 3/4″ Mounting Bolts
1
SP
Hanger, Front; RH 1 14146-01, 22517-02 3/4″ Mounting Bolts
1
SP
Hanger, Front; LH 1 13141-01, 22515-01 5/8″ Mounting Bolts
1
SP
Hanger, Front; RH 1 13140-01, 22515-02 5/8″ Mounting Bolts
2
SP
Hanger, Rear; LH 1 14149-01, 22535-01 3/4″ Mounting Bolts
2
SP
Hanger, Rear; RH 1 14148-01, 22535-02 3/4″ Mounting Bolts
2
SP
Hanger, Rear; LH 1 13143-01, 22534-01 5/8″ Mounting Bolts
2
SP
Hanger, Rear; RH 1 13142-01, 22534-02 5/8″ Mounting Bolts
3 334-276 Pad, Wear 2 TK14168 Incl. Pad, Clamp Plates & Screws
4 334-272 Assembly, Bolt; Rebound; 1/2″-20 x 5 1/2″Lg 2 Incl. Bolt, Tube, Rubber Roller & Lock Nut
5 321-153 Bushing; 7/8″ID x 1 29/32″OD x 3″Lg 6 09729-01
5 321-153U Bushing, Urethane 6
6 334-270 Assembly, Bolt; Rebound; 1/2″-20 x 4 1/2″Lg 2 Incl. Bolt, Tube & Lock Washer
7 345-198 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 19 1/2″-21 3/4″Lg 1 15174-01 Use 321-145 Bushings; Not Included
7
SP
Torque Rod, Rigid 1 13135-01 Use 345-198
8 334-896 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 2 TK21640, TK19152 Incl. Bolt, 321-285 Bushings & Hdwe.
9 334-203 Bolt; 1″-14 x 7″Lg 2 T5492
10 321-285 Bushing; 1″ID x 1 3/4″OD x 2 7/8″Lg 4 21238-01 New Style; Hanger End
10 321-285U Bushing, Urethane 4
11 334-282 Washer; 1 1/8″ID x 3 3/4″OD x 5/16″Thk 4 T1724
12 334-253 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 2 TK19089 Incl. 334-644 Bolt, (2) 321-147 Bushings & Hdwe.
13 334-644 Bolt; 1″-14 x 6 3/4″Lg 2 17161-01
14 321-147 Bushing; 1″ID x 1 3/4″OD x 2 11/16″Lg 4 T2242
14 321-147U Bushing, Urethane 4
15 334-205 Washer, Compression; 1 1/16″ID x 2 3/4″OD x 1/4″Thk 4 T2224
16
SP
Seat, Axle 2 Specify Axle Model & Angle
17 338-1440 Spacer; 1/4″ 2 10599-01
17 338-396 Spacer; 3″W x 7″Lg. x 1/2″Thk, 13/16″ Hole 2 T7555
17
338-397
Spacer; 3″W x 7″Lg. x 3/4″Thk, 13/16″ Hole 2 T7850 14″ to 15″ Ride Heights
17 338-221 Spacer; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg x 1″Thk 2 T7716
17 338-222 Spacer; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg x 1 1/2″Thk 2 T7654
17 338-223 Spacer; 3″W x 7 1/2″Lg x 2″Thk 2 T7655
18 338-200 Saddle, U-Bolt 2 08677-01 7/8″ or 3/4″ U-Bolts Down
19
SP
Plate, Bottom 2 Specify Axle Model & Angle
20 361-589 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 08494-01 7/8″ x 3″ x 12 1/2″ R
20 361-568 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 08509-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 10 7/8″ R
20 361-258 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 08511-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 11 7/8″ R
20 361-559 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 08512-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 12 7/8″ R
20 361-254 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 08515-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 13 7/8″ R
20 361-558 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 4 08520-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 15 7/8″ R
20 361-509 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 4 08525-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 17 7/8″ R
20
See Chart
U-Bolt Kit 4 See Chart
21 345-130 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 15″-17 1/4″Lg 2 16347-01 Incl. 321-153 Bushings
22 334-247 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 4 Incl. 334-246 Bolt Assy. & 321-153 Bushing
23 334-244 Bolt; 7/8″-9 x 5 1/2″Lg 4 10033-01
24
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

21AR – Single/Tandem Axle Trailer Air Suspension

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a
call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Reyco – 21AR – Single/Tandem Axle Trailer Air Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 338-1677 Hanger; Fabricated 2 09832-01
2 345-110 Torque Rod, Rigid; Cast; 16 1/4″Lg c/c 1 15178-01, T7635 Use 321-145 Bushings, Not Included
2 345-199 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 15″-17 1/4″Lg 1 15172-01 Use 321-145, 321-147, 321-157 or 321-285 Bushings; Not Included
3 334-252 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 4 TK18997 Incl. 334-203 Bolt, (2) 321-145 Bushings & Hdwe.
3 334-252U Assembly, Bolt & Bushing; Urethane 4 Incl. Bolt, Bushing & Hdwe.
4 334-206 Assembly, Bolt; 1″-14 x 7″Lg 4 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe
5 321-145 Bushing; 1″ID x 1 13/16″OD x 3″Lg 8 T5493
6 338-200 Saddle, U-Bolt 2 08677-01 7/8″ or 3/4″ U-Bolts Down
7
338-1653
Bracket, Torque Rod/Seat; 1″, 5″ Round Axle 2 20051-01 14″ Mounting Height
7
338-1654
Bracket, Torque Rod/Seat; 2 1/4″, 5″ Round Axle 2 20051-02 15 1/4″ Mounting Height
7 338-1655 Bracket, Torque Rod/Seat, 3 1/2″, 5″ Round Axle 2 20051-03 16 1/2″ Mounting Height
8 338-214 Plate, U-Bolt Bottom Clamp; 3 7/8″W x 5 7/8″Lg c/c; 5″ Round Axle 2 09139-01
9 361-248 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 4 08494-01 7/8″ x 3″ x 12 1/2″ R
9 361-566 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 4 08495-01 7/8″ x 3″ x 13 1/2″ R
9 361-584 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 4 21090-150 7/8″ x 3″ x 15 1/2″ R
10 354-7557 Air Spring 2 19983-01 Bellows No. 233-2
11
338-1644
Bracket, Track Rod Frame 1 18919-01
12
345-768
Track Rod, Rigid 1 20012-01 Incl. 321-153 Bushings; 42″ Frame
12
345-770
Track Rod, Rigid 1 20969-01 Incl. 321-153 Bushings; 40″ Frame Width
12
SP
Track Rod, Rigid 1 20314-01 Incl. 321-153 Bushings; 42″ Frames
12
SP
Track Rod, Rigid 1 10910-01 Incl. 321-153 Bushings; 48″ Frames; Can Use 345-710 Adjustable
13 321-153 Bushing; 7/8″ID x 1 29/32″OD x 3″Lg 2 09729-01
13 321-153U Bushing, Urethane 2
14 334-244 Bolt; 7/8″-9 x 5 1/2″Lg 2 10033-01
15 338-1460 Bracket, Track Rod 2 21491-01 Fabricated
16 66893 Shock Absorber 2
17 334-750 Valve, Height Control; Universal 1 Hadley, Model 450HCV
18 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
19 TRA-3375 Spring; LH 1 19879-01 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details
19 TRA-3376 Spring; RH 1 19880-01 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

23/25/30AR – Single/Tandem Axle Trailer Air Suspension

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a
call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Reyco – 23/25/30AR – Single/Tandem Axle Trailer Air Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
SP
Hanger 2 Various Specify LH/RH, Model, Ride Height & REY-Align® or Bolted Pivot
2 339-265 Kit, Service; Pivot Conection; REY-ALIGN® 2 K701163-1 (1) Beam; 7/8″ Bolt
2 339-266 Kit, Service; Pivot Connection; Bolted 2 K701311 (1) Beam; 1 1/8″ Bolt
3 334-1730 Kit, Spacer; Severe Service 4 K70221805
4 334-1771 Bolt; Alignment Adjustment 2 24398-01
5 334-1772 Collar, Alignment 2 23656-01 Opposite REY-Align®
6 321-385 Bushing 2 23421-01
7 334-1811 Assembly, Yoke; REY-ALIGN® 1 23673-01
8 361-470 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 TK23961 7/8″ x 6″ x 8 5/8″ R
9 338-1941 Spacer, U-Bolt/Axle 4 23939-01
10 65500 Shock Absorber 2 23523-01
10 65501 Shock Absorber 2 23524-01
10 66502 Stabilizer 2 23553-01
10
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
11
334-1818
Kit, Bolt; Shock Absorber 2 TK23535
12 352-8740 Air Spring 2 23433-01 23ARTU
12 352-8856 Air Spring 2 23521-02 25ARTU & 25ARUU-6.5/14.0
12 352-9082 Air Spring 2 12882-01 25ARUU-6.5
12 352-9101 Air Spring 2 12883-01 30ARUU
12 354-7555 Air Spring 1 20018-01 Top Lift; Not Shown
12 354-7557 Air Spring 2 19983-01 Bellows No. 233-2
12 352-8855 Air Spring 2 704671-01 25AR
13 334-1819 Kit, Mounting; Air Spring 2 TK23658 23/25AR/25ARU
13 334-1820 Kit, Mounting; Air Spring 2 TK23532 30AR
13 334-1821 Kit, Mounting; Air Spring 2 TK24778 30ARU
14
SP
Assembly, Beam 2 Various Specify Model & LH/RH
15
SP
Assembly, Top Plate; Air Spring 2 Various Specify Model & Ride Height
16 334-750 Valve, Height Control; Universal 1 Hadley, Model 450HCV
17 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves

 

240AR – Single/Tandem Axle Tractor Air Suspension

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a
call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Reyco – 240AR – Single/Tandem Axle Tractor Air Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
338-1646
Hanger; LH 1 20981-01
1
338-1645
Hanger; RH 1 20982-01
2 334-276 Pad, Wear 2 TK14168 Incl. Pad, Clamp Plates & Screws
3 321-514 Bushing; Free Play; 1 3/4″OD 2 13677-08 Use w/334-768 Bolt Assy.
4
345-766
Torque Rod, Rigid; 16 3/4″Lg c/c 1 20121-01 Incl. 321-153 Bushing; Use 321-285 at Hanger End, Not Included
4
345-765
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 15″-17 1/4″Lg 1 20138-01 Incl. 321-153 Bushing; Use 321-285 at Hanger End, Not Included
5 334-896 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 2 TK21640, TK19152 Incl. Bolt, 321-285 Bushings & Hdwe.
6 334-203 Bolt; 1″-14 x 7″Lg 2 T5492
7 321-285 Bushing; 1″ID x 1 3/4″OD x 2 7/8″Lg 4 21238-01 New Style; Hanger End
7 321-285U Bushing, Urethane 4
8 334-282 Washer; 1 1/8″ID x 3 3/4″OD x 5/16″Thk 4 T1724
9 334-247 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 2 TK7424 Incl. 334-246 Bolt Assy. & 321-153 Bushing
10 321-153 Bushing; 7/8″ID x 1 29/32″OD x 3″Lg 2 09729-01 Axle End
10 321-153U Bushing, Urethane 2
11 334-246 Assembly, Bolt; 7/8″-9 x 5 1/2″Lg 2 10033-01 Incl. Bolt & Lock Nut
12
SP
Seat, Axle 2 Specify Axle Model & Angle
13
GL-295
Liner; 2 7/8″ x 8″Lg w/7/8″ Hole 2
14 338-200 Saddle, U-Bolt 2 08677-01 7/8″ or 3/4″ U-Bolts Down
15
SP
Plate, Bottom 2 Specify Axle Model & Angle
16 361-589 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 2 21090-125 7/8″ x 3″ x 12 1/2″ R
17 361-584 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 2 21090-150 7/8″ x 3″ x 15 1/2″ R
17
See Chart
U-Bolt Kit 2 See Chart
18 352-9947 Air Spring 2 20142-01 Standard w/20123-01 Bracket
18 352-9966 Air Spring 2 20124-01 Optional w/20123-01 Bracket
19 65454 Shock Absorber 2 20129-01
20
SP
Bracket, Lower Shock; Roadside 1 20155-01
20
SP
Bracket, Lower Shock; Curbside 1 20154-01
21
345-767
Track Rod 1 20122-01 Incl. 321-153 Bushings
22 334-750 Valve, Height Control; Universal 1 Various Hadley, Model 450HCV
23 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 Various 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
24 83-279 “Z” Spring; RH 1 19876-01 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details
24 83-281 “Z” Spring; LH 1 19877-01 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

74AR – Single/Tandem Axle Trailer Air Suspension

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a
call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Reyco – 74AR – Single/Tandem Axle Trailer Air Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
SP
Hanger, Front; LH/RH 2 13790-01 Undermount; Obsolete
2
345-217
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 13″-15″Lg 1 16595-01 Incl. 321-287 Bushings
2
SP
Torque Rod, Rigid; 14 1/4″ Lg c/c 1 16585-01 Use 345-217
3 321-287 Bushing; 1″ID x 2 3/8″OD x 4″Lg 4 15737-01
4 334-203 Bolt; 1″-14 x 7″Lg 4 T5492
5 SLN-107 Nut, Lock; 1″-14 4
6
SP
Plate, Top 2 20157-01
7
SP
Seat, Axle 2 Specify Axle Type & Seat Height
8
SP
Plate, Bottom 2 Specify Axle Diameter
9 361-248 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 4 21090-125 7/8″ x 3″ x 12 1/2″ R
9 361-218 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 4 21090-140 7/8″ x 3″ x 14 1/2″ R
9
See Chart
U-Bolt Kit 4 See Chart
10 354-7557 Air Spring 2 19983-01 Bellows No. 233-2
11 65401 Shock Absorber 2
11 66894 Shock Absorber 2
11
See Shocks
Shock Absorber 2 Various Consult Shock Catalog For Model Specific Applications
12
338-1644
Bracket, Track Rod Frame 1 18919-01
13
345-770
Track Rod, Rigid 1 20969-01 Incl. 321-153 Bushings; 40″ Frame Width
14 321-153 Bushing; 7/8″ID x 1 29/32″OD x 3″Lg 2 09729-01
15 334-246 Assembly, Bolt; 7/8″-9 x 5 1/2″Lg 2 10033-01 Incl. Bolt & Lock Nut
16 338-1460 Bracket, Track Rod 2 21491-01 Fabricated
17 334-750 Valve, Height Control; Universal 1 Hadley, Model 450HCV
18 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
19
TRA-3382
Spring; LH 1 19897-01 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details
19
TRA-3383
Spring; RH 1 19898-01 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

74B (74A Canada) – Trailer Four Spring Suspension – 50”, 60”, 64” Axle Spacing

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a
call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Reyco – 74B (74A Canada) – Trailer Four Spring Suspension – 50”,
60”, 64” Axle Spacing
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
SP
Hanger, Front; LH/RH 2 15728-01 74A; Undermount
1
SP
Hanger, Front; LH/RH 2 16671-01 74B Undermount
2
SP
Hanger, Center; LH/RH 2 15731-01 74A; Undermount
2
SP
Hanger, Center; LH/RH 2 16672-01 74B Undermount
3
SP
Hanger, Rear; LH/RH 2 1381401 74A & 74B; Undermount
4 338-1826 Assembly, Equalizer; 50″ Axle Spacing 2 17512-01 Incl. 321-270 Bushing
4 338-605 Assembly, Equalizer; 54″ Axle Spacing 2 13806-01 Incl. 321-270 Bushing
4
SP
Assembly, Equalizer; 60″ Axle Spacing 2 14135-01 74A & 74B; Incl. 321-270 Bushing
5 334-1259 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 2 Incl. Bushing, Bolt & Hdwe.
6 321-270 Bushing; 1 1/4″ID x 3 1/8″OD x 5 25/64″Lg 2 13805-01
7 334-292 Assembly, Bolt; 1 1/4″-12 x 8 7/8″Lg 2 10949-01 Ford & GMC; Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
8 334-415 Assembly, Bolt; Rebound; 1/2″ x 6″Lg 6 Incl. Bolt, Tube & Nut
9
SP
Torque Rod, Rigid; 14 1/4″Lg c/c 2 15746-01 74A; All Axle Spacings; Front
9
SP
Torque Rod, Rigid; 14 1/4″Lg c/c 1 16585-01 74B; All Axle Spacings; Front
9
SP
Torque Rod, Rigid; 19 1/4″Lg c/c 1 17532-01 74B; 50″ Axle Spacing; Rear
9
SP
Torque Rod, Rigid; 21 1/4″Lg c/c 2 15749-01 74A; 54″ Axle Spacing; Rear
9
SP
Torque Rod, Rigid; 21 1/4″Lg c/c 1 16588-01 74B; 54″ Axle Spacing; Rear
9
SP
Torque Rod, Rigid; 24 1/2″Lg c/c 2 15750-01 74A; 60″ Axle Spacing; Rear
9
SP
Torque Rod, Rigid; 24 1/2″Lg c/c 1 16589-01 74B; 60″ Axle Spacing; Rear
9
345-217
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 13″-15″Lg 1 16595-01 Incl. 321-287 Bushings
9
SP
Torque Rod, Adjustable 1 17534-01 74B; 50″ Axle Spacing; Rear
9
345-218
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 19 3/4″-21 3/4″Lg 1 16596-01 54″ Axle Spacing; Incl. 321-287 Bushings
9
SP
Torque Rod, Adjustable 1 16597-01 74B; 60″ Axle Spacing; Rear
10
SP
Bushing, Torque Rod 4 15738-01 74A; Hanger End
10 321-287 Bushing; 1″ID x 2 3/8″OD x 4″Lg 8-Apr 15737-01 74A; Seat End/74B Both Ends
11 334-642 Bolt, Flat Side 4 17210-01 74A; Hanger End
11 334-644 Bolt; 1″-14 x 6 3/4″Lg 4 17161-01 74A; Seat End
11 334-203 Bolt; 1″-14 x 7″Lg 8 T5492 74B
12 SLN-107 Nut, Lock; 1″-14 8
13
334-298
Bushing; Eccentric 4 13899-01 74A
14
SP
Plate, Top; 5″ Round Axles 4 13798-01 74A & 74B
14
SP
Plate, Top; 5 3/4″ Round Axles 4 14527-01 74A
15
SP
Seat, Axle; 5″ Round Axles 4 702856-01, 15751-01 74A & 74B
15
SP
Seat, Axle; 5 3/4″ Round Axles 4 702857-01, 15752-01 74A
16 361-559 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 08512-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 12 7/8″ R
16 361-510 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 08951-01 7/8″ X 5 3/4″ X 14 3/4″ R
17
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 4 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

74B (74A Canada) – Wide Spread Trailer Four Spring Suspension (72”, 77”, 97”, 109” Axle Spacing)

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a
call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Reyco – 74B (74A Canada) – Wide Spread Trailer Four Spring Suspension
(72”, 77”, 97”, 109” Axle Spacing)
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
SP
Hanger, Front; LH/RH 2 15728-01 74A; Undermount
1
SP
Hanger, Front; LH/RH 2 16671-01 74B; Undermount
2
SP
Bracket, Equalizer Guide 2 13861-01 74A & 74B; Undermount; Fabricated
3
SP
Hanger, Center; LH/RH 2 15735-01 74A & 74B; Undermount
4
SP
Bracket, Torque Rod Attachment 2 15732-01 74A; Undermount
5
SP
Hanger, Rear; LH/RH 2 13814-01 74A & 74B; Undermount
6
SP
Assembly, Equalizer; 72″ Axle Spacing 2 13909-01 Incl. 321-270 Bushing
6
SP
Assembly, Equalizer; 77″ Axle Spacing 2 15227-01 Incl. 321-270 Bushing
6
SP
Assembly, Equalizer; 97″ Axle Spacing 2 15724-01 Incl. 321-270 Bushing
6
SP
Assembly, Equalizer; 109″ Axle Spacing 2 15720-01 Incl. 321-270 Bushing
7 334-1259 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 2 Incl. Bushing, Bolt & Hdwe.
8 321-270 Bushing; 1 1/4″ID x 3 1/8″OD x 5 25/64″Lg 2 13805-01
9 334-292 Assembly, Bolt; 1 1/4″-12 x 8 7/8″Lg 2 10949-01 Ford & GMC; Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
10 334-415 Assembly, Bolt; Rebound; 1/2″ x 6″Lg 6 Incl. Bolt, Tube & Nut
11
SP
Torque Rod, Rigid; 14 1/4″Lg c/c 2 15746-01 74A, All Axle Spacings; Front
11
SP
Torque Rod, Rigid; 14 1/4″Lg c/c 1 16585-01 74B; All Axle Spacings; Front
11
SP
Torque Rod, Rigid; 20 1/4″Lg c/c 2 15747-01 74A; 72″ Axle Spacings; Rear
11
SP
Torque Rod, Rigid; 20 1/4″Lg c/c 1 16586-01 74B; 72″ Axle Spacing; Rear
11
SP
Torque Rod, Rigid; 21″Lg c/c 2 15748-01 74A, 77″, 97″ & 109″ Axle Spacing; Rear
11
SP
Torque Rod, Rigid; 21″Lg c/c 1 16587-01 74B; 77″, 97″ & 109″ Axle Spacing; Rear
11
345-217
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 13″-15″Lg 1 16595-01 Incl. 321-287 Bushings
11
SP
Torque Rod, Adjustable 1 16596-01 74B; 72″, 77″, 97″ & 109″ Axle Spacings; Rear
12 321-287 Bushing; 1″ID x 2 3/8″OD x 4″Lg 8-Apr 15737-01 74A; Seat End/74B Both Ends
12
SP
Torque Rod Bushing 4 15738-01 74A; Hanger End
13 334-642 Bolt, Flat Side 4 17210-01 74A; Hanger End
13 334-644 Bolt; 1″-14 x 6 3/4″Lg 4 17161-01 74A; Seat Ends
13 334-203 Bolt; 1″-14 x 7″Lg 8 T5492 74B
14 SLN-107 Nut, Lock; 1″-14 8
15
334-298
Bushing; Eccentric 4 13899-01 74A
16
SP
Plate, Top; 5 3/4″ Round Axles 4 14527-01 74A
16
SP
Plate, Top; 5″ Round Axles 4 13798-01 74A & 74B
17
SP
Seat, Axle; 5″ Round 4 702856-01, 15751-01 74A & 74B
17
SP
Seat, Axle; 5 3/4″ Round 4 702857-01, 15752-01 74A
18 361-559 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 08512-01 7/8″ x 5 1/8″ x 12 7/8″ R
18 361-510 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 8 08951-01 7/8″ X 5 3/4″ X 14 3/4″ R
19
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 4 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

79KB – Single Axle Tractor Suspension

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a
call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Reyco – 79KB – Single Axle Tractor Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1
338-1667
Hanger; LH 1 12801-01, 22404-01 79 KB
1
338-1666
Hanger; RH 1 12802-01, 22404-02 79 KB
1
SP
Hanger 2 Various Specify Truck Mfg & LH/RH
2
338-1669
Hanger; LH 1 12814-01, 22405-01 79 KB
2
338-1668
Hanger; RH 1 12815-01, 22405-02 79 KB
2
SP
Hanger 2 Various Specify Truck Mfg & LH/RH
3 334-201 Kit, Rebound; 1/2″-20 x 4 3/4″Lg 4 Incl. Tube, Bolt, Washer & Nut
3 334-812 Assembly, Bolt; Rebound; 1/2″-13 x 5″Lg 4 Incl. Bolt, 3 5/16″Lg. Tube & Hdwe.
4 345-134 Torque Rod, Rigid; 19 3/8″Lg c/c 1 T3033 Incl. 321-153 Bushings
4 345-132 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 17 1/4″-19 1/2″Lg 1 16348-01 Incl. 321-153 Bushings; Use 345-157
5 334-247 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 4 TK7424 Incl. 334-246 Bolt Assy. & 321-153 Bushing
5
334-2095
Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 1 K713311 D-Bolt Assembly & RB-371 Bushing
6 321-153 Bushing; 7/8″ID x 1 29/32″OD x 3″Lg 4 09729-01
6
RB-371
Bushing, Torque Leaf 2 711696-01
7 334-246 Assembly, Bolt; 7/8″-9 x 5 1/2″Lg 4 10033-01 Incl. Bolt & Lock Nut
8
334-2047
Plate, Alignment; Eccentric 2 712475-01
9
SP
Seat, Axle 2 Specify Axle Model & Angle
10 338-200 Saddle, U-Bolt 2 08677-01 7/8″ or 3/4″ U-Bolts Down
11
SP
Plate, Bottom 2 Specify Axle Model & Angle
12 361-505 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 4 08492-01 7/8″ x 3″ x 11 1/2″ R
12 361-589 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 08494-01 7/8″ x 3″ x 12 1/2″ R
12 361-566 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 4 08495-01 7/8″ x 3″ x 13 1/2″ R
12 361-374 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 12596-01 7/8″ x 3″ x 14 1/2″ R
12 361-168 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 09709-01 7/8″ x 3″ x 16 1/2″ R
12 361-250 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 4 08504-01 7/8″ x 3″ x 18-1/2″ R
13
SP
Bracket, Shock/Sway Bar 2 Specify LH/RH
13
SP
Bracket, Shock 2 Specify LH/RH
14 66878 Shock Absorber 2
15 334-1105 Assembly, Bolt; 3/4″-10 x 3 1/2″Lg 4 Incl. Bolt & Hdwe.
16
SP
Bracket, Helper 4 16281-01
17 334-1910 Assembly, Service; Sway Bar End Link 2
18 320-215 Bushing; Sway Bar “D” 2 19571-01
19
SP
Spacer 2 Various Specify Thickness
20
Find Spring
Assembly, Spring 2 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details

 

86AR – Single/Tandem Axle Trailer Air Suspension

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a
call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Reyco – 86AR – Single/Tandem Axle Trailer Air Suspension
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 338-1454 Hanger; Straddlemount 2 1502-00, 1605-00 Heavy Duty
2 345-157 Torque Rod, Adjustable; 18 1/4″-21 1/2″Lg 1 1035-20 Incl. 321-153 Bushings; Cast Ends
2 345-158 Torque Rod, Rigid; 19 7/8″Lg 1 0075-20 Incl. 321-153 Bushings
3 334-316 Assembly, Bolt & Bushing 6 0022-01 Incl. 321-153 Bushing & 334-315 Bolt Assy.
4 321-153 Bushing; 7/8″ID x 1 29/32″OD x 3″Lg 6 09729-01
4 321-153U Bushing, Urethane 6
5 334-315 Assembly, Bolt; 7/8″-14 x 5 1/4″Lg 6 0001-08 Incl. Bolt & Flanged Lock Nut
6 338-200 Saddle, U-Bolt 2 08677-01 7/8″ or 3/4″ U-Bolts Down
7
SP
Seat, Axle 2 18875-XX Specify Height & Axle Type
8
338-388
Plate, U-Bolt Bottom Clamp; Fabricated; 5″ Round Axle 2 0538-00 Use 338-415
8
338-389
Plate, U-Bolt Bottom Clamp; Fabricated; 5″ Square Axle 2 0149-00 Use 338-471
9 361-248 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 4 21090-125 7/8″ x 3″ x 12 1/2″ R
9 361-218 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 4 21091-140 7/8″ x 3″ x 14 1/2″ R
9 361-492 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 5 4 7/8″ X 3 X 16 1/2″ R
9 361-589 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 7/8″ x 3″ x 12 1/2″ R
9 361-374 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 08496-01 7/8″ x 3″ x 14 1/2″ R
9 361-168 Kit, U-Bolt; Round Bend, Grade 8 4 08501-01, 09709-01 7/8″ x 3″ x 16 1/2″ R
9
See Chart
U-Bolt Kit 4 See Chart
10 354-7555 Air Spring 2 18813-01, 20018-01
11
345-768
Track Rod, Rigid 1 20012-01 Incl. 321-153 Bushings; 42″ Frame
11
345-709
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 37 1/2″-39 3/4″Lg 1 17857-01 Incl. 321-153 Bushings
11 345-902 Track Rod, Rigid; 44″Lg 1 10910-01 321-153 Bushings; 48″ Frame
11
345-710
Torque Rod, Adjustable; 42″-44 1/4″Lg 1 18869-01 Incl. 321-153 Bushings
12 338-1460 Bracket, Track Rod 2 21491-01 Fabricated
12 334-1952 Kit, Service; Track Rod Bracket 1 TK21962 Incl. Brackets & Hardware
13 66884 Shock Absorber 2 See Shock Catalog for Model Specific Applications
14 334-750 Valve, Height Control; Universal 1 Hadley, Model 450HCV
15 334-751 Linkage Assembly; Universal Adjustable 1 3 5/8″-19 5/8″ Range; Use w/All Height Control Valves
16 334-1953 Pad, Wear 2 22660-01 Also Used on Model 99
17 TRA-074 Spring; LH 1 19913-01 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog For Details
17 TRA-075 Spring; RH 1 19914-01 See Leaf Spring Web Catalog for Details

 

Model 101 – Tractor Four Spring Suspension (Torque Leaf)

Click part number on the Part List to order online.
Please use our contact form or give us a
call for any part not listed or if you have any questions.

Click on the part number for information and pricing!

Reyco – Model 101 – Tractor Four Spring Suspension (Torque Leaf)
Key Part Number Description No. Req OEM Reference Remarks
1 338-294 Hanger; LH; Standard Drill* 1 10105-01 Casting No. 11123-00
1 338-295 Hanger; RH; Standard Drill* 1 10106-01 Casting No. 11124-00
1 338-261 Hanger; LH; Undrilled 1 10185-01
1 338-262 Hanger; RH; Undrilled 1 10184-01
2 334-270 Assembly, Bolt; Rebound; 1/2″-20 x 4 1/2″Lg 2 Incl. Bolt, Tube & Lock Washer
3 338-296 Hanger; Standard Drill* 2 10107-01 Casting No. 09610-00
3 338-263 Hanger; Undrilled 2 10186-01
4 338-297 Hanger; LH; Standard Drill* 1 10111-01 Casting No. 11125-00
4 338-298 Hanger; RH; Standard Drill* 1 10110-01 Casting No. 11126-00
4 338-264 Hanger; LH; Undrilled 1 10189-01
4 338-265 Hanger; RH; Undrilled 1 10190-01
5 334-276 Pad, Wear 2 TK14168 Incl. Pad, Clamp Plates & Screws
6 334-272 Assembly, Bolt; Rebound; 1/2″-20 x 5 1/2″Lg 2 Incl. Bolt, Tube, Rubber Roller & Lock Nut
7 338-300 Assembly, Equalizer 2 09120-01 Casting No. 08917-01 & 12857-01; Model 101; Standard, Pre 1984
7 338-724 Assembly, Equalizer 2 14723-01 Casting No. 08917-01 & 12857-01; Model 101; Standard 1984 & After
7
338-343
Assembly, Equalizer 2 08996-01 101 Ford Pre 1984; Use 338-328